|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cliffords Spring Clean-Up Scholastic 1997-04 0758766394 / 9780758766397 Paperback Used; Good Paperback HARDCOVER EDITION. Same date, title & publisher. Cover nice & clean, one corner bent, text is clean & unmarked, some crinkling at top of pgs. (moisture exposure?) No staining. Binding is tight. Very nice cond. Price:
19.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Disney's Pinocchio Publications International, Ltd. 2006 1412703336 / 9781412703338 Board Book Used; Good Board Book Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover small tears on cover along edges. Price:
2.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Germy Blew It Again Henry Holt and Company 0805009051 / 9780805009057 School & Library Binding Used; Good School & Library Binding Germy Blew It Again! by Rebecca Jones. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. former library book Price:
2.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Little Ponies' Adventures Carry Case Bramley Books 1997-07 1858336643 / 9781858336640 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding books are all in very good condition and appear to have never been read cardboard holder is in good condition with some creasing and scuffed edges . Price:
19.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Stomper The Enormous Dinosaur Parragon Book Service Ltd 2004-01-01 1405426012 / 9781405426015 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover Scuffed edges. **NOTE**publish date is 2001clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. Price:
2.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Teddy (Baby's Friends Series) Putnam Publishing Group 1982-01 0843109319 / 9780843109313 Hardcover Used; Acceptable Hardcover Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . Price:
9.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Toy Story Golden Books Pub Co Inc 0307082644 / 9780307082640 Paperback New Paperback new with shelf wear on cover . Price:
2.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
World of Peter Rabbit Modern Pub 1990-06 0874499453 / 9780874499452 Paperback Used; Good Paperback Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. the coloring pages in this book are all clean . Price:
2.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
A. B. Curtiss Legend of the Giant Panda Oldcastle Publishing 2005-06-15 0932529593 / 9780932529596 Hardcover Collectible; Good Hardcover autographed by author with inscription to previous owner clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover small crease on dust jacket FIRST EDITION . Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|