Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BART SIR WALTER SCOTT Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BART SIR WALTER SCOTT Bride of Lammermoor, and Legend of Montrose, Chronicles (WAVERLY NOVELS)
DeWOLFE FISKE & CO, BOSTON 1850 Hardcover Used; Like New Hardcover 
**UNKNOWN PUBLICATION DATE, ** previous owners name on front inside cover, spine creased, loose binding, scuffed edges, pages browned for age, pervious owners name on front inside cover, clean text, frayed edges, dirt smudges on front and back cover, extensive shelf wear. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walter Scott (editor) Athearn Everyday Life in Old Judea: The Master Library Volume Six
The Foundation Press Inc 1923 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Pages slightly browned from age. **** 1927 EDITION, HARD PAPERBACK **** Book shows some shelf wear and age. Sturdy binding. Text is clear and bright. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sir Walter Scott Fair Maid of Perth and the Antiquary
DeWolfe, Fiske & Company 1890 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are some smudges on the outside of the page edges . 
Price: 38.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sir Walter Scott Fortunes of Nigel & Count Robert of Paris (Waverly Novels)
DeWolfe, Fiske & Company 1896 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
**UNKNOWN PUBLICATION DATE, ** spine creased, loose binding, scuffed edges, pages browned for age, pervious owners name on front inside cover, clean text, frayed edges, dirt smudges on front and back cover, extensive shelf wear. 
Price: 7.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sir Walter Scott; Editor-William Allan Neilson; Introduction-William Allan Neilson Guy Mannering (The Harvard Classics Shelf of Fiction, Volume 4)
PF Collier & San 1917 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walter Scott Athearn Heroes and Heroines (The Master Library, Vol. 3)
The Foundation Press 1927 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Appears to have been gently read. Pages slightly browned from age. **** HARD COVER **** Book shows shelf wear and age. Binding is sturdy. Text and illustrations are clear and bright. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe
Priory 1980 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
Previous owner's name on inside page. Unknown publication date, inscription inside cover pg. dated 2005. Book is clean inside & out, very good cond. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe (Priory Classics)
Priory Books/Paradise Press, Inc. 2006 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old price sticker on cover. unsure of publish date clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bart. Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe (Waverly Novels)
George Routledge & Sons 1878 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. ***UNKNOWN PUBLICATION DATE***Very old. Brown hardcover w/ very decorative black inset designs & gold title background. Cover has some wear, scuffing & corners slightly frayed. Text is clean. Names & some writing in pencil inside fr. cover & blank cover pg. Binding is secure. Nice readable/collectable cond. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sir Walter Scott Quentin Durward - the Waverley Novels Volume 16 - Centenial Edition
Adam and Charles Black 1891-01-01 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
MDCCCLVII is the date on title page. Worn but beautiful cover. 
Price: 33.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walter Scott Athearn Songs of the Seers - The Master Library Series (5)
The Foundation Press, Inc. 1927 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Appears to have been gently read. Pages slightly browned from age. **** HARD COVER **** Book shows shelf wear and age. Binding is sturdy. Text and illustrations are clear and bright. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SIR WALTER SCOTT The Black Dwarf and Old Mortality (WAVERLY NOVELS)
DEWOLFE FISKE AND CO 1880 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
** QUENTIN DURWARD INCLUDED!!!! UNKNOWN PUBLICATION DATE, ** previous owners name on front inside cover, spine creased, loose binding, scuffed edges, pages browned from age, clean text, frayed edges, dirt smudges on front and back cover, extensive shelf wear. 
Price: 21.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walter Scott Athearn The Living Wisdom (The Master Library, Vol. 4)
The Foundation Press 1927 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Black leather semi-hard cover w/ gold letering & gold guilded pg. edges. Text is clean & slightly tanned from age. Binding is sturdy. Very nice collectable cond. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walter Scott Athearn The Master Library, The Book of the Kingdom Vol 2
Foundation Press Inc, Cleveland, OH 1927 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Black leatherette w/ gold lettering & gold gilded pg. edges. Minor wear on cover esp. @ corners. Text is nice & clean & pictures are clear. Binding is good. Very nice collectable cond. 
Price: 8.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walter Scott Athearn The Master Library, The Book of the Kingdom Vol 2
Foundation Press Inc, Cleveland, OH 1927 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
***Volume 1***Black leatherette w/ gold lettering & gold gilded pg. edges. Minor wear on cover esp. @ corners. Text is nice & clean & pictures are clear. Binding is good. Very nice collectable cond. 
Price: 8.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walter Scott The pirate (His The Waverley novels)
P.F. Collier 1902 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding 

Price: 4.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bart. Sir Walter Scott The Pirate (Waverly Novels)
George Routledge & Sons 1878 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
**THE PIRATE IS INCLUDED!!!! UNKNOWN PUBLICATION DATE, ** previous owners name on front inside cover, spine creased, loose binding, scuffed edges, pages browned from age, clean text, frayed edges, dirt smudges on front and back cover, extensive shelf wear, white stain on front cover, . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sir Walter, J. W. Lake. Scott The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott, With a Sketch of his Life by J. W. Lake.
J. Crissy and J. Grigg, 1833 Unknown Binding Some pages are water-stained. Unknown Binding 
Complete in one volume. I think it's bound in a kind of leather we don't use on books now, cover very worn, some water damage but no mildewing. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sir Walter Scott Waverly Novels, Volume 1
P.F. Collier 1880 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover shelf wear on cover cover does have some discoloration and staining from age and has scuffed edges as well as small scuffing on top and bottom of spine . 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Adinfinitumbooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Angelfirebooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Areadershaven.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Bookcastleonline.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Booksandbobs.co.uk
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Brimstonesbooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Central-bookexchange.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Davidevesbooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Dunawaybooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Gibsonbooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Goddingsltd.co.uk
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Havercroftbooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Hyperionbookstore.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Literaturopolis.net
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Magusbooksseattle.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Manorfarmbooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Manyhills.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Moodybooks.net
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Mrrichardsbooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Mylibrarymarket.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Net-treasure.co.uk
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Niagarafinebooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Oddvolumebooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Odonoghuebooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Peerlessbookstore.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Pegasusbooksonline.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Rareandrecent.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Sackofbooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Sales.acornbookshop.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Shop.bookgarden2.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Store.bookswithapast.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Sunflowerbooksales.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Thebearbookcompany.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Thebooksellerinc.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Thebooktree.co.uk
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Used-and-rare-books.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Used.orcabooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Worldofrarebooks.com
BART SIR WALTER SCOTT on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie