Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Laurel Shakespeare)
Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1962 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 
Some shelf wear on cover 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Shakespeare As You Like It - by William Shakespeare (Twentieth (XXth) Century Shakespeare)
AINSWORTH & COMPANY 1910 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover a couple of pages are creased cover does have some fading and discoloration . 
Price: 19.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare Comedies II: With biographical illus. and pictures of the setting of the plays, ([Great illustrated classics])
Dodd, Mead 1967 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
signed bookplate on ffe. 
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William ; Malone ; Steevens et al Shakespeare Complete Works of Shakespeare with Notes By Malone, Steevens, and Others in Eight Volumes
Co-operative Publication Society 1900-01-01 Hardcover Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover. Hardcover 
normal wear for an older book. Vol. 1 only 
Price: 3.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare El mercader de Venecia (Clasicos seleccion series) (Spanish Edition)
Edimat Libros 2003-09-01 8484034178 / 9788484034179 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has scuffed edges . 
Price: 3.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Shakespeare, Robert Atwan, Jon Roberts Paul Bertram, Suz Othello The Moor Of Venice (Quality Paperback Book Club) 147 Pp.
1997 Paperback Used; Like New Paperback 
New cond. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare Romeo and Juliet
Washington Square Press 1974 0671479520 / 9780671479527 Mass Market Paperback Used; Good Mass Market Paperback 
Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover covver does have some creasing and a small tear and a stain . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Shakespeare, Ralph E.D Houghton Romeo and Juliet (The New Clarendon Shakespeare)
Oxford University Press, USA 1975-11-13 0198319231 / 9780198319238 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
****1984 EDITION **** Book cover and page edges show some shelf wear but are in good condition. Binding is sturdy. Text is clear and bright. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Shakespeare Shakespeare's Macbeth (Eclectic English classics)
American Book Company 1910 Hardcover Some writing on the pages. Hardcover 
pencil. slightly bent from storage. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WILLIAM PREFACE & GLOSSARY BY ISRAEL GOLLANCZ SHAKESPEARE SHAKESPEARE'S SONNETS
DENT 1904-01-01 First Edition Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
1906 printing, red soft leather cover. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Shakespeare Shakspere's Twelfth night;: Or, What you will, (The Lake English classics)
Scott, Foresman 1919 Unknown Binding Used; Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover a couple of pages are creased cover does have some fading and discoloration . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Sonnets
HERON 1000 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
some cover wear. a pretty pocket-size book. 
Price: 11.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Shakespeare The complete works of Shakespeare
Scott, Foresman 1961 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
No dust jacket. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover some slight writing and highlighting inside but nothing to obscure text a page or two has creased corner. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Shakespeare, William George Clark, William Aldis Wright The Complete Works of William Shakespeare - With the Complete Temple Notes and a Comprehensive Glossary
Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. clean text shelf wear on cover inscription to previous owner on inside of front cover binding is tight the but front cover and first couple of pages are slightly loose and would need glued some slight discoloration on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare edited by William George Clark and William Aldis Wri THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE with complete Notes of the TempleShakespeare by Israel Gollancz.
No Date Frederick Stokes, NY 1920 Leather Bound Used; Acceptable Leather Bound 
No dust jacket. Pages slightly browned from age. Hardcover. A little dogearing. Front hinge starting to loosen, but was designed to lay flat. 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William Shakespeare; Editor-William George Clark and William Aldis Wright The Complete Works of William Shakespeare with the Complete Temple Notes and a Comprehensive Glossary
Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 11.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William Shakespeare The complete works of William Shakespeare,: Comprising his plays and poems, also the history of his life, his will and an introd. to each play, to which is added an index to the characters
World Syndicate Pub. Co 1929 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. 1935 LEATHER BOUND EDITION, book is worn from age, some discoloration inside covers, text and binding in good condition. 
Price: 12.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Shakespeare The merchant of Venice (Invitation to Shakespeare)
[Dell Pub. Co 1966 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Previous owner's name on inside front cover and inside page. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. **** PAPERBACK **** Book cover and page edges show shelf wear but are in good condition. Binding is sturdy and tight. Text is clean, clear and bold. 
Price: 4.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Shakespeare The second part of King Henry the Fourth (The Pelican Shakespeare)
Penguin Books 1957 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Paperback. Scuffed edges. 1964 REPRINT, clear text, tight binding, shelf wear. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Shakespeare The taming of the shrew; (The Yale Shakespeare)
Yale University Press 1954 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Previous owner's name on inside page. Appears to have been gently read. Pages slightly browned from age. *** HARDCOVER *** Book shows some shelf wear and age. Sturdy binding. Cover is faded. Text and illustrations are still clear and bright. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on 77sunsetbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Aedenstclair.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Agreatbookshop.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Alongthewaybooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Alphabookworks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Areadershaven.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Arrowaybooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Bestmediadeal.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Bookbays.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Booksandbobs.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Bookswapfl.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Ceranchbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Cmereadbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Coconutrosebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Dbworldwidebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Deansbookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Helvic55.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Hyperionbookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Kandjsplace.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Lakesidebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Literaturopolis.net
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Massbaymedia.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Moodybooks.net
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Mylibrarymarket.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Opcit.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Rareandrecent.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Remembrancebooks.com.au
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Renaissancecitybooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Sackofbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Shop.abundatrade.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Store.bookswithapast.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Sunflowerbooksales.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Tatteredjacket.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Thebooksellerinc.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Thewellreadbookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Thomasrarebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Washburn-books.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Worldofrarebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie