Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Children's Non-fiction

 - 635 items found in your search
Children's Non-fiction
   -Activity Books
   -Adventure & Adventurers
   -Animals
   -Architecture
   -Art
   -Biography & Autobiography
   -Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Business & Economics
   -Careers
   -Computers
   -Concepts
   -Cooking
   -Crafts & Hobbies
   -Curiosities & Wonders
   -Drama
   -Family
   -Games & Activities
   -General
   -Health
   -History
   -Holidays & Festivals
   -Humor
   -Language Arts
   -Language Study
   -Lifestyles
   -Literary Criticism & Collections
   -Mathematics
   -Music
   -Nature
   -People & Places
   -Performing Arts
   -Poetry
   -Psychology
   -Readers
   -Reference
   -Religion
   -School & Education
   -Science & Technology
   -Social Situations
   -Social Studies
   -Sports & Recreation
   -Toys, Dolls & Puppets
   -Transportation
   -Travel

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ABC (Early Learning Sticker Book)
Ideals Childrens Books 1988-03 0824981944 / 9780824981945 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Butterflies and Moths
Wonder-Treasure Books 1985-06 0448050374 / 9780448050379 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Small tear in the cover. **** DELUXE EDITION, WONDER BOOKS, 1963 **** Book shows signs of shelf wear. Sturdy binding. Text and illustrations are clear and bright. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chicken and Chicks (Farm Animals)
Chart Studio,South Africa 2002-05-31 1869025520 / 9781869025526 Board Book Used; Very Good Board Book 
Hardcover. board book. 
Price: 106.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gingerbread House of Shapes
Modern Pub 1990-06 0874498465 / 9780874498462 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover book is a bit creased but overall is in good shape . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grade 2 Volume 1, Chapters 1-6 (MATHEMATICS PLUS)
Harcourt Brace And Company 1994 0153018747 / 9780153018749 Spiral-bound Used; Very Good Spiral-bound 
Paperback. Ring bound. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Highlights Hidden Pictures 2003-2004: With Picture and Word Clues
Boyds Mills Press 2002-08 1590780337 / 9781590780336 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hooray for Shapes (Read and Color Books)
Troll Communications Llc 1986-10 0816705666 / 9780816705665 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
coloring pages are clean throughout book is in real good shape but there are some stains on the front cover and inside of back cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jesus' little parables of the kingdom: As presented by the Sunday school children of Fish River Crossing
Christian Science Publishing Society 1998 0875103278 / 9780875103273 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Little Carpenter (Kid's Business Series)
Piggy Toes Pr 1998-03 1888443901 / 9781888443905 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
this set includes the pliers and the hammer, both are in good condition . 
Price: 27.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Little Red Riding Hood and Her Recipes (Munchie Books)
Antioch Publishing Company Munchie Books 1987 0916410455 / 9780916410452 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover first page has some slight waving but other than that book is in very good condition . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mighty Morphin: Power Rangers (Giant Flip-up)
Modern Publishing 1994 1561444766 / 9781561444762 Cards Used; Good Cards 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is quite alot of creasing there is a sticker on the front cover cover is slightly warped . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sea (Who's Hiding?)
Mustard 1999-09 1841640158 / 9781841640150 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is a tear on the back cover but remainder of pages are in good condition . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Snakes (Pocket Pages)
Top That! Publishing PLC 2005-03-01 1845106318 / 9781845106317 Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Talking Book: Mother Goose
Dalmatian Press 2003-06 0794813372 / 9780794813376 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
**needs new batteries, sounds not working** clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover scuffed edges . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Beginner's Bible Christmas Story (The Beginners Bible Play-a-Sound Books)
Standard Pub 1997-07 0784707049 / 9780784707043 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
the noisemaker works 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Children's Animal Encyclopedia
New Millennium Books 1999 1894067134 / 9781894067133 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. minor wear on cover, text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Funnies Book of Jokes and Riddles
Random House Trade Paperbacks 1981-11 0394847881 / 9780394847887 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 What Do I Say/English/Spanish
Albert Whitman & Co 1967-06 0807588261 / 9780807588260 School & Library Binding Used; Good School & Library Binding 
No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Cover has some wear on edges & corners. Text is clean & binding is tight. Nice copy. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wings of Freedom (Armed Forces)
Dalmatian Pr 2002-05 1577594835 / 9781577594833 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Paperback. **coloring book** stickers and coloring pages are all clean and in good condition cover has some small creases . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 You Can Draw Baby Animals
Pages Publishing Group 1987-06 0874062705 / 9780874062700 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com