Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Planet In Rebellion
Southern Publishing Association, Nashville, TN 1960-01-01 Unknown Binding Slightly loose binding. Shelf wear on cover. Unknown Binding 
soiled, very worn. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Philip's Concise World Atlas
G Philip 1991-10-31 0540056367 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Album of Sharks
Checkerboard Pr 1977-09 0528802127 Hardcover Old library book. Some pages are water-stained. Hardcover 
Rebound by library. 
Price: 3.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Britannica atlas
Encyclopædia Britannica 1986 0852294360 Unknown Binding Old library book. Unknown Binding 
Library stamp and disgard mark. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Might and Magic VI The Mandate of Heaven User Manual
Mars Publishing Company 1998 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
User manual only 64 pages. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Portraits: 9/11/01, The Collected "Portraits of Grief" From the New York Times
New York Times Books 2002-01-01 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj. Hardcover 

Price: 200.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Slipstream of a Star
Rettova Writer 1979 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding Signed "enjoy! Florence Otter"

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Math (Switched on Schoolhouse)
Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 2003-03 0740305832 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
In good case. 2004. 
Price: 28.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 RADAR CIRCUIT ANALYSIS: AF MANUAL 52-8
GPO Washington, DC 1959 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding 
some writing on title page. 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Psychic Discoveries Behind the Iron Curtain
Prentice-Hall, Inc 1970 Hardcover Shelf wear on cover. Pages slightly browned w age. Hardcover 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Science Horizons 4
Silver Burdett Pr 1991-06 0382172647 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 22.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Canon Creative User's Manual
1995-01-01 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
warped from storage. 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Language Connections: Level 5 (Heath Mathematics Connections)
D C Heath & Co 1992-01 066926847X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Monsters to Make
Nutmeg Press 1979 0899430023 Hardcover Cover slightly creased. Pages slightly browned w age. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dogs (Animal world series)
G. P. Putnam 1973 0399112170 Unknown Binding Small tears in the DJ. Unknown Binding 

Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Compton Yearbook 1986 an annual supplement to Compton's encyclopedia
1986 0852294387 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
I opened the original shipping box to read the ISBN. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ships
The Wright Group 1994 0780220293 Paperback Old price sticker on cover. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Britannica atlas
Encyclopædia Britannica 1986 0852294360 Unbound Used: Good Unbound 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Eisen-Schmiedehandwerk, Kunsthandwerk, Kunst (German Edition)
Peter Meili 1976 3858050555 Perfect Paperback Used: Very Good Perfect Paperback 

Price: 86.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Let's Learn Nursery Rhymes (My Little Book)
2000 1869024346 Board book Old price sticker on cover. Board book 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Colorado Court Rules: State 1996
West Publishing Co. 1996 0314064869 Paperback Some highlighting Some writing on the pages. Paperback 

Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Wind in the Forest
Bobbs-Merrill Company 1957 Unknown Binding Small tears in the DJ. Slightly loose binding. Unknown Binding 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Songs for the Home, School and Nation
A. Flanangan Co 1897-01-01 Unknown Binding Slightly loose binding. Pages slightly browned w age. Unknown Binding 
good copy of fragile, poorly-bound book. Cover starting to come loose from stapled page block. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 HIGHLY COLORED
Dodd, Mead & Company 1921 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Owner Unknown Binding 
First illustration is detached but still in book. 1921 Dodd, Mead & Company 
Price: 37.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Sing ein Lied mit Pettersson und Findus.
Xenos 2003-07-01 3821226390 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Top worn. Music buttons work. 
Price: 43.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Natural Healing and Prevention Secrets
American Publishing 1996-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 

Price: 19.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Superstock Portfolio Number 8
Super Stock 1999 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Anything Book (Red with White Cupid and Heart Cover)
1000 0517274132 Hardcover Tight binding. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
Pretty design on front of book. Very minor shelf wear on cover. Some shelf wear on back cover. NOTE: This is some kind of journal, all pages are completely blank for your convenience.) 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Primary Phonics The Sea Gull Set 3 Book 8
Educators Publishing 1977 0838805698 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Armchair Esquire
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1958 Hardcover No dust jacket. Owner Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 For Goodness Sake...That's My Recipe
Impressions Publications 1982 091462816X Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
comb bound. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 David's Sling (Lifepac Bible Grade 2)
Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 2001-03 0867171154 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Mother Earth News, October / November 1994, Number 142
Sussex Publishers 1994 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 
Remnants of old address label on cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Planning for the times of your life: 45 great financial planning ideas
Cambridge Advisors 1999 0967067308 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 

Price: 19.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Reading Mastery III Test Book (Rainbow Edition)
SRA 1995 0026866412 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Reading Mastery III Test Book (Rainbow Edition)
SRA 1995 0026866412 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Reading Mastery III Test Book (Rainbow Edition)
SRA 1995 0026866412 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Century of Silver 1847 - 1947: Connecticut Yankees and a Noble Metal
Robert M. McBride & Company 1947 Hardcover Sturdy binding. Pages slightly browned w age. Hardcover 

Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 THE GOD-SEEKER
RANDOMHOUSE 1949 Hardcover No dust jacket. Sturdy binding. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Official Scorecard Magazine of the Colorado Rockies Inaugural Edition Vol 1 No 1
Colorado Rockies Baseball Club 1993 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
warped from storage. 
Price: 8.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Monday Monday I Like Monday
Holt Rinehart and Winston 1970-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding 

Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Complete book of Caribbean Cooking
M. Evans and Company 0140469516 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Romance of the Sun and Sea
Jack Tropp 2000 0970516509 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed and dedicated by author on half title page.

Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Cooperative Evangelism
Zondervan 1958-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Linnea Design's Month By Month Hardback Appointment Calendar 2011
Linnea Design Kitchen Clean Text. Kitchen 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Complete Family Home Repair Book
Playmore 1980 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Pages slightly browned w age. Unknown Binding 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 A TASTE OF THE SEA: IN FOOD AND PICTURES
A. S. Barnes and Company, Inc. 1977-01-01 0498021343 Unknown Binding Old library book. Unknown Binding 
dj in mylar. stamps and stickers. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Golden Book of The American Revolution
Golden Press 1962 Hardcover Owner Hardcover 

Price: 2.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The New Illustrated Medical Health Encyclopedia Volume Two
H. S. Stuttman Co., Inc., New York 1964-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Hardcover. Unknown Binding 
Slight shelf wear on cover 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Color It Cool! (Giant Book to Color) (Scooby-doo & Friends) (Cartoon Network)
Dalmation Press 2005 1403718768 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
stains on front cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Readers Digest LP Album Set: Mood Music for Listening and Relaxation
RCA Custom Vinyl Used: Good Vinyl 
outer case is in rough shape, vg inner case and innersleeves. 
Price: 4.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Ice Age 2 Movie Activity & Coloring Book
Kappabook 1559935340 Toy Used: Very Good Toy 

Price: 3.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The World's Greatest Letters
Barnes & Noble Books 2003 0760746761 Unknown Binding Clean Text. vg dj Unknown Binding 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Madcap Violet
New York: F.M. Lupton Co. 1899, New York 1899-01-01 Unknown Binding Shelf wear on cover. Scuffed edges. Unknown Binding 
Loose but intact binding clean text 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Power of Positive Thinking Silver Anniversary Issue
Foundation for Christian Living, 1978 1978 Unknown Binding Tight binding. Clean Text. Unknown Binding 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 AMERICAN CITY GOVERNMENT AND ADMINISTRATION 6th Edition
1956-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Unknown Binding 
No dust jacket. Writing on inside front. good for its age. 
Price: 19.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Our Great State Papers: the Declaration of Independence, the Constitution of the United States, the Constitution of New Jersey, the History of, and
Holt 1965-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Unknown Binding 
Previous owner's name on inside front cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Leading Constitutional Decisions
Appleton-Century-Crofts 1966-01-01 Unknown Binding Some writing on the pages. Shelf wear on cover. Unknown Binding 
A few pages are written in. Cover is creased. Pen scribble on cover. 
Price: 65.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Scenes of Parisian Life (House of Nucingen La Princesse de Cadignan, etc, ninth volume)
The Rittenhouse Press 1896 Hardcover Clean Text. Slightly loose binding. Hardcover 

Price: 7.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Colorado and Its People - Vol IV
Lewis Historical Publishing Co 1948 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 54.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Canterbury Cathedral (Pitkin Pride of Britain Guide Series)
Pitkin 1971-01-01 Unknown Binding Shelf wear on cover. Paperback. Unknown Binding 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 THE NONSUCH LURE
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. (1976). 1976-01-01 Hardcover Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover 
Overall good shape! Slight scratch across side page ends. Slight tears in dust cover. Some denting of corners from self wear 
Price: 18.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Rororo Musikhandbuch: In 2 Bd (Rororo Handbuch) (German Edition)
Rowohlt 1978 3499161672 Paperback Pages slightly browned w age. Paperback 
Some creasing of pages. Spine split in middle. 
Price: 17.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 MD Geist 2: Death Force [VHS]
Us Manga Corps Video 2002-08-06 6304123442 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
The box has some tears & dings. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Stories of God and His People, A Treasury of Classic Bible Stories
Concordia Publ. House 0570055105 Hardcover Shelf wear on cover. Scuffed edges. Hardcover 
Corners showing wear binding tight...text clear 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Service Training Manual, Bendix Brake Training Book
Mitchell Repair Information Co. 1999 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding 

Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Jayne Mansfield and the American fifties / Martha Saxton
Boston : Houghton Mifflin 1975 Unknown Binding Shelf wear on cover. Pages slightly browned w age. Unknown Binding no

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Faith of the Early Fathers
The Liturgical Press 1970 Hardcover Some highlighting Hardcover. Hardcover 
Previous owners taped over dust jacket to protect it, and the first page is ripped 
Price: 34.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Grandma's Treasury
Tiger Books 1989-08-31 1855010186 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Book of Matthew/ Teachings of Christ from
Pentecostal Publishing 2001 1567223257 Unknown Binding Some highlighting Unknown Binding 
Name on cover. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Skyways To A Jungle Laboratory: An African Adventure
NY: W. W. Norton & Company 1936-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. No dust jacket. Unknown Binding 
Spine faded. 
Price: 29.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Hot Dog Number 9 (Nine) Meet Miss Piggy
Scholastic Book Company 1981-01-01 0590322532 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
paper is slightly yellowed. 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Bear's Breakfast
Mimosa Publications 2001-01-01 0732710340 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Donald Duck's Circus
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 0361015496 Hardcover Clean Text. Pages slightly browned w age. Hardcover 
spine reinforced on inside of hinges with tape. 
Price: 38.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Snakes (Pocket Pages)
Top That! Publishing PLC 2005-03-01 1845106318 Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Mother Earth News #56 March April 1979
1979-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding 

Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 New Handy Webster Dictionary, Illustrated, 376 pages
1959 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Pages slightly browned w age. Unknown Binding 
1956 printing, 378 pages. A few notes on the last page. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Songs of Sebastion Temple (23 Songs)
Pastoral Arts Associates North America 1980 Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 
previous owner's name on front cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Privilege
Bantam Books, Toronto 1986-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. good dj with a few small tears a Unknown Binding 
Spine cocked. BC book club. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The World Book Complete Word Power Library Vol. 1
World Book Encyclopedia Inc. 1981 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Strange and Special Places - Teacher's Planning Guide - Middle Level Literature (Heath Middle Level Literature)
D.C. Heath & Company 1995 0669321176 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The Paris Review, No. 158, New Writers Issue, Spri...
Unknown 2001 Unknown Binding Paperback. Unknown Binding 

Price: 6.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Handbook for Pastors and Elders in the Friends Church
California Yearly Meeting Friends Church 1976 Pamphlet Clean Text. Paperback. Pamphlet 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Denes Agay's Theory Guide Book, Volume C (Worksheets in Optional Loose-Leaf Form for Individual and Class Instruction)
M. Witmark & Sons, New York 1965 Paperback Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 A Lotus Grows in the Mud
Not Avail 2005-01 1405612681 Hardcover Tight binding. Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 The clockwork testament; or, Enderby’s end [by] Anthony Burgess. Illustrated by the Quays
New York, Knopf; [distributed by Random House] 1974 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Unknown Binding 
The DJ shows some wear. Interior is VERY nice! 
Price: 21.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Webster's Children's Visual Dictionary
Publications International 1995 0785310142 Unknown Binding Cover slightly creased. Clean Text. Unknown Binding 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 My First Prayerbook Coloring Book
Regina Press Malhame & Company 1994-12 0882713566 Unknown Binding Cover slightly creased. Unknown Binding 

Price: 5.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 1970 Fisher Body Service Manual for All Body Styles
General Motors Corporation 1969 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Cover slightly creased. Unknown Binding 

Price: 22.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The SLIM Conspiracy: Tandem Products (The SLIM Conspiracy, Volume 1)
Fort Collins Amusement Company 2004 0975969005 Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 
**Signed and dated by author** 
Price: 4.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 WALT DISNEY'S GUIDE TO DISNEYLAND
Walt Disney Productions 1961-01-01 Unknown Binding Used: Good Clean Text. Unknown Binding 
stapled pamphlet. 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Quest for Success
Great Quotations 1562450999 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 MAJOR BRITISH POETS OF THE ROMANTIC PERIOD
The MacMillan Company, New York 1973-01-01 Unknown Binding Some underlining No dust jacket. Unknown Binding 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 What the Bible is All About
World Wide Publications 1966 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Cover slightly creased. Unknown Binding 
Shows light wear otherwise an excellent copy, very clean throughout. 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Vitamin E, Wonder Worker of the '70's?
Larchmont Books 1972 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Pages slightly browned w age. Unknown Binding 
2nd printing. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Webster's Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Landoll 1993 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Paperback. Unknown Binding 
Cover has a few small tears and is slightly bent 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Hypnosis and the Power of Positive Thinking: From Rags to Riches
Tamden Int. 1997-07-15 1890742015 Paperback Some underlining Paperback 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Sociology: The United States in a Global Community
Wadsworth/Thomson Learning 2002 0534440436 Paperback Some underlining Cover slightly creased. Paperback 

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Playtime Pets Coloring Book
Playmore, Inc. Publishers 2002 159060136X Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Game in the Kitchen Cookery for Nimrods, Anglers and Their Friends
Barre Publishers 1968-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Unknown Binding 

Price: 9.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com