Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Editor-Time-Life Books Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-Time-Life Books 1863
Time Life Medical 1998-10 0737000287 / 9780737000283 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover is warped badly and has a couple of small stains but inside is in good condition . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Time Life American Cooking: Creole and Acadian
1978 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Great condition. Appears to have been gently read. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. **** PUBLISHED BY TIME LIFE BOOKS **** Book cover shows slight shelf wear but is colorful and ingood condition. Pages and page edges are also in good condition. Binding is sturdy and tight. Text is clean and bold. Illustrations are clean, bright and very colorful. 
Price: 54.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Time Life, Photos AMERICAN COOKING: NEW ENGLAND
Time Life Books 1973 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Minor wear on cover, clean text, photos clear, binding is tight. Nice cond. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Time-Life Editiors Art of Sewing: Delicate Wear
Time-Life Books 1975 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Appears to have never been read. No dust jacket. Pages slightly browned from age. Water damage to the back of the book causing about one quarter of the back pages including the back cover to warp. The text, illustrations, photographs and detailed instructions are clean. This book is functional even with the damage. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Time-Life (eds.) Boutique Attire: Art of Sewing Series
Time-Life 1975 Hardcover Old price sticker on cover. Hardcover. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Time Life Books Children's Favorite Bible Stories
Time Life Education 1997-06 0783549253 / 9780783549255 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover inscription on inside blank page . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Time-Life Books Cycles of Life (American Indians (Time-Life))
Time-Life Books 1994-01 0809495848 / 9780809495849 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Shelf wear, clean text, tight binding, scratches on front cover, some dirt smudges on front and back cover. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Time-Life Illustrated Library of Cooking Egg Dishes, Fish, Fruit Sweets Volume 4 (E-F)
Time-Life Books 1969 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Time-Life Books Fabled Lands (Enchanted World Series)
Time Life Medical 1986-04 0809452537 / 9780809452538 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Editors of TIME-LIFE Books FISH the Good Cook
Time-Life Books 1980 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Very nice clean text, cover has some shelfwear & scuffing, binding good. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Linda Wolfe and the Editors of Time-life Books Foods of the World: The Cooking of the Caribbean Islands
Time-Life Inc 1970-01-01 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover. 
Price: 9.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Outdoor Life Gallery of North American Game
Outdoor Life 1958 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
Good reading copy, covers a little warped. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Time Life Getting Started with Perennials (Time Life Easy Projects, Getting Started withPerennials)
Time Life 2003 0737011718 / 9780737011715 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
folding plastic sheet guide to gardening projects, looks like large roadmap, but of sturdy plastic. 
Price: 15.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 PETER SWERDLOFF and the Editors of Time-Life Books Human Behavior : Men and Women
Time-Life Books, 1975 1975-01-01 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Book cover shows some shelf wear and age but is still in fairly good condition. Pages and page edges are in very good condition. Binding is sturdy and tight. Text is clean and bold. Illustrations are clear, bright and many are colorful. 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Time-Life International Great Meals in Minutes
LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY 1986 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Minor wear on cover w/ 2 scuffed corners. Text is clean, photos are colorful & binding is tight. Nice cond. 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joe and the Editors of LIFE McCarthy Ireland: Life World Library
Time Incorporated 1963 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover. Hardcover 
Edges of cover are slightly worn 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 the editors of Time-Life Books, of Time-Life Books Japan (Library of Nations)
Time Life UK 1920-01-01 0705408485 / 9780705408486 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 June 2010-Laura Bush & her daughters on cover-The Private Life of Laura Bush. Ladies' Home Journal Ladies' Home Journal, June 2010-Laura Bush & her daughters on cover. The Private Life of Laura Bush.
2010 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 
Slight shelf wear on cover 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Life Magazine Staff Writers Life Magazine (March 3, 1972)
Time Life 1972-03-01 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 
Remnants of old address label on cover 
Price: 3.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Life LIFE MAGAZINE September 1, 1972: Bored on the Job and How Nixon Sees His Second Term
Time, Inc. 1972 Magazine Clean Text. Paperback. Magazine 
Remnants of address lable on cover 
Price: 9.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Time-Life Books on Abookstop.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Agorabooks.net
Editor-Time-Life Books on Ahabbooks.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Avenuebookandco.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Aziomedia.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Booknest.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on C-books.co.uk
Editor-Time-Life Books on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Editor-Time-Life Books on Dauntlessbooks.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Editor-Time-Life Books on Goodwillbooks.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Hardingsbooks.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Jrbooks.biz
Editor-Time-Life Books on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Kjcactus.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Literaturopolis.net
Editor-Time-Life Books on Midtownscholar.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Nomadestore.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Notquitenewstuff.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Riversedgebooks.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Sackofbooks.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Scottsbooks.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Shop.abundatrade.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Springystreasures.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Thebooksend.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Trentsbookshelf.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Twicesoldtales.ca
Editor-Time-Life Books on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Used-and-rare-books.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Villagebookmarket.com
Editor-Time-Life Books on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie