Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Children's Fiction

 - 597 items found in your search
Children's Fiction
   -Animals
   -Comics & Graphic Novels
   -Fairy Tales & Folklore
   -Family
   -General
   -Health & Medicine
   -Legends, Myths, Fables
   -Mysteries & Detective Stories
   -Science & Technology
   -Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic
   -Short Stories
   -Sports & Recreation
   -Toys, Dolls, Puppets
   -Transportation

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Visit to the Schoolhouse (A Visit To Books)
Paradise Press. Inc. 2003 1576579034 / 9781576579039 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
Scuffed edges. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bear's Breakfast
Mimosa Publications 2001-01-01 0732710340 / 9780732710347 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cliffords Spring Clean-Up
Scholastic 1997-04 0758766394 / 9780758766397 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
HARDCOVER EDITION. Same date, title & publisher. Cover nice & clean, one corner bent, text is clean & unmarked, some crinkling at top of pgs. (moisture exposure?) No staining. Binding is tight. Very nice cond. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cliffords Spring Clean-Up
Scholastic 1997-04 0758766394 / 9780758766397 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Danny the Duck (Chunky Animal Shaped Boards)
Parragon Publishing 2003-06 0752577743 / 9780752577746 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disney's Pinocchio
Publications International, Ltd. 2006 1412703336 / 9781412703338 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover small tears on cover along edges. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Germy Blew It Again
Henry Holt and Company 0805009051 / 9780805009057 School & Library Binding Used; Good School & Library Binding 
Germy Blew It Again! by Rebecca Jones. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. former library book 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Have You Heard a Lion Roar? (Have You Heard? S.)
Parragon 2002-04-20 0752576704 / 9780752576701 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Little Ponies' Adventures Carry Case
Bramley Books 1997-07 1858336643 / 9781858336640 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
books are all in very good condition and appear to have never been read cardboard holder is in good condition with some creasing and scuffed edges . 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Monkey and Baby at Home (Baby Power: 0-2 Years)
Egmont Childrens Books 2000-07-06 0749847018 / 9780749847012 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
Good condition. Scuffed edges. some shelfwear. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 My Apple Tree
Paradise Press, Inc. 2003 1576578992 / 9781576578995 Board Book Used; Very Good Board Book 
Hardcover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 On the Farm (What's Missing? Sticker Books)
Learning Horizons 1994-01 156293452X / 9781562934521 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Old price sticker on cover. Nice clean unmarked cond. . 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Postman Pat: What's the Weather Like (Postman Pat)
Egmont Childrens Books 2000-05-01 0434805890 / 9780434805891 Board Book Used; Good Board Book 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stomper The Enormous Dinosaur
Parragon Book Service Ltd 2004-01-01 1405426012 / 9781405426015 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. **NOTE**publish date is 2001clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Teddy (Baby's Friends Series)
Putnam Publishing Group 1982-01 0843109319 / 9780843109313 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Rescue Squad (Wheeled Warriors)
Western Publishing Company 1985-12 0307161234 / 9780307161239 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. spine damaged interior fine. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Toy Story
Golden Books Pub Co Inc 0307082644 / 9780307082640 Paperback New Paperback 
new with shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 World of Peter Rabbit
Modern Pub 1990-06 0874499453 / 9780874499452 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. the coloring pages in this book are all clean . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 . Sherlock Sooty (Sooty Story Books)
Egmont Books Ltd 1996-05-01 0749827858 / 9780749827854 Paperback Collectible: Acceptable Paperback 
the fragile front cover has tears, o/w good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A. B. Curtiss Legend of the Giant Panda
Oldcastle Publishing 2005-06-15 0932529593 / 9780932529596 Hardcover Collectible; Good Hardcover 
autographed by author with inscription to previous owner clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover small crease on dust jacket FIRST EDITION . 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com