Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lee G. Miller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lee G. Miller A Ernie Pyle Album
William Sloan, New York 1946 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
Some water damage to dj, not so noticeable in book. 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Calvin Miller A Requiem for Love
Word Publishing 1990 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj. Hardcover 

Price: 3.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arthur Miller A View from the Bridge
Viking Compass 1967 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Irwin Miller Algebra and trigonometry
Prentice-Hall 1970 0130217336 / 9780130217332 Unknown Binding Used; Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. Cover has wear, scuffing, corners are worn thru. & slight discoloration from use. Text & inside cover pg. have light notations in pencil. Binding is slightly loose but secure. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jose Pacheco, Eduardo Aparicio, Sheila Hudson, Roland Miller, Ke Alumnos Cuaderno De Educacion Cristiana Para Adultos Y Jovenes Lucas Genesis Hechos Exodo
Casa Nazarena De Publicaciones 1990 1563443961 / 9781563443961 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-Bob Miller; Editor-Sue Miller; Editor-Anita Yoder Amish-Country Cookbook, Vol. 3
Evangel Pub House 2001-09-01 1928915221 / 9781928915225 Paperback Clean Text. Old price sticker on cover. Paperback Front cover creased.

Price: 8.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Anthony Miller Analytic mechanics,
D.C. Heath 1915 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
pencil underlining on the first few pages. 
Price: 9.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alice Duer Miller And One Was Beautiful
Methuen 1938 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. publish date 1938 clean text extreme shelf wear on cover as well as some stains . 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Francis T Miller Armies & the Leaders
CASTLE BOOKS 1957 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
name on top of the page block. some fairly large tears on top front of the dj. 
Price: 199.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miller Francis Trevelyan Armies and the Leaders The Photographic History of the Civil War Volume 10
Castle Books, New York 1957 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 J.P. Miller Big and Little (Board)
Random House Books For Young Readers 1976-03-12 0394832396 / 9780394832395 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Hardcover. Boardbooks. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alexander; Miller Jr., Gerrit S. and Gidley, James W. Wetmore Birds and Beats Volume Nine of the Smithsonian Series
The Series Publishers 1949 Hardcover Tight binding. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 18.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pat Miller Blessed Beyond Measure
Xulon Press 2008-01-10 1604774568 / 9781604774566 Paperback Collectible; Good Paperback 
autographed copy clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 MILLER Business Law Today Testbank
South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning 1999-07-11 0324008333 / 9780324008333 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bruce W. Miller Chumash, a Picture of Their World
Sand River Press 1988-06 094462751X / 9780944627518 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Franklin, Jr. Miller; Dietrich Schroeer College Physics
Harcourt College Pub 1987-01 0155117432 / 9780155117433 Hardcover Clean Text. Owner Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 HASKELL M. MILLER COMPASSION AND COMMUNITY:an Appraisal of the Church's Changing Role in Social Welfare
Association Press 1961-01-01 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
good dj. warped from storage. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Emma Miller Bolenius Condensed primary manual: For grades I, II, and III
Houghton Mifflin 1924 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. clean text tight binding alot of shelf wear on cover small stain on outside of page edges . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Albert Poth Miller Dorcas Sews for Others
St. Louis: Arch Books Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 29.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Roger LeRoy Miller Economics Today: Micro View
HarperCollins Publishers 1984-12 0060444959 / 9780060444952 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lee G. Miller on Abookstop.com
Lee G. Miller on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lee G. Miller on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Lee G. Miller on Allamericantextbooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Alphabookworks.com
Lee G. Miller on Austintexasbookstore.com
Lee G. Miller on Beaglebooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Bestpricedbooks.net
Lee G. Miller on Bibliotique.us
Lee G. Miller on Bookcrazy.us
Lee G. Miller on Booksliquidation.com
Lee G. Miller on Booksnmorepa.com
Lee G. Miller on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Lee G. Miller on Booksr4u.net
Lee G. Miller on Borgasorusbooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Lee G. Miller on Christianbookbag.com
Lee G. Miller on Crawfordsnautical.com
Lee G. Miller on Directtext4u.com
Lee G. Miller on Foxfirebooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Lee G. Miller on Goodwillbooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Johnbalebooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Kensvideo.net
Lee G. Miller on Literaturopolis.net
Lee G. Miller on Midtownscholar.com
Lee G. Miller on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lee G. Miller on Odonoghuebooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Lee G. Miller on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Ozzbooks.com.au
Lee G. Miller on Psychobabel.eu
Lee G. Miller on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Richardsonsbooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Rogercoybooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Runforcoverbooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Sackofbooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lee G. Miller on Svirdenbooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lee G. Miller on Vagabondbooks.com
Lee G. Miller on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Lee G. Miller on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie