Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Computers & the Internet

 - 173 items found in your search
Computers & the Internet
   -Artificial Intelligence
   -Certification Guides
   -Computer Architecture
   -Computer Graphics
   -Computer Science
   -Data Processing
   -Data Transmission Systems
   -Database Management
   -Desktop Publishing
   -Entertainment & Games
   -Expert Systems
   -General
   -Hardware
   -Information Technology
   -Information Theory
   -Internet
   -Logic Design
   -Networking
   -Operating Systems
   -Programming
   -Programming Languages
   -Reference
   -Security
   -Spreadsheets
   -Word Processing

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Computational Systems Bioinformatics Conference (CSB 2004)
IEEE Computer Society Press,U.S. 2004-08-31 0769521940 / 9780769521947 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 34.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gartner Group Glossary of Information Technology Achronymns and Terms (CD-ROM and Book)
InfoEdge, Incorporated 1997-10 1891234005 / 9781891234002 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Clean Text. Tight binding. Sturdy binding. Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 International Computer Software and Applications Conference (COMPSAC 2004)
IEEE Computer Society Press,U.S. 2004-08-31 0769522092 / 9780769522098 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. E. Innes Data Processing for Business Students (M & E Becbook Series)
Trans-Atlantic Publications 1983-11 0712104216 / 9780712104210 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Some writing on the pages. Cover has some wear & scuffing on edges & @ corners. Text is mostly clean w/ about a dozen pgs. having notes in pencil. Binding is tight. Nice usable cond. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aaron E. Walsh, Dave Raggett XHTML Example By Example
Prentice Hall PTR 2001-07-23 013040005X / 9780130400055 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alan R. Neibauer ABC's of Wordperfect 5.1 for Windows
Sybex 1991-12 0895888033 / 9780895888037 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alexandre Santos Lobao; Ellen Hatton .NET Game Programming with DirectX 9.0
Apress 2003-03-27 1590590511 / 9781590590515 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 
back cover is creased 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Apple Computer Inc Applescript Language Guide (ATL)
Addison Wesley Longman 1994-02 0201407353 / 9780201407358 Textbook Binding Clean Text. Textbook Binding 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Apple Computer Inc; Inc Staff Apple Computer Applescript Scripting Additions Guide (ATL)
Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1994-02-15 0201407361 / 9780201407365 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bep MASTER/MAC EXCEL 2.0 (Macintosh Performance Library)
Random House Information Group 1994-02-15 0553347098 / 9780553347098 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. Cover slightly creased. Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover there is a bit of highlighting and underlining on some pages but nothing to obscure text . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bernard J Winger Personal finance on the Internet: An interactive guide
Prentice Hall 1997 0136265731 / 9780136265733 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bipin C. Desai Introduction to Database Systems
West Group 1990-08 0314667717 / 9780314667717 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BradyGames Tak: The Great Juju Challenge Official Strategy Guide (Official Strategy Guides (Bradygames))
BRADY GAMES 2005-09-13 074400599X / 9780744005998 Paperback Old price sticker on cover. Paperback. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brent L. Wright; Whitney Freeman Enhanced Data Cabling Installers Certification
New Riders Press 2001-02-19 013091617X / 9780130916174 Hardcover Some highlighting Hardcover 

Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bryan Stratton WWE Day of Reckoning (Prima Official Game Guide)
Prima Games 2004-09-07 0761547797 / 9780761547792 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. minor wear on cover, text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carolyn Z. Gillay Windows Xp: Concepts & Examples
Franklin Beedle & Associates 2002-08 1887902813 / 9781887902816 Paperback Clean Text. Scuffed edges. Paperback 

Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Charles Rubin The Macintosh Bible Guide to Filemaker Pro 3
Peachpit Press 1996-06 0201883562 / 9780201883565 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charles S Parker Productivity software guide: Featuring WordPerfect, Lotus 1-2-3 and Joe Spreadsheet (a 1-2-3 workalike), dBase III Plus
Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1988 0030237777 / 9780030237775 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
PAPERBACK. minor wear on cover, text is clean, binding is tight, part of a sticker left on back cover. 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christopher Allen How to Use the Macintosh Bible Software Disks with 2 Floppy Disks
Goldstein And Blair 1990 0940235129 / 9780940235120 Books Used; Good Books 
BOx shows some shelfwear contains manual with 2 floppy disks titled left brain disk and right brain disk. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christopher Allen How to Use the Macintosh Bible Software Disks with 2 Floppy Disks
Goldstein And Blair 1990 0940235129 / 9780940235120 Books Used; Good Books 
BOx shows some shelfwear contains manual with 2 floppy disks titled left brain disk and right brain disk. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com