Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Alan Tucker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alan Tucker Applied Combinatorics
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1984-09 0471863718 / 9780471863717 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are a couple of small stains on the outside of the page edges . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Faye Tucker Blues From A Broken Hearted Country Gal
Somerset Vinyl Used: Good Vinyl 
Some skids. In torn sleeve with writing on front. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Betty Jo Tucker Confessions of a Movie Addict
Hats Off Books 2001-12-01 1587360853 / 9781587360855 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed and inscribed by author on title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tucker Brooke Henry the Sixth: Part II(The Yale Shakespeare)
Yale University Press 1923 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 7.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 J.L. TUCKER I Climbed Mt. Sinai: God's Ten Rules for Peace of Mind
The Quiet Hour 1970 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Clean Text. Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Scuffed edges. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 T. G Tucker Life in ancient Athens: The social and public life of a classical Athenian from day to day (Handbooks of archaeology and antiquities)
MacMillan 1914 Unknown Binding Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Unknown Binding 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Linda Rocamontes, Virginia Tucker, Michael Rocamontes Mountain Man (3039)
Design Originals 1994 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Great condition. Appears to have been gently read. Small brown stain on bottom of book. Cover shows little shelf wear. Sturdy binding. Text and illustrations are clear and bright. 
Price: 12.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 E. F. Tucker Otto Mears and the San Juans
Western Reflections Publishing Company 2003-05-01 1890437859 / 9781890437855 Paperback Collectible; Good Paperback 
autographed by author with inscription to previous owner clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Audrie Manley-Tucker Shetland Summer
Pinnacle Books, Inc. 1980 0523411227 / 9780523411224 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Paperback. tears in front cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sophie Tucker Some of These Days Inscribed
SOPHIE TUCKER 1945 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
Signed and inscribed by author on facing page, dated by author (2/18/62) on title page. Some water wrinkling and staining on top of page block. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilson Tucker The Time Masters
Science Fiction Book Club 1974 Hardcover Clean Text. good dj with a few small tears a Hardcover 
Book club. A little warped. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Frank Hammond Tucker The white conscience
F. Ungar Pub. Co 1968 Hardcover Tight binding. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover Signed and inscribed ffe by author.

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilbur L. Cross & Tucker Brooke The Yale Shakespeare (Two Gentlemen of Verona)
Yale University Press 1966 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Alan Tucker on Author-author.net
Alan Tucker on Bestpricedbooks.net
Alan Tucker on Bookedfull.com
Alan Tucker on Booksliquidation.com
Alan Tucker on Crawfordsnautical.com
Alan Tucker on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alan Tucker on Goodwillbooks.com
Alan Tucker on Hammondsbooks.net
Alan Tucker on Kensvideo.net
Alan Tucker on Maplehillbooks.com
Alan Tucker on Nomadestore.com
Alan Tucker on Odonoghuebooks.com
Alan Tucker on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Alan Tucker on Oldprintbooks.com
Alan Tucker on Textbookstree.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie