Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Charles M. Schulz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles M. Schulz A New Peanuts Book Featuring Snoopy
Holt, Rinehart And Winston, Inc. 1968 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Spine is slightly creased. Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text, tight binding, shelf wear, some small tears and scuffs on cover, small dirt smudges on front and back cover small permanent marker in upper right cover corner. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hans & Wilhelm Sundermeyer Schulz Deutsche Sprachlehre fur Auslander: Grammatik und Ubungsbuch
Max Hueber 1960 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
**1963 EDITION!!!!!!*** shelf wear, writing in pen and pencil on front, back cover and some pages, creased cover, creased spine, scuffed edges, some dirt smudges on front and back cover. 
Price: 4.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles M Schulz For the Love of Peanuts
CREST BOOKS/FAWCETT 1967-01-01 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. spine is split. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles M. Schulz HAPPINESS IS A WARM PUPPY
Scholatic Book Services 1970-01-01 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charles M. Schulz Have another cookie (it'll make you feel better).
Harpercollins 1996 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
HARDCOVER clean text tight binding scuff marks on front and back cover . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Schulz Director In Our Own Best Interest: How Defending Human Rights Benefits Us All
Beacon Press 2001-04-13 0807002267 / 9780807002261 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj. Hardcover Signed "Thanks for your support of the UUA Bil

Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charles M. Schulz Lucy Looks At Life
Hallmark Books 1987 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. 1967 EDITION, text, cover, and binding in good condition. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charles M. Schulz On Your Side Charlie Brown
Ballantine Books 1981-09-12 0449237761 / 9780449237762 Mass Market Paperback Clean Text. Cover slightly creased. Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Schulz Scales and Chords (For the Piano, Vol. 392a)
Schirmer's Library Of Musical Classics 1967 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
**** 1939 EDITION, VOLUME 392a **** Appears to have been gently read. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Old price sticker on cover. The cover is ripped half way up on the spine. Book cover and pages show shelf wear and age. Stapled binding is sturdy. There is some writing in the pages that has been marked over with white out, but this does not obscure the text or music. Text and music are clear and bold. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles M. Schulz Snoopy's Facts and Fun Book about Houses
Random House Trade 1984-08 0394868285 / 9780394868288 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
clean text tight binding quite a bit of shelf wear on cover there is a stain on the inside of the front cover where an old label was placed . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Charles M. Schulz Things I Learned After It Was Too Late (And Other Minor Truths)
Henry Holt & Company 1989-09 0805012028 / 9780805012026 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. Hardcover. faded stripe on front cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Charles Schulz Unseen Peanuts
Fantagraphics Books 2007 Comic Clean Text. Comic 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Charles M. Schulz You re A Good Sport Charlie Brown
Scholastic Books 1976 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Appears to have been gently read. Pages slightly browned from age. Book cover and page edges show shelf wear and age but are in fairly good condition. Stapled binding is sturdy. Text and illustrations are clear and bright. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Charles M Schulz YOU'RE OUT OF YOUR MIND CHARLIE BROWN!
Holt Rinehart & Winston 1961-01-01 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Shelf wear on cover. Pages slightly browned from age. Paperback. Sticker on front cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Charles Schulz, CHARLES M. SCHULTZ YOUR'RE A GOOD SPORT, CHARLIE BROWN
Scholastic 1976 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Appears to have been gently read. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Small tear in the cover. Book cover and page edges show shelf wear but are in good condition. Binding is sturdy. Text is clean and bold. Illustrations are clear, bright and colorful. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charles M. Schulz on Abookstop.com
Charles M. Schulz on Agorabooks.net
Charles M. Schulz on Bookhousestl.com
Charles M. Schulz on Booksliquidation.com
Charles M. Schulz on C-books.co.uk
Charles M. Schulz on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Fatcitybookstore.com
Charles M. Schulz on Jrbooks.biz
Charles M. Schulz on Nomadestore.com
Charles M. Schulz on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Peakirkbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Richardsonsbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie