Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

History

 - 194 items found in your search
History
   -Africa
   -Americas (North, Central, South, West Indies)
   -Ancient
   -Asia
   -Canada
   -Caribbean & West Indies
   -Civilization
   -Europe
   -Historical Geography
   -Historiography
   -Holocaust
   -Jewish
   -Latin America
   -Medieval
   -Middle East
   -Military
   -Native American
   -United States
   -World

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Home Run in the Rockies
Moss, H. Irvin 1994 0964181800 / 9780964181809 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has some tears but overall quality of book is very good condition . 
Price: 9.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 U.S. History to 1865
Leyh Publishing, LLC 2002 1932042008 / 9781932042009 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Nice clean cond. Looks nearly new. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abdu'l-Baha The Secret of Divine Civilization
Bahai Pub Trust 1970-07 087743008X / 9780877430087 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alice Goldfarb Marquis Hopes and Ashes: The Birth of Modern Times, 1929-1939
Free Pr 1986-10 0029202507 / 9780029202500 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj in mylar. a bit faded at Hardcover Signed and dedicated by author on ffe.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Allen Josephs The White Wall of Spain: The Mysteries of Andalusian Culture
Iowa State Pr 1983-11-30 0813819210 / 9780813819211 Hardcover New Hardcover 
brand new still factory sealed . 
Price: 3.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andras Gero Heroes' square Budapest: Hungary's history in stone and bronze
Corvina 1990 9631329305 / 9789631329308 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Archie P. McDonald Texas?: What Do You Know About the Lone Star State?
Texas Christian University Press 1993-10 0875651208 / 9780875651200 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
a little warped from storage. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arne Waldstein Water Runs Downhill: A Journey Through A Time Gone By
McMillen Publishing 2003-04-01 188822343X / 9781888223439 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are some small stains . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arnold E Nelson Haven in the hardwood;: The history of Pickens, West Virginia,
McClain Print. Co 1971 0870120905 / 9780870120909 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 
I don't think it was issued w/dj. Top of spine very slightly bumped. 
Price: 121.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arthur Twining Hadley Economic problems of democracy (Essay index reprint series)
Books For Libraries Press 1972 083692553X / 9780836925531 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Clean Text. Tight binding. No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Old library book. Library markings & pocket. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 B. Schneider Pulling Back from the Nuclear Brink
Routledge 1998-04-01 0714644129 / 9780714644127 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Scuffed edges. book is a little water damaged and pages are warped, wear on cover, text is clean but some of the pages are stained, binding is tight. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barry Leonard Medical Management Of Chemical Casualties Handbook
Diane Pub Co 2000-06 0756724082 / 9780756724085 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Clean Text. Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Looks nearly new. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bertram Wyatt-Brown The American people in the antebellum South (The American people)
Pendulum Press 1973 0883010887 / 9780883010884 Unknown Binding Used; Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are some stains on the cover from old labels . previous owners name on inside of front cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BETTINA SELBY RIDING THE DESERT TRAIL: BY BICYCLE UP THE NILE
CHATTO & WINDUS 1988-01-01 0701132310 / 9780701132316 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Spine is slightly creased. Hardcover. Old library book. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bill Olendorf; Robert Tolf Chicago Sketchbook
Olendorf Graphics 1993-01 0923078002 / 9780923078003 Hardcover Clean Text. wear to dj. Hardcover Signed only by author on half title page.

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brad Herzog States of Mind: A Search for Faith, Hope, Inspiration, Harmony, Unity, Friendship, Love, Pride, Wisdom, Honor, Comfort, Joy, Bliss, Freedom, Justice, Glory, Triumph,
John F. Blair Publisher 2000-04-26 0895871874 / 9780895871879 Hardcover Clean Text. wear to dj edge. Hardcover Signed only by author ffe.
prev. owner's name ffe. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brian Bond War and Society in Europe, 1870-1970
Oxford University Press, USA 1986-02-13 0195205022 / 9780195205022 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover has slight wear & scuffing, text has some light underlining & highlighting, binding is tight. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brian Hicks; Schuyler Kropf Raising the Hunley: The Remarkable History and Recovery of the Lost Confederate Submarine
Ballantine Books 2002-03-26 0345447719 / 9780345447715 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
vg dj. Spine slightly cocked. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Britt Towery Christianity in Today's China: Taking Root Downward, Bearing Fruit Upward
1st Books Library 2000-10-20 1587214105 / 9781587214103 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover **NOTE**cover appears different than that shown . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bruce Catton, John Leekley Bruce Catton: Reflections on the Civil War
Promontory Press 2004-03-28 0883941015 / 9780883941010 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover small stain on outside of page edges . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com