Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

United States Armed Forces Institute Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 United States Armed Forces Institute A First Course in Algebra Part 1
Benj. H. Sanborn & Co. 1943 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 United States Compilation of the Older Americans Act of 1965 and the Native American Programs Act of 1974: As amended through December 31, 1992
For Sale By The U.S. G.P.O., Supt. Of Docs., Congressional Sales Office 1993 0160410614 / 9780160410611 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are some stains on the cover . 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 United States Department of the Interior Bureau of Reclamation CONCRETE MANUAL- A Manual for the Control of Concrete Construction - 7th Edition
United States Government Printing Office 1963 Leather Bound Clean Text. Leather Bound 

Price: 24.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 United States Fiscal year 1992 timber sales program in Washington, Oregon, and northern California: Hearing before the Subcommittee on Forests, Family Farms, and Energy ... Congress, first session, October 3, 1991
For Sale By The U.S. G.P.O., Supt. Of Docs., Congressional Sales Office 1993 0160399572 / 9780160399572 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Good condition. Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. some shelfwear. 
Price: 83.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 United States Growth of small, residential living programs for the mentally retarded and developmentally disabled: Hearing before the Subcommittee on Regulation, Business ... session, Washington, DC, March 29, 1993
For sale by the U.S. G.P.O., Supt. of Docs., Congressional Sales Office 1993 0160411521 / 9780160411526 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding 
a little warped from storage. 
Price: 170.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 United States Committee on Large Dams Lessons from Dam Incidents USA.
ASCE/USCOLD 1975 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 United States Miscellaneous forestry: Hearings before the Subcommittee on Forests, Family Farms, and Energy of the Committee on Agriculture, House of Representatives, ... September 10, 1992, H.R. 2274 ... H.R. 5605
For Sale By The U.S. G.P.O., Supt. Of Docs., Congressional Sales Office 1993 0160400538 / 9780160400537 Unknown Binding Used; Very Good Unknown Binding 
Appears to have never been read. Scuffed edges. Very nice clean book, looks nearly new. 
Price: 85.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Inc. United States Amateur Boxing Official Rules 1998-1999
United States Amateur Boxing, Inc. 1998 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. ***NOTE*** This edition is 1995-1997 spiral bound clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover back cover has a couple of small stains . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 United States Playi Official Rules of Card Games 66TH Edition
UNITED STATES PLAYING CARD ASS 1983 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are some sheets stapled to the inside of the front cover and title page . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 United States. Congress Officical Congressional Directory. For the Use of the United States Congress. Seventy-Third Congress, First Session, beginning March 9, 1933. First Edition
Washington: GPO 1933 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Appears to have been gently read. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Book cover shows extensive shelf wear and age. Page edges and pages show some age, but are in fairly good condition. Binding is sturdy. Text and illustrations are clean, clear and bold. 
Price: 15.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Joint Committee on Printing - United States Congress Our Flag (105th Congress, 1st Session)
U.S. Government Printing Office 1998 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Excellent condition. Appears to have never been read. ***2003, 108TH CONGRESS, 1ST SESSION*** Book cover shows literally no shelfwear. Binding is sturdy. Text and illustrations are clean, clear and bright. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 United States History Society People Who Made America Volume 19
United States History Society Inc 1973 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 United States Department of Agriculture. PLANT DISEASES: THE YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE 1953
Superintendent of Documents. 1953 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 United States Review of the Forest Service's timber sale program, and the GAO financial audit of the Forest Service's financial statements: Hearing before the Subcommittee ... Congress, first session, April 25, 1991
For Sale By The U.S. G.P.O., Supt. Of Docs., Congressional Sales Office 1991 0160356563 / 9780160356568 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Good condition. Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Some page corners are bent. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 United States Review of the Forest Service's timber sales program: Hearing before the Environment, Energy, and Natural Resources Subcommittee of the Committee on Government ... Congress, second session, March 31, 1992
For Sale By The U.S. G.P.O., Supt. Of Docs., Congressional Sales Office 1993 0160401526 / 9780160401527 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Good condition. Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Small stain on cover and some small numbers written on cover with pencile. Some shelfwear. 
Price: 83.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dougles A United States Steel Corp) Fisher, Color & b&w Steel Serves the Nation, 1901-1959: The 50 Year Story of US Steel
United States Steel Corporation 1951 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Old library book. Slight shelfwear, scuffing & fading on cover. Text is clean & photos clear. Library markings & pocket. Nice readable/collectable cond. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 United States National Gallery of Art The Chinese exhibition : a pictorial record of the exhibition of archaeological finds of the People's Republic of China, National Gallery of Art, Washington, December 13, 1974-March 30, 1975, the Nelson Gallery-Atkins Museum, Kansas City, Missouri, 1975
Kansas City, Mo. : Nelson Gallery-Atkins Museum 1975-01-01 Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 and Morehead, Albert H. (Editor) United States playing card co The official rules of card games; Hoyle up-to-date. 1913
The United States Playing Card Company 1957 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Spine is slightly creased. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Small tear in the cover. Text is clean & binding is good. Usable & collectable copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 United States Capitol Historical Society We, The People : The Story of the United States Capitol Its Past and Its Promise
United States Capitol Historical Society 1976 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. Book shows some shelf wear. Sturdy binding. Text and illustrations are clear and bright. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 United States Deparetment Of The Interior Welding Manual Reclamation Manual 1ST Edition
US DEPT OF THE INTERIOR 1953 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


United States Armed Forces Institute on Abooklegacy.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Abookstop.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Birkittsbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Booknetwork.org
United States Armed Forces Institute on Booksliquidation.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Bookyahoo.net
United States Armed Forces Institute on Borgasorusbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on C-books.co.uk
United States Armed Forces Institute on Central-bookexchange.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Coasbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Davidsbooksa2.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Deansbookstore.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Fatcitybookstore.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Goodwillbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Hammondsbooks.net
United States Armed Forces Institute on Hennikerbookfarm.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Jerobook.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Just-us-books.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Kensvideo.net
United States Armed Forces Institute on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Kjcactus.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Mahlerbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Mccauleybooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Mylibrarymarket.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Onceuponatimebooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Pgbbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Phatpocket.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Sackofbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Shop.bookgarden2.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Snowdensbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Solomonsminebooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Swantradingcompany.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Tenbestbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Therobbinn.co.uk
United States Armed Forces Institute on Tiberbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Villageidiotsbooks.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Wildsageemporium.com
United States Armed Forces Institute on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie