Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Biography & Autobiography

 - 191 items found in your search
Biography & Autobiography
   -Business
   -Educators
   -Entertainment & Performing Arts
   -General
   -Historical
   -Lawyers & Judges
   -Literary
   -Medical
   -Military
   -Musicians & Composers
   -People of Color
   -Philosophers
   -Political
   -Presidents & Heads of State
   -Religious
   -Rich & Famous
   -Royalty
   -Science & Technology
   -Social Scientists & Psychologists
   -Sports
   -Women

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Like NUN Other
Hughes Henshaw Publications 2002 0972479201 / 9780972479202 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Clean Text. Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 My Brother Eddie: A Courageous Life
Prairie Junction Press 2005 0976452235 / 9780976452232 Paperback Small tear in the cover. Clean Text. Paperback 
flatsigned by author on ffe. 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Song From Seoul: A Daughter's Journey, a Mother's Story...
SMC Ventures 2003 0974355097 / 9780974355092 Paperback Collectible; Good Paperback 
autographed by author with inscription to previous owner clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there are a couple of smudges on the outside of the page edges. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Who's Who in American Politics 2003-2004 (Who's Who in American Politics)
Marquis Who 's Who 2004-01 0837969123 / 9780837969121 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old library book. VOLUME 1 Alabama-Montana clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Who's Who in American Politics 2003-2004 (Who's Who in American Politics)
Marquis Who 's Who 2004-01 0837969123 / 9780837969121 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Old library book. VOLUME 2 Nebraska-Virgin Islands Index clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Who's Who in Religion
Marquis Who's Who 1985-12 0837916038 / 9780837916033 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Al D'amato Power, Pasta, and Politics: The World According to Senator Al D'Amato
Hyperion 1995-08-18 0786860456 / 9780786860456 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj. Hardcover Signed "Best wishes, Al D'Amato."
dj price clipped. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aldo Carotenuto Kant's Dove: The History of Transference in Psychoanalysis
Chiron Publications 1990-10 0933029500 / 9780933029507 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is a large crease on the front cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alice W. Gilborn What Do You Do with a Kinkajou?
Blueline Press 1989-07 0962030902 / 9780962030901 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Amy Tan The Opposite of Fate
Flamingo 2003-11-17 0007169698 / 9780007169696 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ann Rachlin Brahms (Famous Children)
Barron's Educational Series 1993-04-12 0812015428 / 9780812015423 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover cover and pages are slighlty creased but nothing obscures the text . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Banesh Hoffman; Helen Dukas Albert Einstein: Creator and Rebel (Plume)
Plume 1973-05-01 0452261937 / 9780452261938 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barbara Cooney Eleanor (Picture Puffins)
Puffin 1999-09-01 0140555838 / 9780140555837 Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ben Carson; Cecil Murphey Ben Carson
Zondervan Publishing Company 1992-10 0310586410 / 9780310586418 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bernice L. Webb Two Peach Baskets: The Little Basketball; Phog Allen, Doc Naismith, and I : Reminiscences of a Kansas Boy
Spider Pr 1991-11 0963138405 / 9780963138408 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover inscription to previous owner on inside front cover . 
Price: 13.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Betty Jo Tucker Confessions of a Movie Addict
Hats Off Books 2001-12-01 1587360853 / 9781587360855 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed and inscribed by author on title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Blaine M. Yorgason One Tattered Angel: A Touching True Story of the Power of Love
Shadow Mountain 2003-05 1590380967 / 9781590380963 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bob Cary; Illustrator-Bob Cary Root Beer Lady: The Story of Dorothy Molter
Pfeifer-Hamilton Pubs 1992-09 0938586688 / 9780938586685 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed only by author

Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brenda Clarke Fighting for Their Faith (Tales of Courage)
Steck-Vaughn Library Div 1990-11 0811427536 / 9780811427531 School & Library Binding Used; Good School & Library Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover back cover has a couple of knicks . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Brian J. Robb River Phoenix: A Short Life
Perennial 1995-02 006095132X / 9780060951320 Paperback Clean Text. Cover slightly creased. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com