Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Norman Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Norman Lewis 20 days to better spelling
Scholastic Book Services 1966 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Small tear in the cover. publish date 1968 clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 J. Volney Lewis A Manual of Determinative Mineralogy with Tables for the Determination of Minerals by Means of I: Their Physical Characters, II: Blowpipe and Chemical Properties
John Wiley and Sons 1931 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
1931 printing. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jonathan (Melville, Lewis) Swift A Tale of a Tub, the Battle of the Books and Other Satires
J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd./E. P. Dutton & Co. 1911 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 73.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carolyn Ridsdale; Patty Leidy; Amanda Lewis; Rebecca Dart; Beth Johnson; Carol Seatory; Jen Sorensen; Editor-Sarah Dyer; Illustrator-Patty Leidy (cover) Action Girl Comics No. 5
Slave Labor Graphics 1995 Comic Clean Text. Comic 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis Carroll Alice for the Very Young
GROLIER SOCIETY Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 
small gouge in back cover, creases in cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis Carroll; Illustrator-Sir John Tenniel Alice in Wonderland and Other Favorites
Washington Square Press 1974 0671466267 / 9780671466268 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 
Shelf wear on cover, the cover is slightly screased and has some marking on it 
Price: 2.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis Leary AMERICAN LITERARY ESSAYS
CROWELL 1960 Paperback Hardcover. No dust jacket. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lewis Leary American Literary Essays
Thomas Y. Crowell Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover does have some small stains . 
Price: 21.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SINCLAIR LEWIS ARROWSMITH
SIGNET CLASSIC Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Some pages are water-stained. Previous owner's name on inside page. Writing on one page. clean text tight binding severe shelf wear on cover as well as some small tears and stains outside of page edges have stains on them . 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sinclair; Spayd, Barbara Grace (editor) Lewis Arrowsmith (Text Edition)
Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1933 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lewis R. Aiken Assessment of Intellectual Functioning
Prentice Hall College Div 1987-04 0205088570 / 9780205088577 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Photographer-Gary Lewis Australia 'Beyond the Black Stump
Peter Antill-Rose & Assoc. Pub. Victoria 1990 1862820457 / 9781862820456 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has some large tears on it inscription to previous owner on inside of front cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Paul M Lewis Beauty of Colorado
LTA Pub. Co 1989 091763070X / 9780917630705 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover beautiful pictures throughout . 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mary Macnab, Johanna Spyri, Lewis Carroll, Rudyard Kipling, Don Best in Children's Books (41)
Nelson Doubleday Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 15.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harold Lewis Crow on a Barbed Wire Fence (Eden Paperbacks)
Angus & Robertson Childrens 1989-11-29 0207158010 / 9780207158018 Paperback Clean Text. Spine is slightly creased. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 H. E. Trucks, Gordon Lewis Designing for Economical Production
Society Of Manufacturing 1987-06 0872632490 / 9780872632493 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has a small tear on the outside of the spine the edges are slightly scuffed . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 lewis silvers Doctor Silvers' Extraordinary Remedies and Prescriptions for Health and Longevity
Prentice-Hall 1964 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
2nd printing 1965 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Philip Lewis Educational television guidebook
McGraw-Hill 1961 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as some scuffing hardcover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lewis Sinclair Elmer Cantry
Harcourt Brace 1927 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. No dust jacket. Spine is slightly creased. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Hardcover. There is a slightly loose binding and also some cracking in the spine. There are a couple slightly loose pages as well and the inside pages are also starting to brown from age. . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lewis and Sandra, editors Gardner English Teacher's Companion 2
Scholastic Book Services., 1975 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Norman Lewis on Alphabookworks.com
Norman Lewis on Angelfirebooks.com
Norman Lewis on Beaglebooks.com
Norman Lewis on Bookembooks.com
Norman Lewis on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Norman Lewis on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Norman Lewis on Booksliquidation.com
Norman Lewis on Booksrmagic.com
Norman Lewis on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Norman Lewis on Central-bookexchange.com
Norman Lewis on Christianbookbag.com
Norman Lewis on Coasbooks.com
Norman Lewis on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Norman Lewis on Comoshops.com
Norman Lewis on Crawfordsnautical.com
Norman Lewis on Dejalubookstore.com
Norman Lewis on Dunawaybooks.com
Norman Lewis on Goodwillbooks.com
Norman Lewis on Johnbalebooks.com
Norman Lewis on Kbookscanada.com
Norman Lewis on Kjcactus.com
Norman Lewis on Literaturopolis.net
Norman Lewis on Magusbooksseattle.com
Norman Lewis on Midtownscholar.com
Norman Lewis on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Norman Lewis on Odonoghuebooks.com
Norman Lewis on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Norman Lewis on Oldprintbooks.com
Norman Lewis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Norman Lewis on Pandy-books.com
Norman Lewis on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Norman Lewis on Rememberbooksonline.com
Norman Lewis on Richardsonsbooks.com
Norman Lewis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Norman Lewis on Runforcoverbooks.com
Norman Lewis on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Norman Lewis on Store.bookswithapast.com
Norman Lewis on Tenbestbooks.com
Norman Lewis on Teslbooks.com
Norman Lewis on Thebookishpelican.com
Norman Lewis on Thebooktree.co.uk
Norman Lewis on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Norman Lewis on Vabooks.org
Norman Lewis on Vagabondbooks.com
Norman Lewis on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie