Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Education

 - 143 items found in your search
Education
   -Administration
   -Adult & Continuing Education
   -Aims & Objectives
   -Bilingual Education
   -Computers & Technology
   -Counseling
   -Curricula
   -Decision-Making & Problem Solving
   -Educational Psychology
   -Elementary
   -Essays
   -Evaluation
   -Finance
   -General
   -Higher
   -Multicultural Education
   -Non-Formal Education
   -Organizations & Institutions
   -Philosophy & Social Aspects
   -Physical Education
   -Preschool & Kindergarten
   -Reference
   -Special Education
   -Students & Student Life
   -Study Skills
   -Teaching Methods & Materials
   -Testing & Measurement

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aahperd Youth Fitness Test Manual
Amer Alliance for Health Physical 1976-06 0883142147 / 9780883142141 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Finger Puppets Help Teach
B/P Publications 1976 0916406555 / 9780916406554 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
set is in good condition with perhaps one or two inserts missing but overall is in very good condition and is in original plastic case. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heartfelt Thanks for Sunday School Teachers
Group Publishing 2002-12 0764424335 / 9780764424335 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover several inscriptions to previous owner written on inside of front covers . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nursery School & Day Care Center Management Guide
Lake Pub Co 1987-01 0822447924 / 9780822447924 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Previous owner's name on inside page. Cover has some wear, scuffing & small stains. Text has some notations & occational underlining. Binding is sturdy. Nice usable cond. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Creation Interpretation (A Basic Biblical View of Science and Nature)
Noble Publishing 1997 1568570821 / 9781568570822 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The National Dean's List, 1994-95 (National Dean's List, 1994-95)
Educational Communications, Inc. 1995-11 1562441167 / 9781562441166 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
Appears to have been gently read, if at all. **** 18th EDITION. VOLUME II ONLY **** Book has little shelf wear. Sturdy binding. Text and illustrations are clear and bright. 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 World Studies: Foundations of Geography
Pearson Prentice Hall 2007-02-28 0132042142 / 9780132042147 Hardcover Clean Text. Hardcover 

Price: 5.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alemneh Dejene. Non-Formal Education As a Strategy in Development: Comparative Analysis of Rural Development Projects
Rowman & Littlefield (Non NBN) 1980-12 0819113476 / 9780819113474 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Allen Crane; Virginia Crane Buzzards to Bluebirds: Improve Your Child's Learning & Behavior in Six Weeks : Help Stop Ld, Add, Adhd, Dyslexia, School Dropouts & School Failures
Wolf Creek Endeavors 1997-11 0943599873 / 9780943599878 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback Signed with "good luck" on title page by b

Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Angie Rose, Lynn Weiss Self-Esteem Activities: Giving Children from Birth to Six the Freedom to Grow
Humanics Publishing Group 1987-10-19 0893340464 / 9780893340469 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Wear & scuffing on cover & edges, spine & corners. Text is clean & unmarked & binding is tight. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ann R. Fisher; Editor-Judy Mitchell; Illustrator-Bron Smith Listen Up Language Arts (Listen Up!)
Teaching&Learning Company 1995-04 1573100226 / 9781573100229 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arthur, Dr. Eisenkraft Active Physics Home
It's About Time Inc 2000-06 1891629484 / 9781891629488 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 August J Mauser Assessing the learning disabled: Selected instruments
Academic Therapy Publications 1977 0878791671 / 9780878791675 Unknown Binding Used; Good Unknown Binding 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover as well as some scuffed edges and quite a bit of discoloration and scuffing marks . small stain on inside first page. there are some marks on upper page edges on a couple of pages where paper clips had been placed. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Avaril Wedemeyer Learning Games for Exceptional Children
Love Pub Co 1971-06 0891080058 / 9780891080053 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Very little wear on cover. Text is clean & plastic spiral binding is sturdy. Nice clean cond. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bart Conner; Andre Agassi; Carla McGhee; Brooke Bennett The Olympic Dream and Spirit Volume 3: Growing Through Commitment, Challenge and Goal-Setting
Exhusker Press 1999-11-01 1929478089 / 9781929478088 Paperback Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Beck Reading Today & Tomorrow: Kingdoms
Harcourt 1997-08 015718031X / 9780157180312 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Cover slightly creased. Old library book. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover previous owners name is on front cover prongs on spiral binding are slightly bent . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bev Bos Together We're Better: Establishing Coactive Environments for Young Children
Turn The Page Pr Inc 1990-09 0931793017 / 9780931793011 Paperback Collectible; Good Paperback 
Clean Text. Tight binding. Sturdy binding. Paperback. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Blue Sky Ink Thank You Sister: A Keepsake in Celebration of Our Special Friendship (Thank You (Blue Sky Ink))
Blue Sky Ink 2004-12-15 1594750483 / 9781594750489 Hardcover Used; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. Old library book. writing inside cover, minor wear on cover, text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brian Curry, Tierney Temple Using Curriculum Frameworks for Systemic Reform
Assn For Supervision & Curriculum 1992-06 0871201984 / 9780871201980 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bruce M. Frazee, Rose A. Rudnitski Integrated Teaching Methods: Theory, Classroom Applications, and Field-Based Connections (Education)
Delmar Pub 1995-01 0827359594 / 9780827359598 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Cover slightly creased. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com