Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gardening

 - 18 items found in your search
Gardening
   -Flowers
   -Garden Design
   -General
   -Greenhouses
   -House Plants & Indoor
   -How-to & Techniques
   -Organic
   -Regional
   -Vegetables

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alec Bristow Orchids (Wisley Handbooks)
Cassell 1991-09 0304320064 / 9780304320066 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text and pictures throughout tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bob Dolezal Garden Fresh Vegetables (Nk Lawn and Garden Step-By-Step Visual Guides)
Avon Books (P) 1992-02 0380766620 / 9780380766628 Paperback Old price sticker on cover. Paperback. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Derek Fell Deerfield: An American Garden Through Four Seasons
Pidcock Pr 1986-06 0961611103 / 9780961611101 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj. Hardcover Signed "Best wishes, Derek Fell" on ffe.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editor-James C. McCullagh Solar Greenhouse Book
Rodale Press 1978-06-22 0878571981 / 9780878571987 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George Seddon, Helena Radecka Your Kitchen Garden
Simon & Schuster 1978-04-15 0671241486 / 9780671241483 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has scuffing and some tears on it . 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hazel Evans The Patio Garden
Viking Adult 1986-02-03 0670809667 / 9780670809660 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as some knicks but inside of book has clear beautiful pictures throughout . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jane Brown Sissinghurst: Portrait of a Garden
ABRAMS 1990-09 0810938073 / 9780810938076 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Kingsley-Lewis The Garden Diary
Gabriel 1982-01 0933474318 / 9780933474314 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Paperback. Ringbound. Warped from storage. 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Justin Matott; Illustrator-Victoria Kwasinski My Garden Visits
Clove Publications 1996-05-30 1889191086 / 9781889191089 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed only by the author and the illustrator

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mark Rumary Xeriscaping: Planning & Planting Low-Water Gardens (The Wayside Gardens Collection)
Sterling 2001-06-30 0806942312 / 9780806942315 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is alot of writing on the inside title page . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Millie Miller; Cyndi Nelson Chanterelle: A Rocky Mountain Mushroom Book (Pocket Nature Guides)
Johnson Books 1985-06 0933472978 / 9780933472976 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight binding, good usable copy. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ortho; Elvin McDonald Ortho's All About Orchids (Ortho's All About Gardening)
Ortho 1999-01-15 0897214242 / 9780897214247 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
warped from storage. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Paul Bousquet, Kelli Dolecek Month-To-Month Gardening, Colorado
Four Sisters Pub Inc 1998-06-02 0966356608 / 9780966356601 Hardcover Collectible; Very Good Hardcover 
Appears to have never been read. Scuffed edges. AUTOGRAPHED BY THE AUTHOR, text, cover, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Richard Bird Growing Bulb Vegetables
Lorenz Books 2004-06-25 0754813274 / 9780754813279 Hardcover New Hardcover 
tiny tear in dust jacket, otherwise BRAND NEW. 
Price: 3.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Pearson, George Preston, Jack Elliott, Ray Waite Courtyard and Terrace Gardens (Wisley Gardening Companion)
Cassell 1993-09 0304320447 / 9780304320448 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old library book. tight binding shelf wear on cover binding is a bit loose but overall book is in good shape . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Steve Ettlinger The Complete Illustrated Guide to Everything Sold in Hardware Stores and Garden Centers
Running Press 2003-04-03 0762414936 / 9780762414932 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sue. Phillips CREATING A COTTAGE GARDEN.
Weidenfeld And Nicolson 1990 0297830074 / 9780297830078 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are a couple of small stains on the cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thelma Barlow Organic Gardening with Love
Robson Books Ltd 1998-01-01 0860519007 / 9780860519003 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com