Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Inc. World Bible Publishers; Narrator-Roscoe Lee Browne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Inc. World Bible Publishers; Narrator-Roscoe Lee Browne Audio Bible: The King James Version, New Testament on Cassette
World Bible Publishers, Inc. 1998 0529109387 / 9780529109385 Audio Cassette Used: Good Audio Cassette 
full set of 12 tapes, still in original packaging, which is worn 
Price: 7.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 World Book Barry's Big Bread
World Book 1987 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as some discoloration. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 World Vision International; Patrick McDonald; Emma Garrow Children At Risk: Networks In Action
World Vision Intl 2000-12-31 1887983228 / 9781887983228 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 World Book Christmas In America's Capital (Christmas Around the World from World Book)
World Book 2004-11 0716608030 / 9780716608035 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover pages are slightly creased but it does not affect text . 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 a Learning Readiness Program World Book Circus of Sizes (Early World of Learning)
World Books, Inc. 1987 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover scribbling with crayon on some pages by may be able to wipe off. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hammond World Atlas Corporation Hammond Concise World Atlas
Hammond World Atlas Corporation 2003-09-03 0843719362 / 9780843719369 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. publish date 2004 clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hammond World Atlas Corporation Hammond International Europe Atlas (Hammond International (Paperbacks))
Hammond World Atlas Corporation 2001-05 0843715553 / 9780843715552 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 4.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 World Holy Bible : Dictionary Study Helps KJV;PB,1989 pb
World Pub 1989 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. shelf wear, dirt smudges on front and back cover clean text, tight binding, previous owners name on front inside cover, . 
Price: 10.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The work of over two hundred of world's leading educators Home and School Reference Work (Vol. 9) (Volume 9)
Home And School Education Society 1924 Leather Bound Used; Good Leather Bound 
Appears to have been gently read. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. ***1922 EDITION*** Spine is torn towards the top of the book about 3/4 inch and about 1/2 inch at the bottom. Book cover is faded, shows age and is shows shelf wear. Pages and page edges are in good condition. Binding is sturdy. Text is clean and bold. Illustrations are clear, bright, interesting and some colorful. 
Price: 12.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 US News & World Report How to Buy Real Estate: Profits and Pitfalls (US News & World Report, Money Management Library)
US News & World Report 1974 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has some scuffing and small stains . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Inc. World Book - Childcraft International How We Get Things - The How and Why Library - Vol. 8
World Book - Childcraft International, Inc. 1976 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Great condition. Scuffed edges. Book cover and page edges show very little shelf wear. Binding is sturdy. Text is clean and bold. Illustrations are clean, bright and colorful. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 World-Wide Research and Publishing Co., Michael D. Yandell National Parkways Photographic and Comprehensive Guide to Rocky Mountain & Mesa Verde National Parks (Vol. III/IV)
World-Wide Research And Publishing Co. 1975 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover bottom corner of cover and first few pages are slightly bent. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 World Health Organization Nursing Beyond the Year 2000 (Technical Report Series)
World Health Organization 1994-08 9241208422 / 9789241208420 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover book is slightly warped . 
Price: 54.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 world book childcraft international science year the world book science annual 1979
world book childcraft international 1978-01-01 Hardcover Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover 
Nice bright white pages! Hardcover has bowed a bit. Not bad. Great shape for its age! 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Inc. Staff World Book Science Year, 1992 : The World Book Annual Science Supplement
World Book, Incorporated 1991-08-01 0716605929 / 9780716605928 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 World Book, Illustrated Seaside Pals
World Book 1987 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Astrology World Super Horoscopes 1999: Scorpio
Berkley Trade 1998-08-01 0425163318 / 9780425163313 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. the outside of the spine has some creases 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Astrology World Super Horoscopes 2001: Virgo (Super Horoscopes)
Berkley Trade 2000-07-01 0425174565 / 9780425174562 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 World Book The Alphabet Pals Surprise
World Books 1987-01-01 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
clean text loose binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 World Book The Lost Key
World Books 1987-01-01 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

WPA
 


Inc. World Bible Publishers; Narrator-Roscoe Lee Browne on Antiquarius.com
Inc. World Bible Publishers; Narrator-Roscoe Lee Browne on Bubbasbookswap.com
Inc. World Bible Publishers; Narrator-Roscoe Lee Browne on Doullbooks.com
Inc. World Bible Publishers; Narrator-Roscoe Lee Browne on Just-us-books.com
Inc. World Bible Publishers; Narrator-Roscoe Lee Browne on Nomadestore.com
Inc. World Bible Publishers; Narrator-Roscoe Lee Browne on Shop.abundatrade.com
Inc. World Bible Publishers; Narrator-Roscoe Lee Browne on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie