Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Body, Mind & Spirit

 - 58 items found in your search
Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Astrology
   -Divination
   -General
   -Healing
   -Inspiration & Personal Growth
   -Meditation
   -Mysticism
   -Numerology
   -Occultism
   -Parapsychology
   -Prophecy
   -Reincarnation
   -Spiritualism
   -Spirituality
   -Supernatural
   -UFOs & Extraterrestrials

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Al G. Manning Helping Yourself With the Power of Gnostic Magic
Pan/Ishtar Unlimited 1984-12 0941698114 / 9780941698115 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed and dedicated by author on title page.

Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alan Burns Spiritual Gifts Equipping Believers for Ministry
Master Plan Publishing Co. 2001-10 0971224935 / 9780971224933 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
This version is 'Spiritual Gifts: Use Them Don't Abuse them', not 'Equipping Believers for MInistry' Scuffed edges. Old price sticker on cover. Cover has very slight wear. Text is clean & binding is tight. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Albert Clayton Gaulden Clearing for the Millennium
Warner Books 1997-02 0446520195 / 9780446520195 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj. Hardcover Signed and inscribed by author on half title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ann Druffel, Armand Marcotte Past Lives, Future Growth (Inner Visions, No. 7)
Acs Publications Inc 1984-01-01 0917086880 / 9780917086885 Paperback Collectible; Good Paperback 
Paperback. Some writing on the pages. Signed and inscribed by Marcotte on half title page. . 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Astrology World Super Horoscopes 1999: Scorpio
Berkley Trade 1998-08-01 0425163318 / 9780425163313 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. the outside of the spine has some creases 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Astrology World Super Horoscopes 2001: Virgo (Super Horoscopes)
Berkley Trade 2000-07-01 0425174565 / 9780425174562 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bevin Alexander; William M. Alexander Jr Man's Book of Spirit: Da (Daily Meditations)
Harper Perennial 1994-05-01 0380771756 / 9780380771752 Paperback Clean Text. Old price sticker on cover. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burton W Seavey Why Doesn't God Heal Me?
Creation House 1978 0884191257 / 9780884191254 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carla Rae Byers, How To Have A Happy Heart The Colors Of Your Soul
Heyokah Publishing Company 1997-04-15 0965612414 / 9780965612418 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Clean Text. Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Scuffed edges. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christina Baldwin Calling the Circle: The First and Future Culture
Swan Raven & Company 1994-11 0963231081 / 9780963231086 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed and dedicated by author on half title page.

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clyde W. Ford Where Healing Waters Meet: Touching Mind and Emotion Through the Body
Station Hill Pr 1992-01 0882680803 / 9780882680804 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj. Hardcover Signed and dedicated by author on title page.

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David B. Porter Remember Who You Are: The Awakening
New Life Publications 1998-02 0966038606 / 9780966038606 Paperback Collectible; Good Paperback 
autographed by author clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover slightly creased cover old price sticker on cover . 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 David Carson; Nina Sammons; Illustrator-Gigi Borri 2013 Oracle: Ancient Keys to the 2012 Awakening
Council Oak Books 2006-11-01 1571781943 / 9781571781949 Cards Clean Text. Cover slightly creased. Cards 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Donna Partow Becoming a Vessel God Can Use
Bethany House Publishers 2002-07 0764226681 / 9780764226687 Paperback Old library book. Paperback 
library stamps and pocket on case and tape. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 E. G. White The Great Controversy Between Christ and Satan (Also Published As the Triumph of God's Love)
Review And Harold Publishing Association 1957 1571791841 / 9781571791849 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. this appears to be the 1950 printing. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Edwin Bernbaum The Way to Shambhala: A Search for the Mythical Kingdom Beyond the Himalayas
Shambhala 2001-12-11 1570628742 / 9781570628740 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ernest Holmes This Thing Called You
Putnam Adult 1948-06 0399150161 / 9780399150166 Hardcover Some highlighting Owner Hardcover 
vg dj. spine tight. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Eugene Dernay Longitudes and Latitudes Throughout the World
American Federation of Astrologers 1986-06 0866900683 / 9780866900683 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hans Holzer Ghosts: True Encounters with the World Beyond
Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers 1997-01-06 1884822649 / 9781884822643 Hardcover Clean Text. Some pages are water-stained. Hardcover 
no dj. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Howard L. Rice Reformed Spirituality
Westminster John Knox Press 1991-01-01 0664252303 / 9780664252304 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover does have some large creases and scuffed edges there are a couple of stains on back cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com