Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WILLIAM L. WOODALL Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WILLIAM L. WOODALL 100 DEVOTIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
ASSOCIATION PRESS 1963 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
3rd printing. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MD William Campbell Douglass 101 Forbidden Cures
Second Opinion Publishing, Inc 1999 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Metcalf 16 methods of group Bible study
Judson Press 1980 081700856X / 9780817008567 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Some pages are water-stained. Paperback. some pencil underlinin.g. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deborah A. Miner, April K. Caudill, William J. Wagner, Joseph F. 2006 Tax Facts on Investments: Stocks, Bonds, Mutual Funds, Real Estate, Oil & Gas, Puts, Calls, Futures, Gold, Savings Deposits (Tax Facts 2)
Natl Underwriter Co 2006-02-10 0872186792 / 9780872186798 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover the first page has a large crease in it . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Sansom A BOOK OF CHRISTMAS
McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has quite scuffed edges and some small tears. 
Price: 399.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Zimmerman A Book of Questions
Guarionex Press, Ltd. 1990-07 0935966013 / 9780935966015 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 20.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Allen White A Certain Rich Man
MacMillan & Co LTD 1909-01-01 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Much writing on inside front cover and inside page. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Small tear in the cover. Book shows much shelf wear and age. Sturdy binding. Text is clear and bright. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Allen; Flagg, Mildred B. (Editor) White A Certain Rich Man
The Macmillan Company 1924 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
stamp inside front cover. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John William Corrington A CIVIL Death
Fawcett 1988-11-27 0449216306 / 9780449216309 Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 
From stock of closed store. Faint edge wear. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William H. Halverson A CONCISE INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY
Random House 1967 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
Second printing May 1968. 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carl William Drepperd A dictionary of American antiques
Doubleday 1952 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 
prev. owner's name inside front cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Samuel Sadler A doctor talks to teen-agers: A psychiatrist's advice to youth / by William S. Sadler
C.V. Mosby Co 1948 Unknown Binding Used; Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. Small tear in the cover. Cover is worn, faded, torn & frayed. Inscription & name inside fr. cover. Text is mostly clean, cover pgs. have scribbling & back cover pg. has name & address. Binding loose @ fr. & bk covers, but holding. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William G. Tapply A Fine Line: A Brady Coyne Novel (Brady Coyne Novels)
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2004-07-11 0312989784 / 9780312989781 Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 
From the new stock of a closed store. 
Price: 67.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Lashner A Killer's Kiss
William Morrow 2007-09-01 0061143464 / 9780061143465 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj. Hardcover Signed only by author on title page.
Flatsigned. First edition, appears to be first printing with full number line. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Laurel Shakespeare)
Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1962 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 
Some shelf wear on cover 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William Mendenhall; Terry Sincich A Second Course in Business Statistics: Regression Analysis
Prentice Hall College Div 1993-01 002380520X / 9780023805202 Hardcover Some writing on the pages. Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Myrtle Swanson Tepling, Forence Swanson M.D., William Swanson -- T Ruby Swanson A Story of the Swanson Family, "Montana Pioneers"
Capitol Litho Printing Corp., Phoenix, AZ 1983-01-01 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed by Myrtle Ruby and Bill

Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Kelley Wright A student's philosophy of religion,
The Macmillan Company 1949 Unknown Binding Clean Text. No dust jacket. Unknown Binding 

Price: 9.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Easterly Ashton A Text-Book on the Practice of Gynecology for Practitioners and Students
W. B. Saunders Company 1909-01-01 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
1916 reprint. 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Bloom; Don W. Fawcett A Textbook of Histology
W. B. Saunders 1975-06 0721617573 / 9780721617572 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Aedenstclair.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Ahlewis.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Antiquarius.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Booksr4u.net
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Derbybookshelf.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Fatcitybookstore.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Goddingsltd.co.uk
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Goodwillbooks.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Lakesidebooks.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Nomadestore.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Pagemaster-books.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Pgbbooks.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Springystreasures.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Thebookscene.com
WILLIAM L. WOODALL on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie