Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Art

 - 62 items found in your search
Art
   -American
   -Clip Art
   -Commercial
   -Criticism
   -Design
   -Fashion
   -General
   -Graphic Arts
   -History
   -Individual Artist
   -Sculpture
   -Study & Teaching
   -Techniques

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Festival of Western American art at Hirschl and Adler, October 12-November 17, 1984
Hirschl & Adler Galleries 1984 0915057042 / 9780915057047 Paperback Used; Very Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. Minor wear on cover, text is clean, photos are bright, binding tight. Very nice copy. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carol Mays Holiday Helpers
1998 1573770426 / 9781573770422 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Museum collections and computers: Report of an ASC survey
Association Of Systematics Collections 1983 0942924037 / 9780942924039 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Slightly loose binding. Scuffed edges. Pages slightly browned from age. Previous owner's name on inside page. clean text severe shelf wear . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan Bowness Gauguin (Colour Library)
Phaidon Press 1994-08 0714832162 / 9780714832166 Hardcover Used; Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket has only slight wear. Text is clean, photos are clear & some plates are suitable for framing. Binding is tight. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alice A. Carter The Essential: Thomas Eakins (Essential Series)
Harry N. Abrams 2001-09-01 0810958309 / 9780810958302 Hardcover Clean Text. Small tears in the DJ. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andrew Wilson Handbook of Lingerie: A Man's Guide to Choosing Lingerie for the Woman in His Life
Hebden Bridge Publishing 1996-02 0964195437 / 9780964195431 Paperback Used; Like New Paperback 
minor shelf wear on cover otherwise like new!. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Andrew Wilson Handbook of Lingerie: A Man's Guide to Choosing Lingerie for the Woman in His Life
Hebden Bridge Publishing 1996-02 0964195437 / 9780964195431 Paperback New Paperback 
brand new copy. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Angi Ma Wong Feng Shui Dos and Taboos: A Guide to What to Place Where
Pacific Heritage Books 2000-12 1928753019 / 9781928753018 Paperback Used; Acceptable Paperback 
Scuffed edges. cover is slightly creased. Old price sticker on cover. there is a small tear on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Angi Ma Wong Feng Shui Dos and Taboos: A Guide to What to Place Where
Pacific Heritage Books 2000-12 1928753019 / 9781928753018 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Scuffed edges. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barnaby Conrad, Mark Hugh Miller, Barnaby Conrad III Mark Stock: Paintings
Duane Press 2000-11-25 0942627644 / 9780942627640 Hardcover Collectible; Good Hardcover 
Scuffed edges. INSCRIPTION FROM AUTHOR TO PREVIOUS OWNER ON FIRST PAGE, dust jacket is in good shape, minor wear on cover, text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ben Caldwell Fantasy! Cartooning
Sterling 2005-06-01 1402716125 / 9781402716126 Paperback Collectible; Very Good Paperback 
Clean Text. Tight binding. Sturdy binding. Paperback. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bill Eral Cartoon Zoo (Handiart for the Creative Teacher)
Dale Seymour Pubn 1982-06 0866510699 / 9780866510691 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
sticker inside front cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bob Edwards Edward R. Murrow and the Birth of Broadcast Journalism (Turning Points in History)
Wiley 2004-04-26 0471477532 / 9780471477532 Hardcover Collectible; Good Hardcover 
autographed by author clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover . 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carol Moody G.I. Joe Value Guide, 1964-1978: Dolls, Gear & Equipment
Hobby House Pr Inc 1989-05 0875883303 / 9780875883304 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Caroline Clifton-Mogg Textile Style: The Art of Using Antique and Exotic Fabrics to Decorate Your Home
Bulfinch 2000-11-01 0821226843 / 9780821226841 Hardcover Clean Text. Shelf wear on cover. Hardcover 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christiane Paul Digital Art (World of Art)
Thames & Hudson 2003-07-28 0500203679 / 9780500203675 Paperback Old price sticker on cover. Paperback. Paperback 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Daniel M. Mendelowitz; Duane A. Wakeham A Guide to Drawing
Harcourt Brace College Publishers 1993 003055487X / 9780030554872 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback. Paperback 
cover has remains of an old sticker 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 David Norman The Complete Watercolor Set
Readers Digest 2002-10-14 0762103892 / 9780762103898 Spiral-bound Used; Good Spiral-bound 
Scuffed edges. Both brushes are missing and the mixing palette, both books, the pencil, the paints, and the box are in good shape. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 David Sylvester Francis Bacon
Pantheon Books 1975 0394730623 / 9780394730622 Paperback Used; Good Paperback 
Slightly loose binding. Paperback. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dennis J. Sporre The Creative Impulse: An Introduction to the Arts (6th Edition)
Prentice Hall 2002-04-12 0130447404 / 9780130447401 Paperback Clean Text. Paperback 

Price: 14.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@trillionbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com