Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Julie Du St. Esprit Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Julie du St. Esprit A book of simple words
P.J. Kenedy 1942 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Good condition. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. some shelfwear. . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Daughters of St. Paul Bible Stories for Everyone
Pauline Books & Media 1956-06 0819800090 / 9780819800091 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 

Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edna St. Vincent Millay Conversation at Midnight
Harper and Brothers 1937-01-01 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barry St. Clair Following Jesus
Victor Books 1985 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
**2002 EDITION!!!!!!!!!!*** scuffed edges, shelf wear, clean text, tight binding,small scratches and dirt smudges on front and back cover, cover and spine slightly creased. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barry St. Clair Following Jesus
Victor Books 1985 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
**2002 EDITION!!!!!!!!!!*** scuffed edges, shelf wear, clean text, tight binding,small scratches and dirt smudges on front and back cover, cover and spine slightly creased. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alfred Lord Tennyson Edna St.Vincent Millay Idylls of the King and The King's Henchman
Noble & Noble 1945 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover writing and underlining throughout but nothing to obscure text inside of back cover has writing all over page . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stephanie St. Pierre Lassie and the Little Lost Sheep
Dutton Juvenile 1994-08-01 0828908931 / 9780828908931 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover book is slightly warped one page has a very small tear but overall book is in good condition . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joshua Frank, Jeffrey St. Clair Left Out!: How Liberals Helped Reelect George W. Bush
Common Courage Press 2005-07-06 1567513107 / 9781567513103 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover sticker on cover stamp on inside page . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 St. Josemaria Escriva Living the Year of the Eucharist
Scepter Publishers, Inc. 2005 1594170363 / 9781594170362 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joan St. Peter Los Angeles Kings (NHL Today)
Child 's World Inc 1995-09 0886826772 / 9780886826772 Library Binding Used; Good Library Binding 
Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Society of St. Vincent De Paul Manual of St. Vincent de Paul Translated From the French 20th Edition
Cahill & Co. , Ltd. 1954 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
tenth impression 1952. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 St. George Eleanor Old Dolls
GRAMMERCY, NY Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
Small tears in the dust jacket. Hardcover. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bob St. John On down the road: The world of the rodeo cowboy
Prentice-Hall 1977 0136372724 / 9780136372721 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 St. Organizational Behavior
West Group 1977-06 082990137X / 9780829901375 Paperback Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Millay Edna St. Vincent Renascence and Other Poems. 1917
Harper & Brothers 1917-01-01 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
17th edition 1917. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michael St. Auder Silent Wave
Spire Press Inc. 2002-03 0971508445 / 9780971508446 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj with "autographed" sticker Hardcover Signed only by author on title page.

Price: 13.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 St Augustine; Translator-Silvana Borruso St Augustine LifeGuide: Words to Live By from the Great Christian Saint
St. Augustines Press 2006-10-25 1587317567 / 9781587317569 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cathedral Church of St. Paul St. Paul's Pantry a Culinary Exchange Between St. Paul's Dundee, and St. Paul's Des Moines
Rudi Publishing 1994 094521314X / 9780945213147 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover has a large crease on it . 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stephen F.; Oswald, James William; St Amand, J. E. Krar Technology of Machine Tools
McGraw Hill Publishing Company 1984 0070354251 / 9780070354258 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Spine is slightly creased. Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. shelf wear, clean text, tight binding, dirt smudges on front and back cover, . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 St (translated by E B Pusey) Augustine THE CONFESSIONS OF ST AUGUSTINE
J M Dent (Everyman's Library) 1932 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

SRA
 


Julie Du St. Esprit on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Julie Du St. Esprit on Goodwillbooks.com
Julie Du St. Esprit on Nomadestore.com
Julie Du St. Esprit on Rsgeerbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie