Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thomas B Costain Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas B Costain Conquering Family
INTERNATIONAL COLLECTORS LIBRA Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
red cover with red bookmark. 
Price: 24.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas B. Costain; Editor Read with Me
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC. 1965-01-01 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. minor wear on cover, text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas B. Costain Son of a Hundred Kings
DOUBLEDAY Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. minor wear on cover, text is clean, binding is tight, black mark on first page. 
Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas B. Costain The Silver Chalice
Doublleday& Company Inc. 1952 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has scuffed edges and some tears along the edges . 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas B. Costain The Three Edwards
Doubleday 1962 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Paperback. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 10.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas B Costain The Tontine
Collins 1956 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. No dust jacket. Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. Small tear in the cover. Cover is worn, scuffed, torn & has light staining. Binding is split between title & cover pgs. but still holding. Spotted tanning on pg. edges from age. Readable cond. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas B. Costain The Tontine Volumes 1 and 11
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1955 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
**NOTE---just volume 1*** clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has quite scuffed edges and some small tears . 
Price: 59.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas B Costain on Aedenstclair.com
Thomas B Costain on Agreatbookshop.com
Thomas B Costain on Alkahestbooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Argyleemporium.com.au
Thomas B Costain on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Barharborbookshop.com
Thomas B Costain on Beecreekbooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Bluestockingbooks.net
Thomas B Costain on Booksformissions.com
Thomas B Costain on Booksforyou.us
Thomas B Costain on Browseawhilecowra.com
Thomas B Costain on Dakotaliterature.com
Thomas B Costain on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Deansbookstore.com
Thomas B Costain on Dejalubookstore.com
Thomas B Costain on Drbookman.net
Thomas B Costain on Dunawaybooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Hallofbooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Thomas B Costain on Lilybaybooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Manyhills.com
Thomas B Costain on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Moodybooks.net
Thomas B Costain on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Naturecoastbooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Thomas B Costain on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Pribooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Rememberbooksonline.com
Thomas B Costain on Sackofbooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Thomas B Costain on Store.bookswithapast.com
Thomas B Costain on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Thomas B Costain on The-book-cellar.com
Thomas B Costain on Thebestbooksforless.com
Thomas B Costain on Thebooktree.co.uk
Thomas B Costain on Thelibertybookshop.com
Thomas B Costain on Trentsbookshelf.com
Thomas B Costain on Vagabondbookstore.com
Thomas B Costain on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Vtsbooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Washburn-books.com
Thomas B Costain on Worldofrarebooks.com
Thomas B Costain on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie