Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Architecture

 - 34 items found in your search
Architecture
   -Design & Drafting
   -Domestic
   -General
   -History
   -Interior Design
   -Landscape
   -Public, Commercial, or Industrial Buildings
   -Religious Buildings

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Passive solar design handbook, volume 3
American Solar Energy Society 1983 0895531062 / 9780895531063 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andrea Birgin Bars & Restaurants: The Best (Spanish Edition)
Guillermo Raul Kliczkowski 1998-09 9509575860 / 9789509575868 Unknown Binding Used; Very Good Unknown Binding 
Small tears in the dust jacket. Hardcover. Different cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brigitte Gandiol-Coppin; Illustrator-Dominique Thibault Cathedrals: Stone upon Stone (Young Discovery Library)
Young Discovery Lib 1989-12 0944589243 / 9780944589243 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
School name on ffe. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chuck Fischer The White House Pop-Up Book
Universe 2004-09-04 0789310643 / 9780789310644 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 
tear in front cover. a little warped. everything seems to work 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cy Decosse Incorporated Decoracion De Alcobas: 71 Proyectos E Ideas (Artes y Manualidades Para la Decoracion del Hogar)
Creative Pub Intl 1995-06 9589345131 / 9789589345139 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. covers are bent and dented in a few places, text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 12.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eva Noren-Bjorn The Impossible Playground (A Trilogy of Play)
Human Kinetics 1987-02 0918438888 / 9780918438881 Paperback Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francis Frith, David Parker Francis Frith's Berkshire Churches (Photographic Memories)
Frith Book Company Ltd. 2000-07-06 1859371701 / 9781859371701 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Guild Sourcebooks Architectural Arts & Sculpture: The Architect's Sourcebook 15 (Architectural Arts and Sculpture)
North Light Books 2000-09 1880140403 / 9781880140406 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
Paperback. 
Price: 3.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John C Poppeliers What style is it?: A guide to American architecture
Preservation Press 1983 0891331166 / 9780891331162 Paperback Some underlining Old price sticker on cover. Paperback 
Good for reference. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John L. (editor) Pellam Who's Who in Interior Design (International Edition, 1992-1993)
Barons Who's Who 1992 096209434X / 9780962094347 Hardcover Used; Like New Hardcover 
Appears to have never been read. Very nice clean cond. inside & out. Looks nearly new. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John L. Pellam, Lillian Chain Who's Who in Interior Design 1996-1997 (Issn 0897-5914. International Edition.)
Barons Whos Who 1996-06 1882292073 / 9781882292073 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
Great condition. Appears to have been gently read. Book shows very little shelf wear. Sturdy binding. Text is clear and bright. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John L. Pellam, Lillian Chain Who's Who in Interior Design 1996-1997 (Issn 0897-5914. International Edition.)
Barons Whos Who 1996-06 1882292073 / 9781882292073 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
***1998-1999***Hardcover International Edition***Very nice clean cond. inside & out. Binding is tight. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 John Mason The Environment of Play (A Trilogy of Play)
Human Kinetics 1987-02 091843890X / 9780918438904 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 John Ormsbee Simonds Landscape Architecture: A Manual of Site Planning and Design
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 1983-02-01 0070574480 / 9780070574489 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Karla J. Nielson Interiors: Introduction
William C Brown Pub 1990-01 069701293X / 9780697012937 Paperback Old price sticker on cover. Paperback. Paperback 
truly nice condition 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lindsay Porter Natural Style: Decorating Approaches for a Pure, Simple Home
Lorenz Books 1998-02 1859675921 / 9781859675922 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lisa Skolnik Sleeping Spaces: Designs for Rest and Renewal
Quarry Books 2002-09-01 1564968898 / 9781564968890 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Margaret N. Keyes Old Capitol: Portrait of an Iowa Landmark (Bur Oak Original)
Univ Of Iowa Pr 1988-12 0877452105 / 9780877452102 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
No dust jacket. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover previous owners label on inside of front cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Martin Boyle Eddystone (Lighthouses of England & Wales)
B & T Publications 1997-03 1901043045 / 9781901043044 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 20.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Merritt Edwin T. The High School of the Future: A Focus on Technology
ScarecrowEducation 2004-01-28 1578861039 / 9781578861033 Paperback New Paperback 
BRAND NEW!!. 
Price: 23.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com