|
|
|
|
1 |
Planet In Rebellion Southern Publishing Association, Nashville, TN 1960-01-01 Unknown Binding Slightly loose binding. Shelf wear on cover. Unknown Binding soiled, very worn. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Album of Sharks Checkerboard Pr 1977-09 0528802127 Hardcover Old library book. Some pages are water-stained. Hardcover Rebound by library. Price:
3.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Ships The Wright Group 1994 0780220293 Paperback Old price sticker on cover. Paperback Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Songs for the Home, School and Nation A. Flanangan Co 1897-01-01 Unknown Binding Slightly loose binding. Pages slightly browned w age. Unknown Binding good copy of fragile, poorly-bound book. Cover starting to come loose from stapled page block. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
HIGHLY COLORED Dodd, Mead & Company 1921 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Owner Unknown Binding First illustration is detached but still in book. 1921 Dodd, Mead & Company Price:
37.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Madcap Violet New York: F.M. Lupton Co. 1899, New York 1899-01-01 Unknown Binding Shelf wear on cover. Scuffed edges. Unknown Binding Loose but intact binding clean text Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
THE NONSUCH LURE New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. (1976). 1976-01-01 Hardcover Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover Overall good shape! Slight scratch across side page ends. Slight tears in dust cover. Some denting of corners from self wear Price:
18.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Donald Duck's Circus Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 0361015496 Hardcover Clean Text. Pages slightly browned w age. Hardcover spine reinforced on inside of hinges with tape. Price:
38.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Privilege Bantam Books, Toronto 1986-01-01 Unknown Binding Clean Text. good dj with a few small tears a Unknown Binding Spine cocked. BC book club. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|