Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thomas Miezejeski Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Miezejeski 1-2-3 Release 2.2 Business Applications/Book and Disk
Que Pub 1990-01 0880225165 / 9780880225168 Hardcover Clean Text. Cover slightly creased. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas Reed Publications, John J. Kettlewell, Leslie Kettlewell 1995 Reed's Nautical Almanac Caribbean
Thomas Reed Publications 1999-03 1884666043 / 9781884666049 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Good condition. Spine is slightly creased. Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. some shelfwear. writing on cvoer page. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas Bailey Aldrich A Book of Brave Deeds Young Folks Library Vol. X (Volume Ten)
Hall And Locke Company 1902 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. Back cover & bottom fr. cover have water? damage & discoloration, text is clean, one pg. loose, collectable. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael Underwood / Aaron Elkins / Thomas H Cook A COMPELLING CASE / CURSES! / FLESH AND BLOOD Detective Book Club
NY Walter J Black / Detective Book Club 1989 Hardcover Clean Text. Tight binding. Hardcover 
Cover has some very very light wear in two places otherwise an excellent copy, very clean inside and out. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas A. Bailey A Diplomatic History of the American People
F. S. Crofts & Co. 1944 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas E. French A Manual for Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen Sixth Edition
McGraw Hill 1941 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover small tear on blank page . 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas E. French; Charles J. Vierck A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students & Draftsmen: 9th Edition
McGraw Hill 1960 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 French. Thomas E. A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen
McGraw-Hill Book Co. Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. Book shows considerable shelf wear and age. Sturdy binding. Text is clear and bright. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas E. French A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen
McGraw-Hill 1939 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. ***1947***Edition***Binding slightly loose but secure. 
Price: 10.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas, Charles V. Vireck, Ralgih S. Paffenbarger French A Manual of Engineering Drawing for Students and Draftsmen Ninth Edition
McGraw Hill Book Company 1960 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover. Hardcover 
Slight shelf wear and small marking on cover. The names of some of the previous owenrs are written inside the cover as well. 
Price: 2.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas A. Diamond A Primer of Blue-Print Reading
The Bruce Publishing Company 1941 Paperback Clean Text. Some pages are water-stained. Paperback 

Price: 10.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas Weirich; Thomas C. Pearson; Alan Reinstein Accounting & Auditing Research: Tools and Strategies, Sixth Edition
South-Western College Pub 2004-09-30 0324302282 / 9780324302288 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Roger W Thomas After the spirit comes: Facts from Acts
New Life Books 1979 0872391949 / 9780872391949 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as some scuffing and creasing and scuffed edges . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Roger W Thomas After the spirit comes: Facts from Acts
New Life Books 1979 0872391949 / 9780872391949 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is some highlighting and underlining on several pages but it does not obscure text cover is scuffed . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas Herbert Russell America's war for humanity: Pictorical history of the world war for liberty
L.H. Walter 1918 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover is tearing away from spine . 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stephen H. Crandall; N. C. Dahl; Thomas J. Lardner An Introduction to the Mechanics of Solids
Mcgraw-Hill College 1972-04 0070134367 / 9780070134362 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 7.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gary Shelly, Thomas Cashman, Misty Vermaat An Introduction to the Personal Computer
Thomson Learning 2006 1418848972 / 9781418848972 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover back cover has a large crease but overall inside of book is in very good condition . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 John W. Dickey; Thomas Watts Analytical Techniques in Urban and Regional Planning: With Applications in Public Administration and Affairs
McGraw Hill Higher Education 1978-08-01 0070167982 / 9780070167988 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 THOMAS E. ET AL. (EDS.) WEIL Area Handbook for Panama.
Publisher 1972-01-01 Hardcover Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Very condition for age of book 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kimberly Thomas Around the world crafts 'N more
Grace Publications 1999 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Miezejeski on Abookstop.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Alphabookworks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Anovelideabooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Astleybookfarm.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Author-author.net
Thomas Miezejeski on Betterbookgetter.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Booksrmagic.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Bookwebpages.net
Thomas Miezejeski on C-books.co.uk
Thomas Miezejeski on Carmsrarebooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Central-bookexchange.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Chapter1.co.za
Thomas Miezejeski on Christianbookbag.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Crawfordsnautical.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Thomas Miezejeski on Goodwillbooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Hammondsbooks.net
Thomas Miezejeski on Helvic55.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Kjcactus.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Literaturopolis.net
Thomas Miezejeski on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Thomas Miezejeski on Midtownscholar.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Montclairbookcenter.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Mygenealogybooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Pandy-books.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Phatpocket.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Pribooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Richardsonsbooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Russellbooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Springystreasures.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thomas Miezejeski on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Trentsbookshelf.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Vagabondbooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Vtsbooks.com
Thomas Miezejeski on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie