Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SINCLAIR LEWIS Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SINCLAIR LEWIS ARROWSMITH
SIGNET CLASSIC Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Some pages are water-stained. Previous owner's name on inside page. Writing on one page. clean text tight binding severe shelf wear on cover as well as some small tears and stains outside of page edges have stains on them . 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sinclair; Spayd, Barbara Grace (editor) Lewis Arrowsmith (Text Edition)
Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1933 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis Sinclair Elmer Cantry
Harcourt Brace 1927 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. No dust jacket. Spine is slightly creased. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Hardcover. There is a slightly loose binding and also some cracking in the spine. There are a couple slightly loose pages as well and the inside pages are also starting to brown from age. . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis Sinclair Kingsblood Royal
Random House Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text shelf wear on cover as well as some slight scuffing and a small stain . 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis Sinclair Kingsblood Royal
Random House Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as some slight scuffing and stains a couple of pages inside are stained from old newsprint being pressed between them for many years . 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis Sinclair Kingsblood Royal (First Printing)
Random House 1947 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has scuffed and torn edges as well as some scuffing and discoloration . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sinclair Lewis; Editor-John Hersey Lewis: Main Street and Babbitt (Library of America)
Library of America 1992-09-01 0940450615 / 9780940450615 Hardcover Clean Text. good dj with edgewear. Hardcover 

Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sinclair Lewis The Prodigal Parents
Doubleday Doran & Co. 1938-01-01 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Pages slightly browned from age. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as some small stains and discoloration inside of cover both front and back has alot of discoloration from where the dust jacket had rested small stain on the outside of page edges . 
Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SINCLAIR LEWIS on Aedenstclair.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Agreatbookshop.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Areadershaven.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Beecreekbooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Bluestockingbooks.net
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Booksandbobs.co.uk
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Brimstonesbooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Central-bookexchange.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Coconutrosebooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Dbworldwidebooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Dunawaybooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Hangfirebooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Havercroftbooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Hennikerbookfarm.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Hyperionbookstore.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Kandjsplace.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Lakesidebooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Lilybaybooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Literaturopolis.net
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Massbaymedia.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Moodybooks.net
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Neverwithoutabook.ca
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Odonoghuebooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Opcit.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Paradisefoundbooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Peerlessbookstore.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Primrosehillbooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Sackofbooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Sales.acornbookshop.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Shop.abundatrade.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Store.bookswithapast.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Sunflowerbooksales.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Tatteredjacket.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Thebearbookcompany.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Thebestbooksforless.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Thomasrarebooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Used.orcabooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Washburn-books.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Worldofrarebooks.com
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Yare-books.co.uk
SINCLAIR LEWIS on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie