Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; Andersen's Fairy Tales
GROSSET & DUNLAP 1945 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Shelf wear on cover. No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover has wear, scuffing & fraying @ corners. Text is mostly clean w/ light staining on outter pg. edges, side only (not top or bottom.) Binding is loose but holding, front cover pg. & last pg. binding showing. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hans Christian Andersen Hans Andersens Fairy Tales
M. A. Donohue 1936 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Very old, Publication Date Unknown. Translated by Mrs. H. B. Paull. Some wear & scuffing on cover @ corners & edges. Text is clean w/ some darkening from age. Inside back cover & cover pgs. split, but binding is okay & holding. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hans Christian Andersen Hans Christian Andersen's First Three Tales: The Tinder Box, Little Claus and Big Claus, the Princess and the Pea
Host & Son 1968 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
Cover shows some wear from being published in 1968; original owner wrote a personal note on the inside front cover to the recipient. 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hans Christian Andersen The Complete Fairy Tales & Stories
Doubleday 1974 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are some stains on the outside of the page edges small tear near top of spine. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Gustav Hjortlund; Translator-R. P. Keigwin The Nightingale, Little Claus and Big Claus and Other Fairy Tales
Flensted Forlag: Odense, Denmark 1950 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
prob. issued w/o dj. 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hans Christian Andersen; H. B. Paull; Illustrator-Katie Thamer The Red Shoes (Star & Elephant Book)
Aladdin Paperbacks 1982-09 0914676822 / 9780914676829 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Slightly creased from shelfwear, water damage at spine. Some water stains on dj. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hans Christian Andersen; Adapter-Amy Ehrlich; Illustrator-Susan Jeffers The Snow Queen
Dial Books / a pied piper book 1989-09-29 0803706928 / 9780803706927 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 
Slight shelf wear on cover 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hans Christian]. Adams, Adrienne. [Andersen THUMBELINA. Translated by R.P. Keigwin.
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1961-01-01 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
book in good condition with the exception of a sticker on the front page text is clean tight binding dust cover is included but has many tears and some discoloration . 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Marcia Brown Wild Swans
Charles Scribner 1963 Library Binding Collectible; Acceptable Library Binding 
autographed by author with inscription to previous owner clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover old library book . 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Alphabookworks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Argyleemporium.com.au
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Arrowaybooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Central-bookexchange.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Crestview-books.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Davidsbooksa2.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Dunawaybooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Havercroftbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Hyperionbookstore.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Lakesidebooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Literaturopolis.net
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Massbaymedia.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Mccormickbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Net-treasure.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Odonoghuebooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Opcit.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Peerlessbookstore.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Rememberbooksonline.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Sackofbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Samgattenobooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Sauconybookshop.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Tatteredjacket.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Thebooksellerinc.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Used.orcabooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Vagabondbookstore.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Worldofrarebooks.com
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Yare-books.co.uk
Hans Christian Andersen; Translators E.V. Lucas & H.B. Pauli; on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie