Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Crafts & Hobbies

 - 44 items found in your search
Crafts & Hobbies
   -Applique
   -Flower Arranging
   -Framing
   -General
   -Jewelry
   -Metal Work
   -Models
   -Needlework
   -Papercrafts
   -Patchwork
   -Potpourri
   -Quilts & Quilting
   -Scrapbooking
   -Sewing
   -Stenciling
   -Woodwork

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 176 woodworking projects: A Workbench treasury
Sterling Pub. Co 1987 0806965266 / 9780806965260 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charm Quilts
Wrights Publisher 1997 188158819X / 9781881588191 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover book is slightly warped . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Creative Picture Framing
Prentice Hall 1981-10 0131906372 / 9780131906372 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Small tear in the cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Graduation Memory Keeper
Havoc Publishing 2004-01-01 0741601583 / 9780741601582 Spiral-bound Used; Good Spiral-bound 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whole sewing catalog
Simon and Schuster 1982 0671451898 / 9780671451899 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
ringbound. a few tears at spine. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andy Hammond Art Works : Stenciling (Artworks)
Silver Dolphin 1995-09 1571450599 / 9781571450593 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover the spiral binding has some slightly bent prongs cover does have some small stains but overall this book is in real good shape. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Andy Hammond Art Works : Stenciling (Artworks)
Silver Dolphin 1995-09 1571450599 / 9781571450593 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover a couple of the stencils are missing but overall this is in good . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Annie's Attic I Can Crochet 'n' Weave: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions for 6 Fun Projects for Preteens
Annie's Attic 2003-01 1931171033 / 9781931171038 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Paperback. Clean Text. Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Old price sticker on cover. Cover has creases & crinkling but nice usable cond. 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bonnie Leman Quick and Easy Quilting
Moon Over the Mountain Pub Co 1979-06 0960297006 / 9780960297009 Paperback Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bruce Miller; Jim Widess The Caner's Handbook
Sterling 1991-12-31 0937274607 / 9780937274606 Paperback Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cindy McDowell Quilts from Heaven: Finding Parables in the Patchwork of Life
Broadman & Holman Publishers 1999-01 0805410996 / 9780805410990 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj. Hardcover Signed and dedicated by author

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Claire B Shaeffer The complete book of sewing shortcuts
Sterling Pub. Co 1981 0806954337 / 9780806954332 Library Binding Used; Good Library Binding 
No dust jacket. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover is slightly warped and has a small stain on it . 
Price: 40.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clapper Publishing 2001 Cross-Stitch Calendar
Clapper Publishing Co., Inc. 2002-08-31 0965204154 / 9780965204156 Calendar Used; Very Good Calendar 
Paperback. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Deborah Miles Decorating with Silk Flowers
Simon & Schuster Australia 2000-11-01 0743203453 / 9780743203456 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dora M. Billington Technique of Pottery
Batsford Ltd 1975-01-30 0713428368 / 9780713428360 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has some scuffed edges . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dorothy Osler Traditional British Quilts
Trafalgar Square Publishing 1991-12 0713447613 / 9780713447613 Paperback Collectible; Good Paperback 
autographed by author clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover old price written on inside title page scuffed edges . 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Editor-Loretta Blevins Afghan Favorites
Needlecraft Shop 1994 0963803115 / 9780963803115 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Editor-Memory Makers Creating Vacation Scrapbook Pages: How to Preserve Your Travel Photos and Memorabilia (Memory Makers Books)
Memory Makers Books 2004-05 1892127296 / 9781892127297 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Editor-Time-Life Books Working With Wood (Home Repair and Improvement (Updated Series))
Time Life Medical 1997-08 0783539118 / 9780783539119 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Editors of Reader's Digest Complete Guide to Needlework
Readers Digest 1979-01-01 0895770598 / 9780895770592 Hardcover Some pages are water-stained. Hardcover 
small dark liquid stain on foredge, text is clean. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com