Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Job Offer! A How-To Negotiation Guide
Jist Publishing 1999-10 1563706660 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
warped from storage. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Animals to Count (Animal Fun S)
Brimax Bks. 1989-01 0861125665 Board Book Used; Acceptable Board Book 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is some discoloration on the front cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Animals to Count (Animal Fun S)
Brimax Bks. 1989-01 0861125665 Board Book Used; Acceptable Board Book 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover the cover has some staining . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Easter Program Builder-12:
Lillenas Publishing Company 1993-07 0005483530 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 What is the Shape of My Life? What is the Sound of Rain?
Brush Dance 2001-04 1891731920 Spiral-bound Used; Good Spiral-bound 
journal pages are clean throughout cover is in very good shape as well but previous owners name is written on inside of front cover . 
Price: 25.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Charm Quilts
Wrights Publisher 1997 188158819X Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover book is slightly warped . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Curious George ~ Having Fun (Giant Book to Color)
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY 1403718776 Toy Used; Good Toy 
coloring pages are all clean bottom corner of book is creased but does not obscure coloring pages . 
Price: 49.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Miss Honey's School Bus (Richard Scarry's Board Book & Jigsaw Puzzle)
J.B. Communications 1999 1577233581 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
book is in good condition with clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover puzzle pieces are in good condition and are all intact case that holds puzzle has some scuffed edges and also has a small tear . 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 I CAN PRINT Z-B 28PG WIPE-OFF BOOKS
TREND ENTERPRISES INC. Toy Clean Text. Toy 

Price: 4.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 El Cuento de Ferdinando (The Story of Ferdinand)
Scholastic 1962 0590042734 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Some pages are water-stained. clean text tight binding severe shelf wear on cover stains on inside of front cover the last two pages are creased slightly. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Stolen Apples
DoubleDay 1971-06 0385014945 Hardcover Some underlining Slightly loose binding. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 BRITISH SUBMARINES Navies of the Second World War
Doubleday & Company Inc. 1972 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 
About 6 inches by 4.5 inches. Some faintly visible water damage to bottom of page block. 
Price: 89.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Mister Wolf and Me
Scholastic 1986-08 0590339435 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Pages slightly browned from age. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover spine has some tears and has been reinforced with tape inside of front and back covers are quite browned from age there is some writing on the inside of the front cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Mickey Mouse and the Martian Mix Up (Disney Mini Pop-up Bks.)
Purnell 1979-03-22 0361044909 Board Book Used; Acceptable Board Book 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are some stains on the cover as well as some scuffed edges the first page has a slightly torn off piece but overall book is in good to acceptable condition . 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 volume Library (v, vol. 3)
2001 0871974541 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover back cover and a couple of the last pages have a stain on them . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Billy Bus
Publications International, Ltd. 2005 1412735114 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover *NOTE* Exact title is Billy the Bus. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Rational Numbers (Lifepac Math Grade 7-Pre-Algebra/Pre-Geometry)
Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 2001-03 0867174846 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 OLD MACDONALD HAD AN APARTMENT HOUSE
Scholastic 1999 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Dog Detectives
Barrie Publishing` 2000 0816767734 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is writing on the inside of the front cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Elli Coming of Age in the Holocaust
Times Books 1980-01-01 Hardcover Clean Text. good dj with edgewear. Hardcover 

Price: 4.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Dreaming of a P.H.A.T. Century: A Five Year Planner & Empowermant Guide
KIRK 2000 0970251505 Spiral-bound Collectible; Good Spiral-bound 
autographed by author with inscription to previous owner clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover is a bit creased . 
Price: 19.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Chess & Checkers (Jewel Case)
Global Star Software CD-ROM Used; Good CD-ROM 
CD-ROM is in good condition but does have some minimal scratching case is in good condition . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Quantum Pad 3rd Grade History
LeapFrog Toy Used; Good Toy 
Old price sticker on cover. book is in good condition with clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cartridge is in good condition **NOTE***this is just for the book and cartridge there is no case with it . 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Quantum Pad Learning System: Third Grade Math Interactive Book and Cartridge
LeapFrog Toys Diskette Used; Good Diskette 
book is in good condition with clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cartridge is in good condition **NOTE** this does not come in original case . 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Prentice Hall - General Science - A Voyage of Discovery
Prentice Hall 1989 0137050143 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
school stamp inside front cover, but issued spaces not filled in 
Price: 12.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Yale University School of Medicine Heart Book
William Morrow 1992-03 0890435790 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 A-LM Spanish
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1970 0153887354 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover has alot of scuffing and discoloration from age scribbling on inside of front cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 The Great Rascal the Exploits of the Amazing Ned Buntline
Bonanza 1952 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
back to corner of board torn off. 
Price: 24.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Matematicas (EDICION DEL MAESTRO, VOLUMEN DOS 2)
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 2002 0618105867 Spiral-bound Used; Good Spiral-bound 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is an old label on the front cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 West's Illinois Criminal Law and Procedure: 2003 Edition
West Group 2003-01 0314106219 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover does have some creases and scuffing . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Spongebob Squarepants Phonics: 12 Book Reading Program
Not Avail 2005-01 0439779731 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
clean text tight binding quite a bit of shelf wear and creasing on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 God Listens
Chariot Books - David C. Cook Publishing 1999 1555134440 Board Book Used; Acceptable Board Book 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is a large crease on the front cover and edges are scuffed . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 The New International Webster's Collegiate Dictionary of the English Language
Trident Press International 2002 1582794499 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover outside of page edges has a crease on it . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Babar's Picnic
Random House (Merchandising) 1991-04 0394805828 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is a large tear on the outside of the spine . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 The Prodigal Girl, No. 56
Bantam Books 1984-06 0553203029 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Spine is slightly creased. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 World of Peter Rabbit
Modern Pub 1990-06 0874499453 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. the coloring pages in this book are all clean . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Rainbow Books: Colors
Publications International Inc. 0785370595 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Tika Tiger Learns First Words (Furry Friends Book)
Publications International, Ltd. 2002 0785360204 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Tennessee Puzzle Book (Highlights Which Way USA?, Tennessee)
Highlights For Children, Inc. 1999 Paperback New Paperback 
**NOTE***paperback new with shelf wear on cover 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Gran Libro De Preguntas Y Respuestas De Carlitos
Lectorum Pubns Inc (J) 1980-10 8475102352 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 69.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Heath Mathematics Level 3
D C Heath & Co 1985-06 0669074152 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover previous owners name on outside of page edges several previous student names on inside of front cover there are some small marks on the inside of the front cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Alphabet (See and Say)
Tuffy Books 1986-06 0898282683 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Hammond Nature Atlas of America, Outdoor Life Book Club Edition
Hammond Incorporated, NJ 1973-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Hardcover. Unknown Binding 
Cover is scuffed, and the spine has a tear in it, and the page block is getting loose 
Price: 32.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 I Am a Farmer
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers 1978-08 0397317956 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is a tear along inside and outside of spine so it will need taped . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 What is This Treasure : The Essentials of the Christian Faith by Pike, James
Harper & Row Publishers 1966-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Unknown Binding 
Stated first edition. DJ price clipped. Name on ffe. 
Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 The Mystery of the Dunes
Beacon Hill Press Of Kansas City 1978 0834105225 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Milady's Van Dean Manual, 1990
Milady Publishing Co. 1990-03 0873501411 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover although binding is tight it is slightly askew there are some stains throughout book but it it does not obscure text in any way . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Communication Arts November 1990 Design Annual
Coyne & Blanchard, Inc. 1990 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Chef Tells' Be My Guest: Traditional and Caribbean Cuisine.
Tampa, FL, U.S.A.: Health Craft, 1994 1994 1884784003 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed "I see you! Chef Tell."

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Math (Teaching Christian Kids)
Grace Publications 1998-03 0764704214 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Math: Teaching Christian Kids
Grace Publications 1998-03 0764704206 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Chiseled by Masters Hand-Lg:
Chariot Victor Publishing 1993-04 156476060X Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is alot of writing on the back of the last page . 
Price: 12.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 A Deeper Truth Revelations of the Soul
Ako Abdul-Samad 2004 0975949500 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Harmonica Pocketbook
Mel Bay Publications 1980-09-03 0871665468 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is a bit of writing on the inside of the front cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Little Red Riding Hood Audio Cd and Book (Treasured Tales Cd Book)
Berryland Books 2004 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 USAF ABILITY TO SURVIVE AND OPERATE PROCEDURES IN A NUCLEAR, BIOLOGICAL, AND CHEMICAL (NBC) ENVIRONMENT (AIR FORCE HANDBOOK 32-4014, Volume 4, 1 March 1998)
Department of the Air Force 1998 Unknown Binding Sturdy binding. Shelf wear on cover. Unknown Binding 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 The Pop-up Book of Science Tricks
Orbis Publishing 1986 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover does have a large crease on the front but overall book is in real good shape. 
Price: 10.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Book of Mormon Battles James H. Fullmer's
Covenant Communications, Inc. 1591565685 Toy Clean Text. Toy 

Price: 13.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 first aid, fourth edition, the american national red cross
doublefay and co. 1972-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Paperback. Unknown Binding 
Slight shelf wear on cover 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Forgotten Women .. in Convents
Christ's Mission 1956 Unknown Binding Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Unknown Binding 

Price: 17.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Haynes Manuals 50025 Jeep Grand Cherokee,93-00
Haynes Manuals Automotive Parts and Accessories Clean Text. Automotive Parts and Accessori 

Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 The Beauty Within: Inspirational Thoughts on a Woman's True Beauty
Blessings Unlimited 1993 1580619746 Spiral-bound Used; Good Spiral-bound 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is some residue from old price sticker on front cover . 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Quizzles-Ot 1:
Novar Cottage 1993-12 1895877938 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is a hole punched on the front cover . 
Price: 75.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Transforming Debt Into Wealth
DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
in good case. 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 An Angel Meets a Star (a mini pop-up book)
Grandreams 1998 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 4.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Merriam-Webster's Word Histories
Merriam Webster 1994-07 0877791481 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Alphabet (See and Say)
Tuffy Books 1986-06 0898282683 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Nourishment for New Life (Word of Grace. Six Audio Cassettes.)
Grace Community Church 1981 Audio Cassette Used; Good Audio Cassette 
tapes and case are in good condition . 
Price: 14.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Gingerbread House of Shapes
Modern Pub 1990-06 0874498465 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover book is a bit creased but overall is in good shape . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Masonry and Concrete Work
Popular Science Books 1989 0943822890 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is alot of scuffing and fraying on dust jacket as well as a couple of small tears . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Fruit Shapes
Grandreams Ltd. 2005-02 1593400241 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Racks of the Rockies
Wayne Carlton's Calls VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
in good slipcase. 
Price: 8.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Gastroenterology (Integrated clinical science)
Distributed By Year Book Medical Publishers 1985 0815148836 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . previous owners name on inside of front cover 
Price: 110.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Spotlight on Sports Stars (Steck-Vaughn Spotlight)
Steck-Vaughn Co 1989-01 0811415767 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover small stain on cover but inside is in good shape. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Tom Thumb (BONNY BOOKS)
PETER HADDOCK LIMITED 1995 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Learn From the Experts Video Traning Microsoft Access 97
Learn Key VHS Tape Used; Good VHS Tape 
VHS tape and case are in good condition . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 On the Clouds to China
Christian Literature Crusade 1988-12 0875086179 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover back cover is quite creased . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 On Wings Like Eagles Planner: 6 1/2'x8 1/2' Inspiration from Scripture for the Golf Enthusiast
Barbour Publishing 1920-01 1577482964 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
**1999 calendar** clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Pocket Thesaurus (Longman Top Pocket Series)
Longman Higher Education 1982-05-17 0582555450 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Star Light,Star Bright/Mini-Hardboard
Publications International, Ltd. 2001 078535204X Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Disciples on Campus
Discipleship Publications Internatiohal 2000 1577821289 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Previous owner's name on inside page. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is a small residue from old price sticker on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 The Republic of China marching toward the 21st century
Government Information Office 1991 9570002336 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has a couple of small marks but other than that this book is in like new condition . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Video Professor PowerPoint 3 CD Set (2000, 2002, 2003)
2005 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Box has some wrinkles. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Christmas Jigsaw Book
The Five Mile Press 2006-09 174178199X Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is a small tear on the outside of the spine . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Taking Care (Easing the Role fo the Family Caregiver)
Aid Association For Lutherans (AAL) 1998 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover previous owners name on inside of front cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Open
I Knew That, Inc. 2001 1590430514 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Have You Heard a Lion Roar? (Have You Heard? S.)
Parragon 2002-04-20 0752576704 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 The Pink Panther Strikes Again /Deluxe Letter-Box Edition LaserDisc
MGM /UA Home Video Single Detail Page Misc Used: Very Good Single Detail Page Misc 
Deluxe letter-box edition, but it has a different cover than the photo, this one with a closeup of Clouseau in a trash bin, and time listed as 104 minutes rather than 103 minutes. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Being a Dad
Silver Linings, Inc. 2004 Audio CD Used; Good Audio CD 
CD and case are in good condition. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 A Pictorial History of Waco: With a Reprint of Waco History
Texian Press 1969-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. No dust jacket. Unknown Binding 
This is the second edition 1964. Foxing inside both covers. 
Price: 34.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 The Hobie 16 Performance Manual
Wind Publishing Company 1984 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 20.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Science Horizons Year Book 1985
MacMillan 1985-12-31 0029424801 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 The Jr Joke Book
Granada 0583134513 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 The Holy Spirit: His Personality, Nature, Works
Gospel Advocate Company 1956 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 34.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 At Last, Mr. Tolliver
Dell 1950-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Spine is slightly creased. Unknown Binding 

Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Canadian Mines Handbook 2000-2001 (Canadian Mines Handbook)
Southam Information & 2000-08 9990005974 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 82.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Halloween: Coloring and Activity Book
Pyramid Publishing 2000 1885920520 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover previous owners name label is on inside of front cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Bichon Frise 2007 Weekly Calendar
Browntrout Pubs (Cal) 2006-04 1421606119 Calendar Used; Good Calendar 
*2007 calendar** pages are clean throughout and pictures are clean and bright . 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 ABC (Early Learning Sticker Book)
Ideals Childrens Books 1988-03 0824981944 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Rise and Shine Songs
Publications Intl 1994-02 0785307583 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
book is in good condition with clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover all the sound buttons work this book is really cute!. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie