Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Editor-Sotheby's Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-Sotheby's 19 Century Ceramics From the Estate of Wilfred Swall Part II (Saturday, Febuary 5, 1983)
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 1983 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. Paperback. Some writing on the pages. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Sotheby's 19th Century Furniture, Decorations and Works of Art (Wednesday, November 26, 1986)
Sotheby's 1986 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sotheby Parke Bernet 19th Century Porcelain from the Estate of Wilfred Swall, Part I December 11, 1982 Sale Number 4992
Sotheby Parke Bernet 1982 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Shelf wear on cover. Spine is slightly creased. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Paperback. Some writing on the pages. Front inside and outside cover has spots if dicoloration, is severely creased and scratched in some areas, . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sotheby Parke Bernet American 18th Century, 19th Century Paintings & Western Paintings, Drawings, Watercolors & Sculpture
Sotheby's 1980-01-01 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover has some wear & scuffing also sm. crease @ lower corner. Text is mostly clean w/ occational note on sale price. Binding is tight. Nice cond. 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sotheby Parke Bernet American 19th & 20th Century Paintings, Drawings, Watercolors & Sculpture [Sotheby Parke Bernet NY, 25 April 1980, Sale #4365]
NY: Sotheby Parke Bernet 1980 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Cover has slight wear & scuffing. Text is mostly clean w/ occational notations on sale items. Binding is tight. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sotheby Parke Bernet, b/w Photographs Americana July 10 & 11, 1980 Sale Number 4408
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 1980 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Cover has slight wear & scuffing. Text is mostly clean w/ occational notations on sale items. Binding is tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sotheby's British Paintings, Drawings and Prints Including Sporting Pictures. NEw York, We
Sotheby's 1984-01-01 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Shelf wear on cover. Spine is slightly creased. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Paperback. Some writing on the pages. Cover is creased, corners worn and bent, some discoloration on cover and a few pages. 
Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sotheby's, b/w Photos European Ceramics
Sotheby's Dec. 17, 1975 1975-01-01 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
***1979***Sale # 4262***European Ceramics sale date Wednesday, June 13, 1979 & Thursday, June 14. Cover has some wear, smudging & creasing & sm. tear on spine. Text & bk. & white photos are in clean clear cond. Binding is tight. 
Price: 3.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sotheby's Important English Paintings, Prints, Drawings, Silver, Porcelain, Clocks, Decora
Sotheby's 1983 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Cover has slight wear & scuffing. Text is mostly clean w/ occational notations on sale items. Binding is tight. 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sotheby Medieval Renaissance & Later Works of Ar
SOTHEBYS PUBLICATIONS 1979-01-01 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Sale # 4255 Cover has slight wear & scuffing also sm. crease @ lower back corner. Text is mostly clean w/ notation on 1 item. Binding is tight. Nice cond. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Editor-Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. Medieval, Renaissance and Later Works of Art, Pewter, Maiolica, Glass, Furniture, Textiles, and Tapestries (Friday, December 7 1979--Saturday, December 8, 1979)
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 1979 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sotheby Parke Bernet Sotheby Parke Bernet Catalog Russian Works of Art 1980 New York
Sotheby Parke Bernet 1980 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. ***Sale # 4347***Feb. 29 & March 1, 1980***Cover has slight wear & scuffing. Text is mostly clean w/ occational notations on sale items. Binding is tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sotheby's Sotheby's European Ceramics November 3, 1979
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. 1979-01-01 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Shelf wear on cover. Spine is slightly creased. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Paperback. Some writing on the pages. Cover slightly creased, worn, scratched, corners worn. Some small creases and tears in some of the pages, binding loose,. 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sotheby's Sotheby's Fine English Porcelain, Furniture, Decorations and Clocks, and Continental Ceramics, December 17 and 18, 1982
Sotheby's Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Shelf wear on cover. Spine is slightly creased. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Paperback. Some writing on the pages. Cover is severely creased, corners worn and bent, . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sotheby Parke Bernet Victorian International
Sotheby's 1980-01-01 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Text is mostly clean w/ occational notations on sale items. Binding is tight. 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Sotheby's on Artsolo.net
Editor-Sotheby's on Betterbookgetter.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Bohemianbookworm.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Booksagain.net
Editor-Sotheby's on Booksets.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Bookwormsnest.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Boox.ca
Editor-Sotheby's on C2cbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Darkwoodbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Dunbarbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Gibsonbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Goodwillbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Hammondsbooks.net
Editor-Sotheby's on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Johntaylorbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Jrbooks.biz
Editor-Sotheby's on Karenmillward.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Kbookscanada.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Massbaymedia.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Editor-Sotheby's on Midwaybook.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Mottbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Polesworthbookshop.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Poormansbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Psychobabel.eu
Editor-Sotheby's on Rarebookcellar.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Rogercoybooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Royaloakbookshop.net
Editor-Sotheby's on Russellbooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Senecavalleybooks.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Editor-Sotheby's on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Thebooktree.co.uk
Editor-Sotheby's on Theoddbook.ca
Editor-Sotheby's on Used-and-rare-books.com
Editor-Sotheby's on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie