Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 314 items found in your search
Business & Economics
   -Accounting
   -Advertising & Promotion
   -Auditing
   -Banks & Banking
   -Budgeting
   -Business Communication
   -Business Ethics
   -Business Law
   -Business Writing
   -Careers
   -Commerce
   -Consulting
   -Consumer Behavior
   -Corporate Finance
   -Customer Service
   -Development
   -E-Commerce
   -Econometrics
   -Economic Conditions
   -Economics
   -Entrepreneurship
   -Exports & Imports
   -Finance
   -Foreign Exchange
   -General
   -Government & Business
   -Home-Based Businesses
   -Human Resources & Personnel Management
   -Industrial Management
   -Industries
   -Information Management
   -Insurance
   -Investments & Securities
   -Labor
   -Leadership
   -Mail Order
   -Management
   -Management Science
   -Marketing
   -Money & Monetary Policy
   -New Business Enterprises
   -Nonprofit Organizations & Charities
   -Office Automation
   -Operations Research
   -Organizational Behavior
   -Personal Finance
   -Production & Operations Management
   -Public Finance
   -Quality Control
   -Real Estate
   -Reference
   -Sales & Selling
   -Secretarial Aids & Training
   -Small Business
   -Statistics
   -Taxation
   -Total Quality Management

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Financial Reporting & Analysis: Using Financial Accounting Information
0324201583 / 9780324201581 Hardcover Hardcover. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Insurance information systems
Insurance Institute Of America 1985 0894620231 / 9780894620232 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover corners on bottom of cover and several pages are bent but overall text and inside is in good condition . 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Job Offer! A How-To Negotiation Guide
Jist Publishing 1999-10 1563706660 / 9781563706660 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
warped from storage. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Planning for the times of your life: 45 great financial planning ideas
Cambridge Advisors 1999 0967067308 / 9780967067308 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Set: National Accounts of Oecd Countries-volume Iiia-financial Accounts-flows And Volume Iiib Financial Balance Sheets-stocks-1993-2004, 2005 Edition
OECD 2005-12-31 9264036032 / 9789264036031 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. minor wear on cover, text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 33.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Set: National Accounts of Oecd Countries-volume Iiia-financial Accounts-flows And Volume Iiib Financial Balance Sheets-stocks-1993-2004, 2005 Edition
OECD 2005-12-31 9264036032 / 9789264036031 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. new with shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 33.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Nature of What's To Come: A Century of Innovation (1902-2002)
Archer Daniels Midland Company 2002 097246140X / 9780972461405 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Power of Purposed Performance: Choosing to Live Your Life on Purpose
2003 0972457623 / 9780972457620 Unknown Binding Clean Text. Unknown Binding 
a little warped from storage. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Search For Enlightened Leadership (Volume 2: Many-to-Many Communication, Volume 2)
PanPress, Publisher 1998 1881908194 / 9781881908197 Paperback Some highlighting Paperback Signed and dedicated by author on title page.

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Who Rules America Now?
Simon & Schuster (Paper) 1986-04 0139584137 / 9780139584138 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Lee Nine Ways to Buy a House
Publishers' Group West 1980-06 0960626808 / 9780960626809 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. tight binding shelf wear on cover previous owners name stamped on the outside of the page edges . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A.N. Mosich; E.John Larsen Modern Advanced Accounting
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1988-03 0070365083 / 9780070365087 Hardcover Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover 
old price sticker on back cover 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Advisory Publications The Profitable Front Desk
Advisory Publications 2001-05-01 1931593000 / 9781931593007 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 34.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alan Redford, Jan Chal Design for Assembly: Principles and Practice
McGraw-Hill Companies 1994-09 0077078381 / 9780077078386 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 4.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alan Weiss The Unofficial Guide to Power Management
Wiley 2000-03-15 0028637496 / 9780028637495 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alison M. S. Watson Aspects of European Monetary Integration: The Politics of Convergence
Palgrave Macmillan 1997-12-15 0312174799 / 9780312174798 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover small mark on outside of page edges on bottom . 
Price: 60.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 American Association of Individual Investors Individual Investor's Guide to No-load Mutual Funds
International Publishing Corporation, US 1990-08 0942641299 / 9780942641295 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Small tear in the cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover a few pages have slight crease in them but overall book is in good condition . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Amy E. Dean Night Light: A Book Of Nighttime Meditations (Hazelden Meditation Series)
Hazelden 1996-07-01 0894863819 / 9780894863813 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
spine split at June 2. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 an Wang Lessons: An Autobiography
Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1986-09 0201094002 / 9780201094008 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj. Hardcover Signed only by author on title page.

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anca Rosu New Affinities
Pearson Custom Printing 2001 0536629773 / 9780536629777 Paperback Clean Text. Old price sticker on cover. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com