Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Games

 - 46 items found in your search
Games
   -Card Games
   -Chess
   -Crosswords
   -General
   -Puzzles
   -Role Playing & Fantasy
   -Video & Electronic
   -Word

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pokemon Gold & Silver Versions: Nintendo Power
Nintendo of America 2001 1930206062 / 9781930206069 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brad Darrach Bobby Fischer Vs. the Rest of the World
Stein & Day Pub 1975-06 0812818504 / 9780812818505 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as some scuffing and discoloration . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles Duerr Fun with Crostics 18
Fireside 1997-06-01 0684835010 / 9780684835013 Spiral-bound Used; Good Spiral-bound 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 75.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles Henry Goren Goren's Bridge complete
DoubleDay 1980 0385043554 / 9780385043557 Unknown Binding Collectible; Acceptable Unknown Binding 
No dust jacket. Hardcover. tight binding shelf wear on cover autographed by author there is some underlining throughout but it does not obscure text . 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chris Morell NBA Ballers Official Strategy Guide (Official Strategy Guides (Bradygames))
BRADY GAMES 2004-04-08 0744003741 / 9780744003741 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christine Cramer Making Friends and Sharing (Color & Learn)
Scholastic Trade 1992-06 059045059X / 9780590450591 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
coloring pages are clean throughout . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Contemporary Books Solaris VII
Fasa 1991-08 1555601537 / 9781555601539 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
all books and cards seem to be intact books all have clean text and tight binding box edges are scuffed and torn in a few places . 
Price: 69.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dana Hornig; Barry Paster; Peter Olotka Seize the Day for People over 49 Card Pack and Deck & Book Set
U.S. Games Systems 1998-07 0880797088 / 9780880797085 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
in good box. 
Price: 16.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eugene T. Maleska SIMON & SCHUSTER CROSSWORD PUZZLE BOOK #182 (Simon & Schuster Crossword Puzzle Books)
Fireside 1994-12-01 0671897101 / 9780671897109 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Puzzle 1 has 7 answers marked in pencil, the rest is clean & unmarked. Nice cond. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fred Reinfeld Chess Secrets Revealed
Wilshire Book Co 1976-06 0879800186 / 9780879800185 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 
clean pages but cover and first few pages torn at bottom. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Golden Books Collectible Magnet Book #2 (Color Plus)
Golden Books 2000-03-19 0307102386 / 9780307102386 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Old price sticker on cover. coloring pages are clean throughout **NOTE** there are no magnets included with this book . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Henri Arnold Jumble 60
Tribune Pub 1992-06 0941263525 / 9780941263528 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 29.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Henri Arnold, Bob Lee Color Me Jumble
Tribune Pub 1992-09 0941263606 / 9780941263603 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Henri Arnold, Bob Lee Color Me Jumble #2
Tribune Pub 1993-01 094126372X / 9780941263726 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Henri Arnold, Bob Lee Jumble
NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company 1993-01 0941263819 / 9780941263818 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Henri Arnold, Bob Lee Jumble
NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company 1993-01 0941263819 / 9780941263818 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Henri Arnold, Bob Lee Jumble #57
Tribune Pub 1992-03 0941263444 / 9780941263443 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Henri Arnold, Bob Lee Jumble #59
NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company 1992-01 0941263517 / 9780941263511 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Henri Arnold, Bob Lee Jumble #61
NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company 1993-01 0941263533 / 9780941263535 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Henri Arnold, Bob Lee Jumble 53
Tribune Pub 1991-07 0941263274 / 9780941263276 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com