Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fiction

 - 496 items found in your search
Fiction
   -Action & Adventure
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Classics
   -Erotica
   -Espionage
   -Fairy Tales, Folklore & Mythology
   -Fantasy
   -General
   -Ghost
   -Historical
   -Horror
   -Humorous
   -Lesbian
   -Literary
   -Men's Adventure
   -Movie or Television Tie-In
   -Mystery & Detective
   -Political
   -Psychological
   -Religious
   -Romance
   -Sagas
   -Science Fiction
   -Short Stories (single author)
   -Sports
   -Suspense
   -Thrillers
   -Visionary & Metaphysical
   -War & Military

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Walk to Remember
2001 0446222283 / 9780446222280 Unknown Binding Shelf wear on cover. Paperback. Unknown Binding 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beatrice
Grove Press 1982-03 0394179730 / 9780394179735 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nasreddin Hodja
Milet Publishing Ltd 1998-01-31 9754791236 / 9789754791235 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
a little warped from storage. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Origin of Evil
Signet 1972-03-01 0451050002 / 9780451050007 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Spine is slightly creased. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Small tear in the cover. Clean text, good binding. 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Prodigal Girl, No. 56
Bantam Books 1984-06 0553203029 / 9780553203028 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Spine is slightly creased. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. G. Cascone Cyber Scare (Deadtime Stories)
Troll Communications 1997-09 0816743967 / 9780816743964 Paperback Clean Text. Pages slightly browned w age. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ADRIANA TRIGIANI ROCOCO
QPD 2005-01-01 0743263685 / 9780743263689 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
clean but a little warped from storage. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Al Young Sitting Pretty
Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1976 0030152666 / 9780030152665 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alan Jacobson False Accusations
Atria 1999-03-01 067102678X / 9780671026783 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 
Flat signed & dated by author. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alan Moore Swamp Thing Vol. 4: A Murder of Crows
Vertigo 2001-08-01 1563897199 / 9781563897191 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 8.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alfred Silver A Savage Place
Ballantine Books 1983-09-12 0345286723 / 9780345286727 Mass Market Paperback Used; Good Mass Market Paperback 
Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 6.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alfred Tella Sundered Soul: A Mythic Tale
Passeggiata Pr 1990-06 0894106953 / 9780894106958 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alice Adams Almost Perfect
Washington Square Press 1998-07-01 0671020692 / 9780671020699 Paperback Clean Text. Spine is slightly creased. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alice Hoffman Second Nature
Berkley Trade 1998-02-01 0425161633 / 9780425161630 Paperback Collectible; Good Paperback 
autographed by author clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alice Sebold The Lovely Bones: A Novel
Thorndike Press 2002-10-02 0786245972 / 9780786245970 Hardcover Clean Text. Old library book. Hardcover 
Pages clean. Library book with "discard" stamped on title page, ffe and half title page torn out. Complete text. Cover edgeworn and a little cocked. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Allison Leigh Stay ... (Silhouette Special Edition, No 1170)
Silhouette 1998-03-01 0373241704 / 9780373241705 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
Spine rolled, book warped from storage. good reading copy. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Amos Brooke Doing Time
Holloway House Publishing Company 1985-06 0870672614 / 9780870672613 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 8.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Andre Dubus Adultery & Other Choices
David R Godine 1999-06-01 0879232846 / 9780879232849 Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Andrew Winer The Color Midnight Made : A Novel
Atria 2002-07-02 0743439902 / 9780743439909 Hardcover Collectible; Very Good Hardcover 
Clean Text. Tight binding. Hardcover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Andy Adams The Log of a Cowboy
MJF Books 1997-07 1567311741 / 9781567311747 Hardcover No dust jacket. Hardcover 
Spine cocked. Part of sticker on back. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com