Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Eric Harrison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eric Harrison 5 Minute Meditator
Piatkus Paperback 2008-10-09 0749924594 / 9780749924591 Paperback Clean Text. Cover slightly creased. Paperback 

Price: 13.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kenneth Harrison A guide-book to biochemistry
University Press 1962 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. Cover slightly creased. ***1959***Paperback Edition by Cambridge University Press. Text is clean & binding is sturdy. Nice usable/collectable cond. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harrison T. Meserole AMERICAN LITERATURE TRADITION & INNOVATION
D.C. Heath And Co. 1969 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Spine is slightly creased. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Some writing on the pages. ***PAPERBACK***EDITION***occational note &/or underlining, text is mostly unmarked, binding good. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harry Harrison Deathworld 3 (1ST Edition)
DELL PUBLISHING COMPANY 1968-01-01 Mass Market Paperback Used; Good Mass Market Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Small tear in the cover. Typical wear on paperback. Cover & 1st 12 pgs. have sm. tear on right edge. Text is clean & binding is sturdy. 
Price: 2.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harry H. Harrison Jr. Father to Son: Life Lessons on Raising a Boy
Workman Publishing Company 2000-03-01 0761118691 / 9780761118695 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Harrison Nebergall General chemistry
Heath 1980 0669022187 / 9780669022186 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. spine cocked. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frederic Harrison George Washington and other American addresses,
Macmillan Co 1901 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
No dust jacket. Pages slightly browned from age. Writing on one page. hardcover clean text somewhat loose binding . 
Price: 107.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eugene Myers; Wilson, Walter L.; Sims, A. Harrison HOW TO WIN SOULS: a manual on personal evangelism (2) The Power of Prevailing Prayer (Fifth Edition).
Scripture Press Publications, Inc. 1952 Paperback Shelf wear on cover. Paperback. Paperback 
couple of small marks 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harrison Instructors Manual and Media Guide
Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs 1995-02-03 0133118533 / 9780133118537 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 14.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mary Harrison Itty Bitty Beadys wire, bead characters for earrings, pins, hair clips
See Notes For Publisher Info 1998 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 3.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ernest harrison Judo: the Art of Jujutsu
Foulsham 1960 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Small tears in the dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Some wear, scuffing & tearing on dust jacket. Cover has minor wear, text is clean & photos clear, binding is good. 
Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fairfax Harrison Landmarks of Old Prince William
Chesapeake Book Company 1964 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
Picture cover (map). Very clean and sturdy, but heavily spine cocked. 
Price: 220.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Edna Harrison Baker Lighted Candles: Poems
Exposition Press 1961 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover Signed and inscribed by author inside front cover.

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Louise Harrison McCraw MY HEART'S AT LIBERTY
Zondervan Publishing 1961 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has scuffed edges and small tears . 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCraw Louise Harrison Not All That Glitters
Fleming H Revell Co 1945 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Pages slightly browned from age. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover inscription to previous owner on inside of front cover cover does have some scuffing and stains from age . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 G.B. [Editor] Harrison Pericles
Penguin 1958 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Some writing on the cover. Some wear, scuffing & minor discoloration on cover, text has underlining & notes throughout. Binding is good, nice usable copy. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shelia Harrison, W. Suschitzky portfolio POODLES!
Wolfe Publishing LTD. 1950 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Minor wear on cover, slight scuff on front lower corner (price sticker removal?) Text is clean, photos clear & cute. Binding is tight. Very nice cond. 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Andrei D. Intro, afterword, and notes by Harrison E. Salisbury. Sakharov Progress, Coexistence, and Intellectual Freedom.
W.W. Norton & Company: [1968] 1968 Paperback Clean Text. Tight binding. Paperback 
VERY little shelf wear on front and back covers. Great condition for its age. Pages are also VERY slightly browned with age. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Henry Sydnor Harrison, R. M. Crosby Queed
GOOD+ COPY Houghton Mifflin And Co., Pub. 1911-01-01 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Spine is slightly creased. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. Cover slightly creased. shelf wear, clean text, some dirt smudges and small scratches on front and back cover, frayed edges,. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 E.P. Harrison Scottish Estate Tweeds
SOS Free Stock 1995-09-28 0952532905 / 9780952532903 Hardcover Clean Text. good dj with edgewear. Hardcover 

Price: 133.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eric Harrison on Avenuebookandco.com
Eric Harrison on Bookbarn.com
Eric Harrison on Bookembooks.com
Eric Harrison on Bookhousestl.com
Eric Harrison on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Eric Harrison on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Eric Harrison on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Eric Harrison on Borgasorusbooks.com
Eric Harrison on Comoshops.com
Eric Harrison on Crawfordsnautical.com
Eric Harrison on Deansbookstore.com
Eric Harrison on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Eric Harrison on Goodwillbooks.com
Eric Harrison on Kjcactus.com
Eric Harrison on Lavendierbooks.com
Eric Harrison on Nomadestore.com
Eric Harrison on Odonoghuebooks.com
Eric Harrison on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Eric Harrison on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eric Harrison on Pandy-books.com
Eric Harrison on Phatpocket.com
Eric Harrison on Pinaclebooks.com
Eric Harrison on Pribooks.com
Eric Harrison on Readitagain1.com
Eric Harrison on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eric Harrison on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Eric Harrison on Runforcoverbooks.com
Eric Harrison on Sackofbooks.com
Eric Harrison on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Eric Harrison on Store.bookswithapast.com
Eric Harrison on Thebearbookcompany.com
Eric Harrison on Thebookscouts.ca
Eric Harrison on Thebooktree.co.uk
Eric Harrison on Thomasrarebooks.com
Eric Harrison on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie