Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

L. Dean Carper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 L. Dean Carper A cry in the wind,
Herald Pub. House 1973 0830900985 / 9780830900985 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dean Walley A World to Share (Hallmark Crown Editions)
Hallmark Cards, Inc. 1971 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Kelsey, Pamela S. Price, Robin Hartl, Dean Johnson Basements: How to : Real People-Real Projects (Hometime Series)
Hometime 1999-04 1890257036 / 9781890257033 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan Dean Foster BLOODHYPE
Ballantine 1973 0345031636 / 9780345031631 Mass Market Paperback Clean Text. Mass Market Paperback 
Wear on cover, pages a little yellowed, owner's stamp on blurb page. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harvey R. Dean Changing Education: A Success Story
ARETE 1997 Hardcover Tight binding. Clean Text. Hardcover 
First page inscribed, great reading copy. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter; Moore, Kathleen Dean; Sanders, Scott Russell Forbes Coming To Land - Essays
Trust For Public Land 2003 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Some wear on cover & sm. tear on back cover. Text has a very sm. amt. of underlining & a note or 2. Binding is tight. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dean L. Taylor Computer-Aided Design (Addison-Wesley Series in Mechanical Engineering)
Addison-Wesley 1992-01 020116891X / 9780201168914 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
ex lib. Clean text except for front interior page. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Athena Dean Consumed by Success: Reaching the Top and Finding God Wasn't There...
Winepress Publishing 1996-05 1883893224 / 9781883893224 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marion R. Just; Ann N. Crigler; Dean E. Alger; Timothy E. Cook Crosstalk: Citizens, Candidates, and the Media in a Presidential Campaign (American Politics and Political Economy Series)
University Of Chicago Press 1996-06-15 0226420213 / 9780226420219 Paperback Shelf wear on cover. Cover slightly creased. Paperback 
Tight binding, good reading copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dean MacLees Empowering parents: The nitty gritty of surviving and succeeding in foster parenting
Marin County, Department Of Health And Human Services, Division Of Public Social Services 1981 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. PAPERBACK PAMPHLET. stains on cover, minor wear on cover, text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 3.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dean Nelson Every Full-Moon Night: Memories from Missionary Kids
Beacon Hill Press 2005-02 0834121816 / 9780834121812 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walter Dean Myers Fast Sam, Cool Clyde, and Stuff
Avon Books (Mm) 1978-05 0380019434 / 9780380019434 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dean Koontz Fear Nothing
Bantam 1998-01-14 0553106643 / 9780553106640 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj in mylar. Hardcover 
SIGNED, flatsigned by Koontz on ffe. Promotional letter from publisher tipped in. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Editor-Dean Baker; Editor-Gerald Epstein; Editor-Robert Pollin Globalization and Progressive Economic Policy
Cambridge University Press 1998-11-13 0521643767 / 9780521643764 Paperback Some highlighting Paperback 
very slight bump top front forward corner. 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dean W. Wells Great American Politician's Cookbook
Yoknapatawpha Press 1982-06 0916242188 / 9780916242183 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dean R. Koontz Hideaway
Thorndike Press 1993-04 1560549319 / 9781560549314 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover small stain on the outside of the page edges . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 S.F.X. DEAN IT CAN'T BE MY GRAVE -- BARGAIN BOOK
Walker and Company 1984 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover. Hardcover 
In excellent condition 
Price: 3.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 JIMMY DEAN JIMMY DEAN - songs we all love best COLUMBIA 8988 (LP vinyl record)
COLUMBIA Vinyl Used: Good Vinyl 
Some skid marks. In original sleeve, no inner sleeve. 
Price: 17.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 JIMMY DEAN JIMMY DEAN - speaker of the house RCA 4035 (LP vinyl record)
RCA Vinyl Used: Good Vinyl 
Some skids. In original sleeve, no inner sleeve. 
Price: 6.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jimmy Dean Jimmy Dean Is Here!
Rca Victor Vinyl Used: Very Good Vinyl 
Some very faint marks. In original sleeve and innersleeve, in plastic. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


L. Dean Carper on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
L. Dean Carper on Central-bookexchange.com
L. Dean Carper on Christianbookbag.com
L. Dean Carper on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
L. Dean Carper on Crestview-books.com
L. Dean Carper on Durnickbooks.co.uk
L. Dean Carper on Dustjacket.ca
L. Dean Carper on Everybookintheworld.com
L. Dean Carper on Goodwillbooks.com
L. Dean Carper on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
L. Dean Carper on Horsebooksplus.com
L. Dean Carper on Nomadestore.com
L. Dean Carper on Oldprintbooks.com
L. Dean Carper on Ozzbooks.com.au
L. Dean Carper on Peakirkbooks.com
L. Dean Carper on Phatpocket.com
L. Dean Carper on Thebearbookcompany.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie