|
|
|
|
1 |
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT Bride of Lammermoor, and Legend of Montrose, Chronicles (WAVERLY NOVELS) DeWOLFE FISKE & CO, BOSTON 1850 Hardcover Used; Like New Hardcover **UNKNOWN PUBLICATION DATE, ** previous owners name on front inside cover, spine creased, loose binding, scuffed edges, pages browned for age, pervious owners name on front inside cover, clean text, frayed edges, dirt smudges on front and back cover, extensive shelf wear. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sir Walter Scott Fortunes of Nigel & Count Robert of Paris (Waverly Novels) DeWolfe, Fiske & Company 1896 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover **UNKNOWN PUBLICATION DATE, ** spine creased, loose binding, scuffed edges, pages browned for age, pervious owners name on front inside cover, clean text, frayed edges, dirt smudges on front and back cover, extensive shelf wear. Price:
7.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe Priory 1980 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover Previous owner's name on inside page. Unknown publication date, inscription inside cover pg. dated 2005. Book is clean inside & out, very good cond. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bart. Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe (Waverly Novels) George Routledge & Sons 1878 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. ***UNKNOWN PUBLICATION DATE***Very old. Brown hardcover w/ very decorative black inset designs & gold title background. Cover has some wear, scuffing & corners slightly frayed. Text is clean. Names & some writing in pencil inside fr. cover & blank cover pg. Binding is secure. Nice readable/collectable cond. Price:
14.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Bart. Sir Walter Scott The Pirate (Waverly Novels) George Routledge & Sons 1878 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover **THE PIRATE IS INCLUDED!!!! UNKNOWN PUBLICATION DATE, ** previous owners name on front inside cover, spine creased, loose binding, scuffed edges, pages browned from age, clean text, frayed edges, dirt smudges on front and back cover, extensive shelf wear, white stain on front cover, . Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Sir Walter Scott Waverly Novels, Volume 1 P.F. Collier 1880 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover shelf wear on cover cover does have some discoloration and staining from age and has scuffed edges as well as small scuffing on top and bottom of spine . Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|