Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

N/A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 N/A A Guide to Delegate Preparation, Model U.N., 2004 Edition
United Nations Association of the United States of America 2004 Paperback Sturdy binding. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 26.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 N/A A Step-by-Step Guide to Creative Patio and Container Gardening
London Salamander Books No Date. 1840652209 / 9781840652208 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover corners are a tiny scuffed but book in overall very good condition . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. N Palmer Advanced edition of the Palmer method of business writing;: A series of lessons in rapid, plain, unshaded writing
A.N. Palmer Co 1949 Unknown Binding Used; Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Writing on cover. Decorative tape on spine is unglued but binding is sturdy. Text and illustrations are clear and bright. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 N/A ADVENTURES IN GOOD COOKING & ART OF CARVING
A Duncan Hines Book 1945 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Last cr in this copy 1941. Yellow paper cover with red letters and picture. a little water at the top. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 n/a Americana Cookery: An Illustrated Cookbook of America's traditional Recipes from the Nation's Home Economics Teachers
Favorite Recipes Press 1971 Spiral-bound Clean Text. Sturdy binding. Spiral-bound 
An excellent copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 R.N., M.A. and Hugh Alister McGuigan, Ph.D., M.D. Elise E. Krug An Introduction to Materia Medica & Pharmacology (Hardcover - 1950)
The C.V. Mosby Company St. Louis 1950 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as some scuffing and discoloration there is some underlining and writing inside but it does not obscure text . 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 N/A Armour Atlas of Hematology
Armour And Company 1945 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Paperback. Paperback w a hardback cover, spine cover is loose, spine underneath is fine. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 n/a Art and Music: Childcraft in Fourteen Volumes: Volume Thirteen
Field Enterprises Inc 1949 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover stamp on outside of page edges some pages have slight crease and or small stain . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 n/a AutoCAD LT 2000i Getting Started (AutoCadlt 2000i)
Autodesk 2000 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 n/a BAKER'S CHOCOLATE AND COCONUT FAVORITES
General Foods 1960 Paperback Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 N/A Better Home & Gardens Step-By Step Household Repairs
Bantam Books 1994 Mass Market Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback 
Shelf wear on cover 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 n/a Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Ways with Chicken Turkey Ducks and Game Birds
Meredith Press 1969-01-01 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 19.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 n/a Better Homes and Gardens Junior Cook Book
Meredith Books 1955 Ring-bound Used; Good Ring-bound 
Scuffed edges. Nice clean cond. Minor wear on cover & some fading w/ age. Text is clean & photos & illustrations are clear. Nice usable/collectable copy. 
Price: 17.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 N/A Cadillac 1991/1992 Service Information Manual Brougham
Cadillac Motor Car Division 1991-01-01 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
Green leatherette cover, gold lettering. spine cocked. 
Price: 13.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 N/A Chinese literature: Fiction poetry art (Winter 1986)
China 1986 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Unknown Binding 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 n/a ClarisWorks Handbook for Macintosh
Claris Corporation 1994 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. light-colored cover is a little dirty, text, cover, and binding in good condition. 
Price: 3.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 N.A. Communication Arts - July/August 1980 - 1980 Art Annual
Coyne & Blanchard 1980-01-01 Paperback Clean Text. Cover slightly creased. Paperback 

Price: 19.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A.F.N. Clarke Contact
Pan Books 1984-03-09 0330282247 / 9780330282246 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 n/a Cyclone Basketball 1988-89
Iowa State University 1989 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 N. A. Sidorov Drilling Oil and Gas Wells
Imported Pubn 1985-06 0828530459 / 9780828530453 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. ***NOTE*** This is the English version clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 54.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


N/A on Agorabooks.net
N/A on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
N/A on Allamericantextbooks.com
N/A on Allbooksconsidered.com
N/A on Alliedbookcompany.com
N/A on Alphabookworks.com
N/A on Avenuebookandco.com
N/A on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
N/A on Booksliquidation.com
N/A on Borgasorusbooks.com
N/A on C-books.co.uk
N/A on Coasbooks.com
N/A on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
N/A on Davidsbooksa2.com
N/A on Everybookintheworld.com
N/A on Everyotherbook.com
N/A on Fatcitybookstore.com
N/A on Gabookcompany.com
N/A on Goodwillbooks.com
N/A on Just-us-books.com
N/A on Kensvideo.net
N/A on Mybookiejoint.com
N/A on Nationwidetext.com
N/A on Neverwithoutabook.ca
N/A on Nomadestore.com
N/A on Oxfordhousebooks.com
N/A on Phatpocket.com
N/A on Poormansbooks.com
N/A on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
N/A on Rainydaypaperback.com
N/A on Readitagain1.com
N/A on Rockymountaintextbook.com
N/A on Sackofbooks.com
N/A on Springstreetbooksri.com
N/A on Springystreasures.com
N/A on Sunflowerbooksales.com
N/A on Superiortextsales.com
N/A on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
N/A on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie