Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Neal Barrett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Neal Barrett Aldair Across the Misty Sea (Aldair)
DAW 1980-03-04 0879975253 / 9780879975258 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
Spine tight, pages clean, but cover worn. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lawrence A Barrett Elementary plane geometry self taught (Little blue book)
Haldeman-Julius Publications 1928 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover browned from age. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Francis Barrett Elements of psychology,
The Bruce Pub. Co 1931 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Shelf wear on cover. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name on inside page. Hardcover. some foxing ffe. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lawrence A Barrett Facts you should know about light (Little blue book)
Haldeman-Julius Publications 1928 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover browned from age . 
Price: 4.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lawrence A Barrett Facts you should know about sound (Little blue book)
Haldeman-Julius Publications 1929 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover browned from age. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Barrett Irrational Man
Doubleday Anchor 1962-01-01 Paperback Clean Text. Owner Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 E. Boyd Barrett Life begins with love
Bruce Pub. Co 1952 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
second printing 1952. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bonnie L Barrett Love in Atlantis;: A novel,
Houghton Mifflin 1969 Hardcover Clean Text. Old library book. Hardcover 
DJ in mylar. Library stamps and stickers. 
Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lawrence A Barrett Practical mechanical problems and how to solve them (Little blue book)
Haldeman-Julius Publications 1928 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover browned from age. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Elizabeth Barrett Browning; Illustrator Willy Pogany Sonnets from the Portuguese
THOMAS Y. CROWELL COMPANY 1936 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. Old library book. clean text loose binding damage to hard cover both inside and outside but does not affect text . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elizabeth Barrett Browning Sonnets from the Portuguese and other Love Poems
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1954 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Small tears in the dust jacket. Spine is slightly creased. Scuffed edges. shelf wear, Clean text, tight binding,. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lawrence A Barrett The Chemistry of familiar things (Little blue book)
Haldeman-Julius Publications 1929 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover browned from age. 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 william barrett The Edge of Things
Heinemann 1948-01-01 Hardcover Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover 
back and back flap of dj tipped in. 
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William E. Barrett The Glory Tent
Doubleday And Co. Garden City, NY 1967-01-01 Hardcover Collectible; Good Hardcover 
autographed with inscription to previous owner clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Barrett The Left Hand of God (1st Edition)
Doubleday 1951 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover Signed and inscribed by author on ffe.
With a card paperclipped in signed by Mary E. McClure. 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William E. Barrett The Shape of Illusion
Doubleday Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has scuffed edges as well as some tears along the edges. 
Price: 32.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William E. Barrett The Shape of Illusion book club edition
Doubleday 1972 Hardcover Clean Text. dj with a little edgewear. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ethel Barrett The Strangest Thing Happened
Regal 1972 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Paperback. Only date on cr page is 1969. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dean Barrett The Van Dean manual: Professional techniques for cosmetologists
Milady Pub. Corp 1976 Hardcover Clean Text. Slightly loose binding. Hardcover 

Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Neal Barrett on Abookstop.com
Neal Barrett on Areadershaven.com
Neal Barrett on Avenuebookandco.com
Neal Barrett on Bubbasbookswap.com
Neal Barrett on C-books.co.uk
Neal Barrett on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Neal Barrett on Comoshops.com
Neal Barrett on Crawfordsnautical.com
Neal Barrett on Deansbookstore.com
Neal Barrett on Fatcitybookstore.com
Neal Barrett on Goodwillbooks.com
Neal Barrett on Guthriebooks.com
Neal Barrett on Hammondsbooks.net
Neal Barrett on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Neal Barrett on Just-us-books.com
Neal Barrett on Kjcactus.com
Neal Barrett on Nomadestore.com
Neal Barrett on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Neal Barrett on Ozzbooks.com.au
Neal Barrett on Peerlessbookstore.com
Neal Barrett on Phatpocket.com
Neal Barrett on Polesworthbookshop.com
Neal Barrett on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Neal Barrett on Richardsonsbooks.com
Neal Barrett on Sackofbooks.com
Neal Barrett on Springystreasures.com
Neal Barrett on Store.bookswithapast.com
Neal Barrett on Thebearbookcompany.com
Neal Barrett on Thebooktree.co.uk
Neal Barrett on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie