Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon A Gift Of Prophecy
Bantam 1966 Paperback Clean Text. Pages slightly browned w age. Paperback 
spine cocked, worn. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dougal Dixon; Introduction-Desmond Morris After Man: A Zoology of the Future
St. Martin's Press 1981-09 0312011636 / 9780312011635 Hardcover Clean Text. Old library book. Hardcover 
Stamps, stickers, pocket. DJ in mylar. 
Price: 24.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon Born to Run
Baen 1992-02-01 0671721100 / 9780671721107 Mass Market Paperback Used; Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Spine is slightly creased. Cover slightly creased. Paperback. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Valerie Dixon Boulevard Twentieth Anniversary Issue (20)
Saint Louis University 2005 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nos. 59 & 60 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon Thomas Comrades
Grosset and Dunlap 1909-01-01 Hardcover Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover 
No DJ. Corners are worn. a few scribble marks on the first couple of pages. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Helen Dixon Excel 2007: Beyond the Manual (Btm (Beyond the Manual))
Apress 2007-03-21 1590597982 / 9781590597989 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Humphrey Lyon Major W E: Illustrated By Dixon First Aid Hints for the Horse Owner: A Veterinary
Charles Scribner's Sons 1934 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Don Dixon; Don Dixon Most of the Girls Like to Dance But Only Some of the Boys like To
Enigma ST 73239 Vinyl Clean Text. Vinyl 
in good sleeve and clear innersleeve. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alfred Drake; Joan Roberts; Celeste Holm; Howard Da Silva; Lee Dixon Oklahoma - Original Cast Soundtrack
Decca Vinyl Used: Very Good Vinyl 
great condition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Willis Dixon Society, schools and progress in Scandinavia (Commonwealth and international library. Education and educational research division)
Pergamon 1965 Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 
very good for its age. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Charles Dixon The Conquest of the Atlantic by Air
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. 1930 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Shelf wear on cover. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Date is a guess, no date on CR page. Corners bumped. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS THE SECRET OF WILDCAT SWAMP
1969 #31 G & D 1969 Hardcover Shelf wear on cover. Sturdy binding. Hardcover 

Price: 3.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys The Crisscross Shadow # 32
Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
bottom spine bumped, creasing in spine. 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 H. M. Dixon The Home and School Reference Work: Vol. X: A Library of Practical, Authoritative Information Drawn From Every Department of Human Knowledge
The Home And School Education Socieity 1920 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Spine is slightly creased. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. ***1922 EDITION*** The spine is cracking on the top and the bottom, probably due to age and useage. The cover is pulling away from the binding slightly around the last page, but the binding is still sturdy. The book cover and pages show considerable shelf wear, useage and age. Text and illustrations are clean, clear and bright. The book overall, is fragile, but readable and functional. 
Price: 3.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ruth Dixon THE LITTLE RED BOOT
Rand Mcnally & Co. 1966 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Spine is slightly creased. Slightly loose binding. Pages slightly browned from age. clean text small writing on cover shelf wear and discoloration from age on cover . 
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dixon, Photographs The Planet Earth
World Book 1985 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. **** REVISED 1987 EDITION **** Book cover shows slight shelf wear. Page edges and pages are in excellent condition. Binding is sturdy and tight. Text and illustrations are clean, clear and bright. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Franklin W. Dixon The Secret of Wildcat Swamp
Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Appears to have been gently read. Pages slightly browned from age. Book shows shelf wear and age. Scuffed edges. Sturdy binding. Text is clear and bright. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon on Agorabooks.net
Dixon on Avenuebookandco.com
Dixon on Baileybooks.ca
Dixon on Bookcastleonline.com
Dixon on Bookyahoo.net
Dixon on Brownsbooks.ca
Dixon on Buybookstoday.net
Dixon on Coasbooks.com
Dixon on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Dixon on Comoshops.com
Dixon on Cupboardmaker.com
Dixon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dixon on Earthlightbooks.com
Dixon on Eurolibros.com
Dixon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dixon on Goodwillbooks.com
Dixon on Kjcactus.com
Dixon on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dixon on Massbaymedia.com
Dixon on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Dixon on Nomadestore.com
Dixon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dixon on Ozzbooks.com.au
Dixon on Readitagain1.com
Dixon on Richardsonsbooks.com
Dixon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dixon on Russellbooks.com
Dixon on Sackofbooks.com
Dixon on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dixon on Springystreasures.com
Dixon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dixon on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dixon on Thriftybooks.com
Dixon on Trentsbookshelf.com
Dixon on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Dixon on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie