Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Allan C Fisher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Allan C Fisher America's Inland Watrway (America's Inland Waterway Exploring the Atlantic Seaboard)
National Geographic Society 1973 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover has a small stain but overall this book is in real good shape. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Julie Anne Peters; Illustrator-Cynthia Fisher B.J.'s Billion-Dollar Bet (An Avon Camelot Book)
Camelot 1995-11 0380724995 / 9780380724994 Paperback Pages slightly browned w age. Cover slightly creased. Paperback Signed "Laughter is the best bet Julie Anne Pe

Price: 4.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Inc. Arrow Hunt Publishing; Ann Bartel; Randy Fisher; Robert Aulicino; Mason L. Ramsey Bodies in the Bay
Arrow Hunt Pub 1999-11-10 0966639006 / 9780966639001 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover Signed and inscribed by author on ffe.
Does not seem to have been issued with title page; the pages add up without it. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David E. Fisher CRISIS
Bantam 1972 Mass Market Paperback Clean Text. Mass Market Paperback 
4th printing March 1971. 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marilynn Campbell Fisher Dear Friends (Craft Book)
Leisure Arts Pamphlet Used; Good Pamphlet 
Scuffed edges. Very slight wear on paperback cover, pre-owners name on front. Text is clean & binding is sturdy. 
Price: 2.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anne Reeploeg Fisher Exile of a race;: A history of the forcible removal and imprisonment by the Army of the 115,000 citizens and alien Japanese who were living on the west coast in the spring of 1942
B.C 1965 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding 
stated first edition 
Price: 91.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William W Fisher Geo-cepts
Denoyer-Geppert 1978 0874531128 / 9780874531121 Unknown Binding Used; Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Appears to have been gently read. **** PAPERBACK **** Book shows some shelf wear and age. Sturdy binding. About one quarter of the book, if that much, has been marked in pencil. Red check marks also. Text and illustrations still clear and bright. Useable copy. 
Price: 58.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tom Allender, Donald C Fisher God Loves an Unmade Bed: Spirituality for the Imperfect
MW Pub 2002-01-02 0967594804 / 9780967594804 Paperback Collectible; Good Paperback 
autographed by author with inscription ' Tom and Diane, Love the love in the family,' clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tom Allender; Donald C Fisher God Loves an Unmade Bed: Spirituality for the Imperfect
MW Pub 2002-01-02 0967594804 / 9780967594804 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed and dedicated by author on half title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Editor-Robert Fisher How to Publish a Near Perfect Church Newsletter
Communication Resources 1992-08 0930921011 / 9780930921019 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
Tipped in is a 15 page pamphlet of reference material. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fisher Imitations of Eve (The Famous Testament of Man Series)
Pyramid Books 1961 Paperback Clean Text. Pages slightly browned w age. Paperback 
spine rolled. 
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ROBERT C. FISHER, ALLEN D. ZIEBUR Integrated Algebra and Trigonometry
PRENTICE-HALL, INC. 1958 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. clean text somewhat loose binding quite a bit of shelf wear on cover writing on inside of front cover and title page there is some underlining inside but it does not obscure text . 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Allan Roberts; Doris Fisher Into Each Life Some Rain Must Fall
Sun Music Company 1944-01-01 Sheet music Clean Text. Sheet music 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bruce Fisher Loving choices, a growing experience: A relationship journey
Fisher Pub. Co 1995 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 9.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mary Louise Fisher Mathematics: A structural introduction (Ginn modern mathematics series)
Ginn 1969 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding 
a little warped from a weight placed in the middle. 
Price: 12.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 E. R Fisher Microprocessor technology & applications: Study guide
Colorado State University 1978 Unknown Binding Sturdy binding. Pages slightly browned w age. Unknown Binding 
Cover is worn. Good reference copy. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vardis fisher MOUNTAIN MAN
Pocket 1980-11-02 067142288X / 9780671422882 Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 
tear in blurb page. cover wear. a little creasing in spine. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ann Fisher Omni- Cosmics: Miracle Power Beyond the Subconcious
Parker Publishing 1979 Hardcover No dust jacket. Tight binding. Hardcover 
Shelf wear on cover. Good readable copy. 
Price: 15.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dorothy Canfield Fisher OUR INDEPENDENCE AND THE CONSTITUTION
Random House Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has quite scuffed edges and some small tears . 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Roger Fisher Points of Law (International crises and the role of law)
Oxford University Press 1978-12-14 0198253249 / 9780198253242 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
Pages a little yellowed, name on half title page. Spine tight, feels unread. 
Price: 64.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Allan C Fisher on Abookstop.com
Allan C Fisher on Allamericantextbooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Alliedbookcompany.com
Allan C Fisher on Alphabookworks.com
Allan C Fisher on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Allan C Fisher on Booksliquidation.com
Allan C Fisher on Booksontheblvd.com
Allan C Fisher on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Allan C Fisher on Comoshops.com
Allan C Fisher on Crawfordsnautical.com
Allan C Fisher on Dauntlessbooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Allan C Fisher on Eveleighbooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Goodwillbooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Just-us-books.com
Allan C Fisher on Mccauleybooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Allan C Fisher on Nationwidetext.com
Allan C Fisher on Nomadestore.com
Allan C Fisher on Odonoghuebooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Allan C Fisher on Oncereadbooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Phatpocket.com
Allan C Fisher on Psychobabel.eu
Allan C Fisher on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Richardsonsbooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Allan C Fisher on Sackofbooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Allan C Fisher on Superiortextsales.com
Allan C Fisher on Sweetbeagle.com
Allan C Fisher on Teslbooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Thebearbookcompany.com
Allan C Fisher on Thomasrarebooks.com
Allan C Fisher on Vintage-books.com
Allan C Fisher on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie