Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

James A. Michener Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James A. Michener Alaska-Open Mkt Ed
Fawcett 1989-02-04 0449217167 / 9780449217160 Mass Market Paperback Used; Good Mass Market Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Small tear in the cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover does have a large crease on it . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James A. Michener Caribbean
Random House 1989-10-24 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hardcover Collectible; Good Hardcover 
Old price sticker on cover. **FIRST EDITION** clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James A. Michener Caribbean ***NOVEL***
Random House 1989 Hardcover Collectible; Good Hardcover 
Old price sticker on cover. **FIRST EDITION** clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 59.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 james michener foreword golden moments, a collection of united states 1984 commemorative olympic issues
Us Postal Service 1984 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. clean text and beautiful pictures throughout tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James Michener Michener Miscellany 1950 1970
FAWCETT CREST 1973 Paperback Sturdy binding. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 
Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James A. Michener Quality of Life
Corgi Childrens 1980-05-09 0552114162 / 9780552114165 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James A. Michener Return to Paradise [First Printing]
NY: Random House. 1951-01-01 Hardcover No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Hardcover 
Stated first printing, but there is a printer's notice at the bottom of the copyright page for Kingsport Press. Front hinge is cracked. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James A. Michener SAYONARA
Fawcett Crest 1954-01-01 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James A Michener Tales of the South Pacific
The Macmillan Company 1949-01-01 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Spine is slightly creased. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Paperback. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James Michener The Source
Fawcett Crest 1968 Paperback Clean Text. Sturdy binding. Paperback 
Cover and spine show heavy wear however book is solid, a good reading copy. 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Michener THE SOURCE
Fawcett Crest 1965 Mass Market Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback 
Cover has shelf wear and some small tears 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James A. Michener The Voice of Asia
Random House Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Book cover is very stained and dirty looking. Book shows much shelf wear. Sturdy binding. Text is clear and bright. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James A. Michener on Adinfinitumbooks.com
James A. Michener on Aedenstclair.com
James A. Michener on Ahabbooks.com
James A. Michener on Ananglersbookcase.com
James A. Michener on Aziomedia.com
James A. Michener on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
James A. Michener on Booksformissions.com
James A. Michener on Booksontheblvd.com
James A. Michener on Booksr4u.net
James A. Michener on Coasbooks.com
James A. Michener on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
James A. Michener on Crawfordsnautical.com
James A. Michener on Dunawaybooks.com
James A. Michener on Edconroybooks.com
James A. Michener on Eveningstarbooks.net
James A. Michener on Flyingelfbooks.com
James A. Michener on Gibbsbooks.com
James A. Michener on Gibsonbooks.com
James A. Michener on Hangfirebooks.com
James A. Michener on Heirloombookstore.com
James A. Michener on Kayleighbug.com
James A. Michener on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
James A. Michener on Lilybaybooks.com
James A. Michener on Literaturopolis.net
James A. Michener on Manyhills.com
James A. Michener on Midtownscholar.com
James A. Michener on Mybookiejoint.com
James A. Michener on Neverwithoutabook.ca
James A. Michener on Nowandthenbooks.com
James A. Michener on Opcit.com
James A. Michener on Pegasusbooksonline.com
James A. Michener on Poormansbooks.com
James A. Michener on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
James A. Michener on Sackofbooks.com
James A. Michener on Sagebks.com
James A. Michener on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
James A. Michener on Store.bookswithapast.com
James A. Michener on Thebearbookcompany.com
James A. Michener on Thelibertybookshop.com
James A. Michener on Unearthlybooks.com
James A. Michener on Used-and-rare-books.com
James A. Michener on Used.orcabooks.com
James A. Michener on Vtsbooks.com
James A. Michener on Waywardbooksonline.com
James A. Michener on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie