Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Laurel Shakespeare)
Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1962 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 
Some shelf wear on cover 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Shakespeare As You Like It - by William Shakespeare (Twentieth (XXth) Century Shakespeare)
AINSWORTH & COMPANY 1910 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover a couple of pages are creased cover does have some fading and discoloration . 
Price: 19.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare Comedies II: With biographical illus. and pictures of the setting of the plays, ([Great illustrated classics])
Dodd, Mead 1967 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
signed bookplate on ffe. 
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William ; Malone ; Steevens et al Shakespeare Complete Works of Shakespeare with Notes By Malone, Steevens, and Others in Eight Volumes
Co-operative Publication Society 1900-01-01 Hardcover Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover. Hardcover 
normal wear for an older book. Vol. 1 only 
Price: 3.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare El mercader de Venecia (Clasicos seleccion series) (Spanish Edition)
Edimat Libros 2003-09-01 8484034178 / 9788484034179 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has scuffed edges . 
Price: 3.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare Othello (A New Variorum Edition of Shakespeare)
Dover 1965 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare, Robert Atwan, Jon Roberts Paul Bertram, Suz Othello The Moor Of Venice (Quality Paperback Book Club) 147 Pp.
1997 Paperback Used; Like New Paperback 
New cond. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Shakespeare Romeo and Juliet
Washington Square Press 1974 0671479520 / 9780671479527 Mass Market Paperback Used; Good Mass Market Paperback 
Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover covver does have some creasing and a small tear and a stain . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Shakespeare, Ralph E.D Houghton Romeo and Juliet (The New Clarendon Shakespeare)
Oxford University Press, USA 1975-11-13 0198319231 / 9780198319238 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
****1984 EDITION **** Book cover and page edges show some shelf wear but are in good condition. Binding is sturdy. Text is clear and bright. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Shakespeare Shakespeare's Macbeth (Eclectic English classics)
American Book Company 1910 Hardcover Some writing on the pages. Hardcover 
pencil. slightly bent from storage. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WILLIAM PREFACE & GLOSSARY BY ISRAEL GOLLANCZ SHAKESPEARE SHAKESPEARE'S SONNETS
DENT 1904-01-01 First Edition Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
1906 printing, red soft leather cover. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Shakespeare Shakspere's Twelfth night;: Or, What you will, (The Lake English classics)
Scott, Foresman 1919 Unknown Binding Used; Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover a couple of pages are creased cover does have some fading and discoloration . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Sonnets
HERON 1000 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
some cover wear. a pretty pocket-size book. 
Price: 11.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, Goethe, Mozart, Newman Augustine Springs of Joy
Herder Book Center Spiral-bound Used; Good Spiral-bound 
Clean Text. Sturdy binding. Shelf wear on cover. Scuffed edges. Small tear on title pg. Approx. 3' X 4' mini book, spiral bound hardcover. 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Shakespeare The complete works of Shakespeare
Scott, Foresman 1961 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
No dust jacket. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover some slight writing and highlighting inside but nothing to obscure text a page or two has creased corner. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William Shakespeare, William George Clark, William Aldis Wright The Complete Works of William Shakespeare - With the Complete Temple Notes and a Comprehensive Glossary
Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. clean text shelf wear on cover inscription to previous owner on inside of front cover binding is tight the but front cover and first couple of pages are slightly loose and would need glued some slight discoloration on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare edited by William George Clark and William Aldis Wri THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE with complete Notes of the TempleShakespeare by Israel Gollancz.
No Date Frederick Stokes, NY 1920 Leather Bound Used; Acceptable Leather Bound 
No dust jacket. Pages slightly browned from age. Hardcover. A little dogearing. Front hinge starting to loosen, but was designed to lay flat. 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Shakespeare; Editor-William George Clark and William Aldis Wright The Complete Works of William Shakespeare with the Complete Temple Notes and a Comprehensive Glossary
Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 11.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Shakespeare The complete works of William Shakespeare,: Comprising his plays and poems, also the history of his life, his will and an introd. to each play, to which is added an index to the characters
World Syndicate Pub. Co 1929 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. 1935 LEATHER BOUND EDITION, book is worn from age, some discoloration inside covers, text and binding in good condition. 
Price: 12.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Shakespeare The merchant of Venice (Invitation to Shakespeare)
[Dell Pub. Co 1966 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Previous owner's name on inside front cover and inside page. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. **** PAPERBACK **** Book cover and page edges show shelf wear but are in good condition. Binding is sturdy and tight. Text is clean, clear and bold. 
Price: 4.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on 95bellstreet.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Angiesbookattic.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Argosybooks.ca
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Argyleemporium.com.au
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Aziomedia.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Booksr4u.net
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Central-bookexchange.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Confettibooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Deansbookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Dunawaybooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Fiction-addiction.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Flowerbarn1.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Flyingelfbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Gibsonbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Hyperionbookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Jackdawbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Lincbook.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Magiccarpetbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Manorfarmbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Midtownscholar.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Monkeyread.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Montrosehouse.com.au
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Moodybooks.net
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Pribooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Rareandrecent.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Rememberbooksonline.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Rileybooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Sackofbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Sales.acornbookshop.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Star-dot-star.net
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Tatteredjacket.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on The-book-cellar.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Used-and-rare-books.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Used.orcabooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Vagabondbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Villageidiotsbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Yare-books.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-Charles Jasper Sisson; Introduction-Lincoln Kirstein on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie