Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cooking

 - 90 items found in your search
Cooking
   -Beverages
   -Courses & Dishes
   -Entertaining
   -General
   -Health & Healing
   -Methods
   -Regional & Ethnic
   -Specific Ingredients

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A TASTE OF THE SEA: IN FOOD AND PICTURES
A. S. Barnes and Company, Inc. 1977-01-01 0498021343 / 9780498021343 Unknown Binding Old library book. Unknown Binding 
dj in mylar. stamps and stickers. 
Price: 19.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Betty Crocker's Cooky Book
Golden Press 1977 0307099016 / 9780307099013 Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chef Tells' Be My Guest: Traditional and Caribbean Cuisine.
Tampa, FL, U.S.A.: Health Craft, 1994 1994 1884784003 / 9781884784002 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed "I see you! Chef Tell."

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ho-Ho-Holiday Planner
Gooseberry Patch 2003-07 1931890323 / 9781931890328 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Paperback. Warped from storage but very clean. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Vidalia Onion Store Recipe Book
The Vidalia Onion Store 1994 0915099586 / 9780915099580 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ann Louise Gittleman; Ann Castro; Claudia Krevat Ann Louise Gittleman's Eat Fat, Lose Weight Cookbook
McGraw-Hill 2001-03-27 0658012207 / 9780658012204 Paperback Clean Text. Scuffed edges. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anna Nicholas Harvest Fare (Country Kitchen Collection Series)
Smithmark Publishers 1996-01 0831773057 / 9780831773052 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
Clean Text. Tight binding. Scuffed edges. Old price sticker on cover. Very nice cond. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anne Willan Look & Cook: Classic Breads
DK ADULT 1995-03-15 1564588661 / 9781564588661 Hardcover Clean Text. vg dj Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Art Ginsburg Mr. Food Cookbook
Ginsburg Enterprises, Incorporated 1989-04 0961595116 / 9780961595111 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Very nice clean cond. & spiral binding is sturdy. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arthur Gold; Robert Fizdale Gold & Fizdale Cookbk
Random House 1984-09-12 0394504143 / 9780394504148 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Minor shelf wear, tight binding, good usable copy. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Assistance League of Marshalltown No Reservations Required
Assistance League Of Marshalltown 1992-01 0963285009 / 9780963285003 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 6.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Beatrice A. Ojakangas The Best of Wild Rice Recipes
Adventure Publications(MN) 1989-06 0934860564 / 9780934860567 Spiral-bound Clean Text. Old price sticker on cover. Spiral-bound 
comb-bound 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens Cookies Cookies Cookies Any-Day Treats/Christmastime Treats
Meredith Corporation 1992-09 0696000547 / 9780696000546 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Better Homes and Gardens Books; Editor-Kristi Fuller America's Hometown Favorites
Better Homes and Gardens 2002-03-15 0696214598 / 9780696214592 Plastic Comb Sturdy binding. Clean Text. Plastic Comb 
Very usable copy. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Betty Crocker Betty Crocker's Cookbook/40th Anniversary Edition
Macmillan General Reference 1991-09 0130737682 / 9780130737687 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 1.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bob Arnot The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Can Save Your Life
Diane Pub Co 1998-01 0756764432 / 9780756764432 Hardcover Tight binding. Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover 
First page has beem written on. Good reference copy. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bradford Angier Color field guide to common wild edibles
Stackpole Books 1976 0811722511 / 9780811722513 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 14.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Carol Boyle Natural Food Recipes for Healthy Dogs
Howell Book House 1997-08-25 0876055846 / 9780876055847 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Carolyn Humphries How To Microwave: The Good Cook's Guide To Best Microwave Practice
Foulsham 2004-10 057202973X / 9780572029739 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has some scuffed edges . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Coleen Simmons; Bob Simmons Cooking with Chile Peppers (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
Bristol Publishing Enterprises 1997-01 1558671498 / 9781558671492 Paperback Clean Text. Old library book. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com