Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Antiques & Collectibles

 - 24 items found in your search
Antiques & Collectibles
   -Art
   -Coins, Currency & Medals
   -Dolls
   -Firearms & Weapons
   -General
   -Postcards
   -Posters
   -Sports Cards
   -Stamps
   -Teddy Bears
   -Toys
   -Transportation

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Candie Frankel; Beverly Karcher Making Old-Fashioned Santas
Sterling Pub Co Inc 1994-10 0806988185 / 9780806988184 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Consumer Guide Collectible Cars
Ashley Books 1992-06 0881769347 / 9780881769340 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has some scuffed edges . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Sharborough American Premium Guide to Olde Cameras
Books Americana 1982-10 0896890376 / 9780896890374 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback. split spine. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editor-Klutz Press State Quarters: Atlas & Album
Klutz Press 2001-03 157054607X / 9781570546075 Spiral-bound Clean Text. Spiral-bound 
worn 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-Martin Miller; Photographer-Martin Miller; Editor-Judith Miller The Antiques directory
G.K. Hall 1985 0816187487 / 9780816187485 Hardcover Clean Text. No dust jacket. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Elizabeth A. Stephan Today's Hottest Die-Cast Vehicles
Krause Publications 2000-07 0873419189 / 9780873419185 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. cover corner bent, minor wear on cover, text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James Beckett Baseball Cards, 13th edition (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards (Beckett))
House of Collectibles 1993-04-19 0876379064 / 9780876379066 Paperback Clean Text. Cover slightly creased. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James Beckett Becketts' Football Card Price Guide #14
House Of Collectibles 1997-09 0676601219 / 9780676601213 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James Beckett Hockey Card Price Guide (Sport Americana Hockey Card Price Guide)
Edgewater Book Co 1993-12 0937424692 / 9780937424698 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James Beckett The Sport Americana Football, Hockey, Basketball and Boxing Card Price Guide, No 6 (Football, Hockey, Basketball, Boxing & Wrestling Card Price)
Edgewater Book Co 1989-09 0937424447 / 9780937424445 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Foral Gun Writers of Yesteryear
Wolfe Pub Co 1993-08 1879356244 / 9781879356245 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as a bit of discoloration and a couple of small stains no dust jacket inside is in very good condition . 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jan Lindenberger An Unauthorized Guide to Rugrats Collectibles (Schiffer Book for Collectors)
Schiffer Publishing 1999-08 0764308777 / 9780764308772 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Janet Thoma Blessings for You and Those You Love (Not So Itty Bitty Books)
Thomas Nelson Inc 1994-04 0785281614 / 9780785281610 Hardcover Collectible; Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jim Wright Baseball Card and Collectibles Dealer Directory
Mecklermedia Corporation 1988-04 0887362699 / 9780887362699 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jodie Davis; Photographer-Bill Milne Teach Yourself Teddy Bear Making: Simple Techniques and Patterns for Teddy Bears and Their Clothing
Friedman/Fairfax Publishing 1996-05 1567992560 / 9781567992564 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 John F. Remark, Nathan M. Bisk Official 1948-1989/90 Rookie Baseball Card Cross-Reference Guide
Martin-Smith Publishing, Incorporated 1989-04 0881283665 / 9780881283662 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover is quite creased and has scuffed edges and a small tear pages are browned from age . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kelly (compiler) Choda Your Hypochondria Gives Me A Migraine: A Collection Of Nasty Little Posters
Filter Press 1982 0865410070 / 9780865410077 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
stapled unnumbered pamphlet. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kenneth A. Wood The Modern World: Today's Atlas for Stamp Collectors
Van Dahl Pubns 1987-05 0934466106 / 9780934466103 Hardcover Clean Text. Old library book. Hardcover 
cover repaired with tape. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Linda Mullins Teddy Bear Centennial Book
Hobby House Press 2001-08-01 0875886132 / 9780875886138 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Linda Wagner-Martin Favored Strangers': Gertrude Stein and Her Family
Rutgers University Press 1995-06 0813521696 / 9780813521695 Hardcover New Hardcover 
new with shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com